HRERA GurugramTemp Project Id : RERA-GRG-PROJ-737-2020
Submission Date : 31-08-2020 03:41:06 PM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: NEW




SIGNATUREGLOBAL HOMES PRIVATE LIMITED
1309, 13TH FLOOR, DR. GOPAL DAS BHAWAN, 28 BARAKHAMBA ROAD, CONNAUGHT PLACE, NEW DELHI DELHI 110001
01244908200
9810899381 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
compliance@signatureglobal.in
https://www.signatureglobal.in/
XXXX888R
U70100DL2008PTC176641
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







SIGNATURE GLOBAL PARK IV
VILLAGE HARIYAHARA,SECTOR-36
SOHNA
GURUGRAM
01244908200
9810899381 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
compliance@signatureglobal.in
SANJAY KUMAR VARSHNEY
01244908200
9810899381 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
compliance@signatureglobal.in








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
119458324-09-20201110727YES BANK LIMITEDHRERA Gurugram
219458224-09-20201103182YES BANK LIMITEDHRERA Gurugram
319458124-09-2020420730YES BANK LIMITEDHRERA Gurugram
419458024-09-2020417872YES BANK LIMITEDHRERA Gurugram







15 (Acre)
2.64
2.411
15 (Acre)
117 of 2019 Dated 12/09/2019 (Transfer of License in the name of Signatureglobal Homes Private Limited vide order no. LC-4084/Asstt(AK)/2019/30747 dated 13/12/2019)
Yes







24162.55 Lakhs
4243.06 Lakhs
13108.66 Lakhs
1290.68 Lakhs
5520.16 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD0
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS3.91
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS3.665
4PAVEMENTS0
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS0
6GREEN BELTS1.135
7VEHICLE PARKINGS0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION0.123
9CLUB HOUSE0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY0.123
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES1.504
12ANY OTHER0.6005
Total11.0605




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSNHAINo
WATER SUPPLYMEMO NO. 3520 DATED 08/01/2020Yes
ELECTRICITYMEMO NO. CH50/DGR-26B DATED 13/01/2020Yes
SEWAGE DISPOSALMEMO NO. 3517 DATED 08/01/2020Yes
STORM WATER DRAINAGENANo
STP TREATED WATERMEMO NO. 3530 DATED 08/01/2020Yes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS288.82SUBMITTED TO HUDA
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM239.25SUBMITTED TO HUDA
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE163.27SUBMITTED TO HUDA
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM0YET TO BE PREPARED
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL168.25SUBMITTED TO HUDA
6STREET LIGHTING57.55SUBMITTED TO HUDA
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING0YET TO BE PREPARED
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS8.21SUBMITTED TO HUDA
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0YET TO BE PREPARED
12SCHOOL0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER365.33SUBMITTED TO HUDA


09-03-2020 (date)
NA (date)
01-07-2020
31-07-2022
Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project
00


TypeCarpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings59.74801
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings59.74801
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings59.741281
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings59.74121
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings59.741281
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings59.741121





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0
External Development Charges613.88
Infrastructure Development Charges95.89
Land Cost1943.51
Other Cost8.44

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2020
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments00
Shops00
Plots00
External Development Charges0
Cost of Construction1450
Internal development works113.51295.87
Other Cost196.88
Land Cost407.911891.64
Cost of construction1450
Others cost381.12

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots0000
Other cost433.14448.20
Cost of construction1450145014501450
Internal development works344.25537.05
Others cost433.14423.76

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots0000
Cost of Construction1508.66145014500
Other Cost430.01383.14373.76364.39

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots0000
Other Cost535.03516.28497.53478.78
Cost of Construction1898150015002000

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots0000
Cost of Construction20002000
Other Cost460.03441.28422.53385.03

ParticularsYear-2025
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements34.94
Water Supply System28.972
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal20.374
Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage19.771
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other0
Parking and Horticulture1.176
Street light8.243

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2020
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements34.97491.384
Water Supply System28.97275.700
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal20.37453.235
Electricity Supply System00
Storm Water Drainage19.77151.660
Parks and Playgrounds00
Clubhouse/community centres00
Shopping area00
Other00
Street Light8.24320.908
Parking and Horticulture1.1762.983

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements107.17955.282
Water Supply System88.78445.794
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal62.43732.204
Electricity Supply System00
Storm Water Drainage60.58831.251
Parks and Playgrounds00
Clubhouse/community centres00
Shopping area00
Other00
Parking and Horticulture3.1540.897
Street Light22.1106.289












Yes
No
YES BANK LIMITED, GROUND AND MEZZANINE FLOOR, , 56, JANPATH, ALPS BLDG, , NEXT TO PIZZA HUT, CONNAUGHT PLACE, DELHI-110001
013672500000131
YESB0000136
110532031
000136
Lalit Kumar Aggarwal and Pradeep Kumar Aggarwal 34, Road No 61, West Punjabi Bagh Delhi 110026
ATTACHED AS ANNEXURE











Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Yes
No
Yes
Yes
Yes


Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. ARAVALLI CLEARANCE VIDE NO. 01/M.BALREADY BEEN OBTAINED13-01-2020
II. ASSURANCE OF SUPPLY OF STP VIDE MEMO NO. 3530ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED08-01-2020
III. POWER ASSURANCE VIDE MEMO NO CH-52/DGR-26BALREADY BEEN OBTAINED13-01-2020
IV. CLARIFICATION LETTER REGARDING APPLICABILITY OF FOREST LAWS ON NON FOREST LAND VIDE REFERENCE NO.-RU6-T70-DQC9ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED10-12-2019
V. ASSURANCE OF SEWERAGE CONNECTION VIDE MEMO NO. 3517ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED08-01-2020
VI. ASSURANCE OF WATER SUPPLY VIDE MEMO NO. 3520ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED08-01-2020








