HRERA GurugramTemp Project Id : RERA-GRG-PROJ-514-2019
Submission Date : 30-12-2019 10:14:36 AM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: ONGOING




SPAZE TOWERS PVT. LTD. IN COLLABORATION WITH MOHINDER KAUR & OTHERS
SPAZEDGE, TOWER-C, SECTOR - 47, SOHNA ROAD, GURUGRAM
01244615999
9871207808 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
nodal@spaze.in
http://spaze.in
XXXX088R
U45201DL2006PTC145529
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







PRIVY AT4
SECTOR -84, VILLAGE-SIHI, GURUGRAM
MANESAR
GURUGRAM
01244615999
9999400276 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
nodal@spaze.in
NARINDER MOHAN MITTAL
01244615999
8800140872 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
nodal@spaze.in








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
1866726-07-2017425500AXIS BANKHRERA Gurugram
2866926-07-2017319000AXIS BANKHRERA Gurugram
3866926-07-2017319000AXIS BANKHRERA Gurugram







10.512 (Acre)
75722.066
1.78
10.512 (Acre)
26 of 2011 dated 25.03.2011
No
Address     C/O SPAZE TOWERS PVT LTD, SPAZEDGE BUILDING, TOWER-C, SECTOR - 47, GURUGRAM
Annexure-B- DEVELOPER
YES BOTH
Yes
1. ALL APPROVALS & GOVT. CHARGES WILL BE THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE DEVELOPER (CLAUSE-2) 2. ENTIRE COST OF CONSTRUCTION, FEES AND CHARGES WILL BE THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE DEVELOPER. 3. (CLAUSE -5) 4. RS.1.28 CRORE REFUNDABLE SECURITY TO THE LAND OWNERS. (CLAUSE -8) 5. RS.13.00 CRORE NON-REFUNDABLE SECURITY TO THE LAND OWNERS. (CLAUSE -9) 6. RS.12.75 CRORE NON-REFUNDABLE SECURITY TO THE LAND OWNERS. (CLAUSE -10) 7. 17.5% OF TOTAL DEVELOPED AREA WILL BE SHARE OF LAND OWNERS. (CLAUSE -17) 8. BALANCE 82.5% OF TOTAL DEVELOPED AREA WILL BE SHARE OF DEVELOPER. (CLAUSE -17) 9. LAND IS FREE FROM ALL OF ENCUMBRANCES AS DECLARE BY THE LAND OWNER. (CLAUSE -28) 10. DEVELOPER TO EXECUTE AND THE REGISTERED THE SALE DEED IN FAVOUR OF THE INTENDING PURCHASER BY VIRTUE OF POA IN FAVOUR OF DEVELOPER.
No
No
Yes







30776.00 Lakhs
1552.99 Lakhs
13710.84 Lakhs
8521.16 Lakhs
6990.98 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD0
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS1.527
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS3.186
4PAVEMENTS1.195
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS1.990
6GREEN BELTS0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS0.679
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION0
9CLUB HOUSE0.297
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY0
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES0
12ANY OTHER1.144
13COMMERCIAL0.052
14RAIN0.013
15SCHOOL0.053
16INTERNAL ROAD TO BE HANDED OVER TO GOVT0.376
Total10.512




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSHSVP/GMDANo
WATER SUPPLYHSVP/GMDAYes
ELECTRICITYDHBVNYes
SEWAGE DISPOSALHSVP/GMDANo
STORM WATER DRAINAGEHSVP/GMDANo




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS626.07AS PER PROJECT REPORT
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM1198.45AS PER PROJECT REPORT
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE251.50AS PER PROJECT REPORT
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM1046.21AS PER PROJECT REPORT
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL51.77AS PER PROJECT REPORT
6STREET LIGHTING24.93AS PER PROJECT REPORT
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING508.11AS PER PROJECT REPORT
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE375.24AS PER PROJECT REPORT
10SHOPPING AREA32.19AS PER PROJECT REPORT
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM19.50AS PER PROJECT REPORT
12SCHOOL19.16AS PER PROJECT REPORT
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
14ANY OTHER1344.23AS PER PROJECT REPORT
15PARKING BASEMENT AND OPEN1499.66AS PER PROJECT REPORT
16STP54.46AS PER PROJECT REPORT
17UNDERGROUND WATER TANK199.13AS PER PROJECT REPORT
18RAIN WATER HARVESTING23.93AS PER PROJECT REPORT
19ELECTRIC SUB STATION1246.62AS PER PROJECT REPORT


