HRERA GurugramTemp Project Id : RERA-GRG-PROJ-643-2020
Submission Date : 11-03-2020 10:30:56 AM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: ONGOING




EMAAR MGF LAND LTD
EMAAR BUSINESS PARK, SIKANDERPUR SECTOR-28, GURUGRAM, HARYANA 122001
1244421155
9743999521 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
coordination@emaar-india.com
http://emaar-india.com/
XXXX308B
U45201DL2005PLC133161
 
 


 
 


 
 







EMERALD HILLS
SECTOR 62 & 65
GURGAON
GURUGRAM
1244421155
8800422722 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
coordination@emaar-india.com
SANJEEV KUMAR
1244421155
8800422722 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
Sanjeev.Kumar@Emaar-India.com








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
119544029-07-20172264783HSBCHRERA Gurugram







55.962 (Acre)
1.64
1.46
195.2412 (Acre)
10 of 2009 113 of 2011
No
Address     306- 308, SQUARE ONE, C2 DISTRICT CENTRE, SAKET, NEW DELHI- 110017
Annexure-B- ANNEXURE-B- AS COLLABORATOR
BY VIRTUE OF COLLABORATION AGREEMENTS
Yes
THE OWNER SHALL BE ENTITLED TO RETAIN SUCH PORTION OF THE REVENUE AS IS EQUIVALENT TO (A) THE COST OF THE LAND AND PERCENTAGE(ONE PERCENT) MARK UP ON THE COST OF LAND OR (B) THE CIRCLE RATE AS APPLICABLE TO THE STATE OR (C) RS 25000 PER ACRE WHICHEVER IS LOWER, AS CONSIDERATION IN RESPECT OF THE RIGHTS ASSIGNED TO THE DEVELOPER FOR DEVELOPMENT OF THE PROJECT WHICH SHALL BECAME PAYABLE AS AND WHEN THE REVENUE IS RECOGNIZED BY THE DEVELOPER IN RESPECT OF SUCH LAND.
No
Yes
Yes







56205 Lakhs
6885 Lakhs
27071 Lakhs
7563 Lakhs
14686 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD12.626
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS15.100
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS16.871
4PAVEMENTS0
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS3.117
6GREEN BELTS0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION0
9CLUB HOUSE0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY0.105
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES0
12ANY OTHER0.500
13AREA UNDER COMMERCIAL UNITS3.017
14HOSPITAL OR DISPENSARY1.250
15NURSERY SCHOOL0.200
16PRIMARY SCHOOL1.000
17BALANCE AREA NOT INCLUDED ABOVE2.176
Total55.962




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSALREADY CONNECTEDYes
WATER SUPPLYGMDAYes
ELECTRICITYDHVBNYes
SEWAGE DISPOSALGMDAYes
STORM WATER DRAINAGEGMDAYes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS2330.57AS PER PROJECT REPORT
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM29.17AS PER PROJECT REPORT
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE342.3AS PER PROJECT REPORT
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM510.59AS PER PROJECT REPORT
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL474.07AS PER PROJECT REPORT
6STREET LIGHTING90.38AS PER PROJECT REPORT
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING78.28AS PER PROJECT REPORT
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS862.61AS PER PROJECT REPORT
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM164.64AS PER PROJECT REPORT
12SCHOOL170.90AS PER PROJECT REPORT
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER0YET TO BE PREPARED
15RAIN WATER HARVESTING29.5AS PER PROJECT REPORT
16PARKING67.68AS PER PROJECT REPORT
17STP674.39AS PER PROJECT REPORT
18UG TANK173.2AS PER PROJECT REPORT
19ELECTRICAL SUB STATION1568.43AS PER PROJECT REPORT


22-12-2011 (date)
22-12-2011 (date)