Yes


Yes


Yes













SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSEVITRIFIED & CERAMIC TILES
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSOBD
3KITCHEN DETAILSISI MARKED
4BATHROOM FITTINGSISI MARKED
5WOOD WORK ETCISI MARKED
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESWOODEN(DOOR FRAME), ALUMINIUMN/UPVC(WINDOW FRAME)
7GLASS WORKISI MARKED
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSISI MARKED
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSISI MARKED
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNA
11WATER STORAGERCC/PVC
12LIFT DETAILSISI MARKED
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSALUMINIUMN/UPVC
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSALUMINIUMN/UPVC
14DOORSFLUSH DOOR
14.1MAIN DOORSFLUSH DOOR
14.2INTERNAL DOORSFLUSH DOOR
15AIR CONDITIONINGNA
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSISI MARKED
17CNG PIPE LINENA
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNA
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMETEXTURE PAINT
20INTERNAL FINISHINGNA
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILE
1 . 2 WALLSOBD
1 . 3 CEILINGOBD
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILE
2 . 2 WALLSOBD
2 . 3 CEILINGOBD
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNA
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORCERAMIC TILE(ANTI-SKID)
3 . 2 WALLSCERAMIC TILE
3 . 3 CEILINGGRID CEILING
3 . 4 COUNTERSNA
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSISI MARKED
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESISI MARKED
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILE
4 . 2 WALLSOBD
4 . 3 CEILINGOBD
4 . 4 WARDROBESNA
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILE
5 . 2 WALLSOBD
5 . 3 CEILINGOBD
5 . 4 COUNTERSNA
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSISI MARKED
5 . 6 FIXTURESISI MARKED
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES
6 . 2 WALLSOBD
6 . 3 CEILINGOBD
6 . 4 COUNTERS GRANITE
6 . 5 FIXTURESISI MARKED
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESNA
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORNA
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNA
7 . 3 TOILETNA
7 . 4 BALCONYNA
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORNA
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNA
8 . 3 RAILINGSNA
8 . 4 FIXTURESNA












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1TYPE-A-149,151,153,155,157,159,161,163,191,193,195,197,199,201,20306-10-2020 ------
2TYPE-A-15206-10-2020 ------
3IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN31-08-2020 View Document
4COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND31-08-2020 View Document
5NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT31-08-2020 View Document
6DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.31-08-2020 View Document
7IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN31-08-2020 View Document
8ARAVALI-SITE 406-10-2020 ------
9BANK UNDERTAKING 31.08.2006-10-2020 ------
10TYPE-A-148,150,154,156,156,158,160,162,190,192,194,196,198,200,20206-10-2020 ------
11CA CERTIFICATE SGHOMES 21.9.2006-10-2020 ------
12JAMABANDI & MOTATION ILD 3606-10-2020 ------
13SITE-4 LAYOUT 15 ACRES 09.3.2006-10-2020 ------
14TYPE-A-99,101,103,105,107,119,121,123,125,12706-10-2020 ------
15DEMARCATION PLAN06-10-2020 View Document
16REVISED SITE LAYOUT06-10-2020 ------
17BR ACCOUNT PARK IV06-10-2020 ------
18DHBVN 15 ACRES PARK 406-10-2020 ------
19EC PARK 406-10-2020 ------
20FOREST-15 ACRE-SITE-406-10-2020 ------
21ILD SALE DEED HOMES SECTOR -36-25.9062506-10-2020 ------
22SERVICE ESTIMATE APPROVAL LETTER 1506-10-2020 ------
23LAYOUT AND ZONING LETTER15.00 ACRES06-10-2020 ------
24LICENCE TRANSFER ORDER PARK 406-10-2020 ------
25LICENCE_ 15 ACRES06-10-2020 ------
26LOI 15 ACRE06-10-2020 ------
27NON ENCAMBURANCE CERTIFICATE PARK 4 AND 506-10-2020 ------
28PARK 4 SUPERIMPOSED LAYOUT 31.8.2006-10-2020 ------
29SEARCH REPORT PARK 4 AND 506-10-2020 ------
30SERVICE ESTIMATE APPROVED FINAL15 ACRES 27.08.2006-10-2020 ------
31TYPE-A-78,80,82,84,86,88,90,92,94,96.06-10-2020 ------
32SERVICE PLAN APPROVED 15 ACRES - COPY06-10-2020 ------
33SEWARAGE CONNECTION 06-10-2020 ------
34STP PARK 406-10-2020 ------
35TREE CUTTING UNDERTAKING PARK 406-10-2020 ------
36WATER SUPPLY PARK 406-10-2020 ------
37TYPE-A-40,42,44,46,48,50,52,54,56,5806-10-2020 ------
38ZONING PLAN06-10-2020 View Document
39TYPE-A-39,41,43,45,47,49,51,53,55,5706-10-2020 ------
40TYPE-A-77,79,81,83,85,87,89,91,93,9506-10-2020 ------
41TYPE-A-97,177,179,181,183,185,187,18906-10-2020 ------
42TYPE-A-100,102,104,106,108,120,122,124,126,12806-10-2020 ------
43TYPE-A-98,176,178,180,182,184,186,18806-10-2020 ------
44TYPE-A-109,111,113,115,117,13106-10-2020 ------
45TYPE-A-132,134,136,138,140,142,144,14606-10-2020 ------
46TYPE-A-133,135,137,139,141,143,145,14706-10-2020 ------