06-06-2012 (date)
06-09-2019 (date)


Sr. No.Plot/ apartment type Size of the plot/carpet area of the apartmentsTotal number of plots/apartments in the projectPlots/apartments booked/ sold upto the date of applicationYet to be sold/ bookedNo. of towers to be/ being constructed for booked apartments
1APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 2BHK(TOWER 6 & 7)81.00969422
2APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 3 BHK + SERVANT TOILET (TOWER 1,3,4,5,8,8A & 9)99.0027227207
3APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 3 BHK + STUDY + SERVANT ROOM (TOWER 3,4 & 5)120.00969513
4APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 3 BHK + STUDY + SERVANT ROOM (TOWER 2)157.00413741
5APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 4BHK + STUDY + SERVANT ROOM (TOWER 2)217.002201
6APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 4BHK + STUDY + SERVANT ROOM (TOWER 2)217.00191811
7APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type PENT HOUSE (TOWER 3,4 & 5)2196423
8APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type SHOP TYPE – I7.002201
9APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type SHOP TYPE – II16.009901
10APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type EWS16.009482121






TypeNumber of apartments booked/ sold Write or Annex the stage of construction of the booked/ sold apartments in folder C
2BHK(TOWER 6 & 7)94ALL READY CONSTRUCTED
3 BHK + SERVANT TOILET (TOWER 1,3,4,5,8,8A & 9)272ALL READY CONSTRUCTED
3 BHK + STUDY + SERVANT ROOM (TOWER 3,4 & 5)95ALL READY CONSTRUCTED
3 BHK + STUDY + SERVANT ROOM (TOWER 2)37ALL READY CONSTRUCTED
4BHK + STUDY + SERVANT ROOM (TOWER 2)2ALL READY CONSTRUCTED
4BHK + STUDY + SERVANT ROOM (TOWER 2)18ALL READY CONSTRUCTED
PENT HOUSE (TOWER 3,4 & 5)4ALL READY CONSTRUCTED
SHOP TYPE - I2ALL READY CONSTRUCTED
SHOP TYPE - II9ALL READY CONSTRUCTED
EWS82ALL READY CONSTRUCTED


30-04-2012
30-06-2019
30-06-2020
30-04-2012
81
30-06-2020
PROVIDED
THE BALANCE EXPENDITURE TO BE DONE IS:- 1. RS.2693.9 LAKHS ON INFRASTRUCTURE/MISC. WORKS POST OCCUPATION PERMISSION; 476.95 LAKHS ON HANDING OVER EXPENSES TO ALLOTTEES AND 0 LAKHS ON MISC. EXPENSES AND RS. 2540.97LAKHS ON A/C OF GOVT. CHARGES. 2. THUS THE TOTAL EXPENDITURE TO BE DONE IS RS. 5711.44 LAKHS SAY RS. 5711.44 LAKHS. 3. THE ABOVE EXPENSES ARE PROPOSED TO BE MET THROUGH FOLLOWING MEANS:- 4. BALANCE RECEIVABLES FROM SOLD UNITS = RS.4679 LAKHS 5. RECEIVABLES FROM UNSOLD UNITS = RS. 1341 LAKHS. 6. THUS TOTAL RECOVERABLE AMOUNT WILL BE RS. 6020 LAKHS


PlotsBooked/soldStage of handing over the possession (Write or Annex details)
PLOT0NA
16-11-2012
80.48
30-06-2020
PROVIDED
NA


599
0
0
220
0





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments13149
Shops0
Plots0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2020
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments5072.540
Shops000
Plots000




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements596.17
Water Supply System788.16
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal22.08
Electricity Supply System625.83
Storm Water Drainage212.00
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres352.26
Shopping area32.19
Other677.34
Electrical Sub Station477.50
Parking1449.66
Rain Water23.93
Renewable Energy14.54
school14.15
Security and Fire Fighting348.84
STP54.46
Street Light24.12
Underground Water Tank168.75

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2020
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements05100
Water Supply System0134.292760
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal05.4924.200
Electricity Supply System0248.88171.500
Storm Water Drainage00290
Parks and Playgrounds0000
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0256.16415.750
street lighting00.8200
renewable energy system04.9600
parking025250
STP0000
Underground water tank0000
Electrical Substation0448.133210
Rain water Harvesting0000
security and fire fighting system054.45104.820












Particulars Remarks, if any
i. No. of Flats/Apartments constructed637NA
ii. No. of Flats/ Apartments booked615NA
iii. Total amount sale value of booked Flats, on the date of application/end of last quarter40052 LakhsNA
iv. Total amount received from the allottees (booked Flats), on the date of application/end of last quarter35373 LakhsNA
v. Balance amount to be received from the allottees (booked Flats, after completion), on the date of application/end of last quarter4679 LakhsNA
vi. Balance amount due and recoverable from the allottees (booked Flats) as on the date of application /end of last quarter1266 LakhsNA
vii. Amount invested in the project upto the date of application30776 LakhsNA
Land cost (If any)1552.99 LakhsNA
Apartments13149.23 LakhsNA
Infrastructure5912.36 LakhsNA
EDC/ Taxes Etc.4450.01 LakhsNA
viii. Balance cost to be incurred for completion of the project and delivery of possession5711.44 LakhsNA
(a) In respect of existing allottees5519.18 LakhsNA
(b) In respect of rest of the project197.26 LakhsNA
ix. The amount of loan raised from the banks/ financial institutions/ private persons against the project
Annex detail of the securities furnished to the banks/ financial institutions against the aforesaid loans in folder C
0 LakhsNA
x. Total liabilities against the project up-to-date. (Annex details in folder C) 0 LakhsNA



Particulars Estimated expenditure planned to be incurred as per service plan estimates or the project report. (In Lakhs)Actual expenditure incurred upto the date of application. (In Lakhs)
I. INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS626.07596.17
II. WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM1198.45788.16
III. STORM WATER DRAINAGE251.50212
IV. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM1046.21625.83
V. SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL51.7722.08
VI. CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE375.24352.26
VII. SCHOOL19.1614.15
VIII. ANY OTHER1344.23677.34
IX. SOLID WASTE COLLECTION & MGMT SYSTEM00
X. CLUBHOUSE00
XI. NEIGHBOURHOOD SHOPPING32.1932.19
XII. GREEN AREAS,PARKS,PLAYGROUNDS ETC.00
XIII. COVERED PARKING1419.321369.32
XIV. OPEN PARKING80.3480.34
XV. GARAGES00
XVI. SECURITY SYSTEM508.11348.84
XVII. OTHER FACILITIES AS PER PROJECT REPORT1568.57793.68









Yes
Yes
AXIS BANK, SWASHTHYA VIHAR, NEW DELHI.
917020061014414
UTIB0000055
110211010
055
1)Bharat Bhushan Kumar 2) Harpal Singh Chawla 3) Aman Sharma
Yes











Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Yes
No
No
No
Yes
Yes


Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Yes
Yes
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. ZONING PLANALREADY BEEN OBTAINED03-10-2011
II. AIRPORT NOCALREADY BEEN OBTAINED13-11-2019
III. LICENSE ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED25-03-2011
IV. FIRE SCHEME ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED01-07-2016
V. BUILDING PLAN APPROVAL ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED06-06-2012
VI. ENVIRONMENT CLEARANCEAPPLIED FOR BUT YET TO RECEIVE06-05-2017
VII. REVISED BUILDING PLAN APPROVALAPPLIED FOR BUT YET TO RECEIVE01-01-2019








Yes


Yes


As per HRERA & Prevalent industry norms













SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSEVITRIFIED/ CERAMIC/ LAMINATED FLOORING IN APTT, TILE/ STONE IN LOBBIES, KOTAH IN STAIRS
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSACRYLIC EMULSION PAINT
3KITCHEN DETAILSVITRIFIED TILES, CERAMIC TILES UPTO 2FT ABOVE COUNTER WITH ACRYLIC EMULSION PAINT, OBD
4BATHROOM FITTINGSJAQUAR/HINDWARE/ EQUIVALENT
5WOOD WORK ETCHARDWOOD DOOR FRAMES, SKIN DOOR/WOODEN FLUSH DOOR/LAMINATED DOOR SHUTTERS
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESHARDWOOD DOOR FRAME WITH EUROPEAN STYLE FLUSH PANEL, UPVC/POWDER COATED ALUMINIUM GLAZING & SHUTTERS
7GLASS WORKGLASS IN WINDOWS, FASCIA OF CLUB BUILDING
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSMODULAR SWITCH SOCKETS
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSCOPPER WIRING WITH CONCEALED PVC CONDUITS
10CUPBOARD DETAILSSPACES FOR CUPBOARDS AS PER LAYOUTS
11WATER STORAGEUNDER GROUND AND OVERHEAD WATER TANKS
12LIFT DETAILSPASSENGER AND SERVICES LIFTS AS PER NBC
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSUPVC AND ALUMINIUM GLAZINGS & WINDOWS
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSSAME AS 13
14DOORSHARDWOOD DOOR FRAME WITH EUROPEAN STYLE FLUSH PANEL
14.1MAIN DOORSSKIN DOORS
14.2INTERNAL DOORSSKIN DOORS
15AIR CONDITIONINGCOMPLETE HI WALL SPLIT AIR-CONDITIONING IN ALL BEDROOMS, LIVING/DINING AREA
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSSUFFICIENT LIGHTING & POWER POINTS, MODULAR SWITCHES, TELEPHONE & TV POINTS IN EACH ROOM
17CNG PIPE LINENOT PROVIDED
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYYES, INTERCOM FACILITY (PANASONIC)
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMECOMBINATION OF ONE OR MORE OF TEXTURE PAINTS/STONE/PAINT.
20INTERNAL FINISHINGAS ABOVE
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES
1 . 2 WALLSACRYLIC EMULSION PAINT
1 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORLAMINATED WOODEN FLOORING
2 . 2 WALLSACRYLIC EMULSION PAINT
2 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESSPACES AS PER LAYOUT PLAN
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORCERAMIC TILES
3 . 2 WALLSCERAMIC TILES UPTO 7FT WITH ACRYLIC EMULSION
3 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
3 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE/MARBLE COUNTERS
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSWHITE CHINAWARE
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESCP FITTINGS
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORLAMINATED WOODEN FLOORING/ VITRIFIED TILES
4 . 2 WALLSACRYLIC EMULSION PAINT
4 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
4 . 4 WARDROBESSPACES AS PER LAYOUT PLAN
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORCERAMIC TILES
5 . 2 WALLSCERAMIC TILES UPTO 7FT WITH ACRYLIC EMULSION
5 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
5 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE/MARBLE COUNTERS
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSWHITE CHINAWARE
5 . 6 FIXTURESCP FITTINGS/CONVENTIONAL FITTINGS & WC
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES
6 . 2 WALLSCERAMIC TILES UPTO 2FT ABOVE COUNTER WITH ACRYLIC EMULSION PAINT
6 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
6 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE/MARBLE COUNTER TOP WITH SS DOUBLE BOWL SINK
6 . 5 FIXTURESCP FITTINGS
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESAS PER BUILDER BUYER AGREEMENT AS APPLICABLE
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORCERAMIC TILES/ANTI SKID CERAMIC TILES
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
7 . 3 TOILETCERAMIC TILES, CERAMIC TILES UPTO 6FT WITH OIL BOUND DISTEMPER, CONVENTIONAL FITTINGS & WC
7 . 4 BALCONYANTI SKID CERAMIC TILES, EXTERIOR PAINT
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORANTI SKID CERAMIC TILES
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
8 . 3 RAILINGSMS RAILINGS & HANDRAIL
8 . 4 FIXTURESANTI SKID CERAMIC TILES












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1LOI29-02-2020 ------
2RENEWAL OF AAI LATEST29-02-2020 ------
3LC - IV D , BILATERAL AGREEMENT AT- 429-02-2020 ------
4LC - IV PRIVY AT-429-02-2020 ------
5COLLABORATION AGREEMENT...29-02-2020 ------
6FIRE FIGHTING SCHEME PRIVY AT-429-02-2020 ------
7BUILDING PLAN APPROVAL29-02-2020 ------
8FOREST NOC (AT 4)29-02-2020 ------
9LICENSE29-02-2020 ------
10IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN25-12-2019 View Document
11ZONING PLAN25-12-2019 View Document
12COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND25-12-2019 View Document
13DEMARCATION PLAN27-12-2019 View Document
14A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS25-12-2019 View Document
15CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT27-12-2019 View Document
16NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT27-12-2019 View Document
17PROJECT REPORT28-12-2019 ------
18BALANCE SHEET 201928-12-2019 ------
19BALANCE SHEET 201828-12-2019 ------
20CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT27-12-2019 View Document
21SERVICE ESTIMATE STORM WATER LINE28-12-2019 ------
22DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.28-12-2019 View Document
23SERVICE ESTIMATE SEWER28-12-2019 ------
24SERVICE ESTIMATE WATER SUPPLY28-12-2019 ------
25IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN28-12-2019 View Document
26ALLOTMENT LETTER28-12-2019 ------
27BALANCE SHEET 201728-12-2019 ------