Sr. No.Plot/ apartment type Size of the plot/carpet area of the apartmentsTotal number of plots/apartments in the projectPlots/apartments booked/ sold upto the date of applicationYet to be sold/ bookedNo. of towers to be/ being constructed for booked apartments
1APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type A-65,66,67,68,69,70 ( GROUND,FIRST,SECOND)132.280181716
2APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type J-56 ( GROUND,FIRST)85.3392201
3APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type J-56 (SECOND)75.4261011
4APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type A-041, J-66 (SECOND )93.8102022
5APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type A-1,6,7,21,22,37,62,72,100,116, C-11,12,28,35,J-67,76103.5584848016
6APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type A-2-5,8-20,23-32,38-60,61,73-75,101-115, C-8-14,29-34, J-57-63,66105.36726226201
7APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type T-126 (FIRST,SECOND)111.3902021
8APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type T-95 (FIRST,SECOND)114.2312201
9APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type T-95 (GROUND), T-126 ( GROUND)121.4012202
10APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type C-21A(SECOND ) , 44 (FIRST)121.6602021
11APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type T-121 (FIRST)122.0001011
12APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type A-35,36,78,83, C-1,6,16,27,37,46,49,21,22 ( GROUND,FIRST,SECOND)129.206393901
13APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type C-21A (GROUND,FIRST) , C-44(GROUND, SECOND)129.2064401
14APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type A-79-82 C-17-26,38-43,47,48, T-103-120,122-125 ( GROUND,FIRST,SECOND)130.034132131144
15APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type T-121 (GROUND,SECOND)130.0342201
16APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type A-64,71 ( GROUND,FIRST,SECOND)130.7806602
17APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type T-41,42 ( GROUND,SECOND)133.8714312
18APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type T-41,42(FIRST)122.7402021
19APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type I-178 ( GROUND,FIRST,SECOND)122.5693301
20APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type T-202 ( GROUND,FIRST,SECOND)127.7803301
21APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type I-172 ( SECOND) , I-173,174,175,176(FIRST , SECOND)128.3829901
22APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type I-172 ,173,174,175,176(GROUND), I-172(FIRST), T-86,196,198,200,201,195,199 ( GROUND,FIRST,SECOND)129.039272709
23APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type I-167A,170, A-91,97, T-127 ( GROUND,FIRST,SECOND)139.660151505
24APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type I-163(GROUND,SECOND) ,T-138 ( GROUND) ,T-135 (GROUND,FIRST)139.6605503
25APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type C-58,59, (FIRST,SECOND),60,60A(GROUND, FIRST, SECOND)131.41210283
26APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type I-163( FIRST), T-133( FIRST),135,138 (SECOND)131.3894044
27APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type I-164,165,166,167,168,169, A-92,93,94,95,96,T-129,130,131,132,134, ( GROUND,FIRST,SECOND)141.6434848016
28APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type T-128,133 ( GROUND,SECOND) ,141.6434401
29APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type A-99133.6413031
30APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type T-128 (FIRST)133.3501101
31APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type C-58,59 (GROUND)133.1602022
32APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type T-138 (FIRST)131.3101011
33APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type T-36,37,38,39 ( GROUND,FIRST,SECOND)167.021111104
34APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type T-39160.7981011
35APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type C-61,62,64, ( GROUND)159.5483033
36APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type C-61,62,64 (SECOND, FIRST)155.3336243
37PLOT Type PLOT C-751316.8901011
38PLOT Type PLOT A-118,119,120,121,122,123, 124,125,126,127,128,129,130126.328131031
39PLOT Type PLOT A-117131.5601011
40PLOT Type PLOT A-140147.4551011
41PLOT Type PLOT A-131,132,133152.2883301
42PLOT Type PLOT A-134,135,136155.1243121
43PLOT Type PLOT A-137,138158.0432021
44PLOT Type PLOT A-139159.7111011
45PLOT Type PLOT T-203,204,205,206,207,208,209, 210,211,212,213,214,215,216216.315141401
46PLOT Type PLOT T-203,204,205,206,207,208,209, 210,211,212,213,214,215,216223.0038621
47PLOT Type J-65,C-7,15 ( GROUND,FIRST,SECOND)85.3399903
48PLOT Type PLOT T-193227.0881011
49PLOT Type PLOT T-194250.9841101
50PLOT Type PLOT T-79,110,111254.8233121
51PLOT Type PLOT A-63,63A256.0792021
52PLOT Type PLOT T-77,78281.5302021
53PLOT Type PLOT A-034282.3281101
54PLOT Type PLOT C-45,50,51,52292.6784401
55PLOT Type PLOT T-80,81,82,83,84,85297.4806601
56PLOT Type PLOT C-55,56,57334.4483301
57PLOT Type PLOT T-136,137334.6462201
58PLOT Type PLOT A-84,85,86,87,88,89,90347.7007701
59PLOT Type PLOT C-21B365.1981011
60PLOT Type PLOT A-98370.4641101
61PLOT Type PLOT T-21,22,23,24,25-28,40,61,62, 63,64,65,18,17,34,35418.033181801
62PLOT Type PLOT C-53,57A,66,63,66A,67,69, 70,54,71,72,73,74418.06013491
63PLOT Type PLOT I-9B,9C,9D,9E,9F916.5005501
64PLOT Type PLOT C-67A,68984.1142221
65PLOT Type PLOT I-9G,9H,9J,9K,9L,9M,9N995.9167701
66PLOT Type PLOT I-9A1000.1601101






TypeNumber of apartments booked/ sold Write or Annex the stage of construction of the booked/ sold apartments in folder C
85.33911OC RECEIVED
103.55848OC RECEIVED
105.367262OC RECEIVED
114.2312OC RECEIVED
121.4012OC RECEIVED
129.20643OC RECEIVED
130.034133OC RECEIVED
130.7806OC RECEIVED
132.28017OC RECEIVED
133.8713OC RECEIVED
125.5693OC RECEIVED
127.7803OC RECEIVED
128.3829OC RECEIVED
129.03927OC RECEIVED
139.66015OC RECEIVED
139.6605OC RECEIVED
131.4122OC RECEIVED
141.64348OC RECEIVED
141.6434OC RECEIVED
133.3501OC RECEIVED
167.02111OC RECEIVED
155.3332OC RECEIVED


01-06-2010
22-08-2022
22-08-2022
01-06-2010
90
22-08-2022


PlotsBooked/soldStage of handing over the possession (Write or Annex details)
PLOT1EHP-500 T-022 (05-SEP-17)
PLOT1EHP-350 T-081 (04-SEP-17)
PLOT1EHP-350 T-082 (04-SEP-17)
PLOT1EHP-500 T-021 (08-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-A-T-85 (11-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-A-T-25 (11-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-A-A-98 (14-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-A-C-045 (11-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-A-A-89 (12-MAR-18)
PLOT1EVP-A-A-90 (12-MAR-18)
PLOT1EVP-A-T-35 (01-MAR-16)
PLOT1EVP-A-T-18 (15-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-A-T-23 (11-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-A-A-34 (11-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-A-T-34 (25-FEB-16)
PLOT1EHP-500 T-040 (05-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-A-A-88 (03-OCT-19)
PLOT1EVP-A-A-87 (03-OCT-19)
PLOT1EHP-500 T-061 (16-NOV-17)
PLOT1EHP-500 T-062 (16-NOV-17)
PLOT1EHP-500 T-063 (16-NOV-17)
PLOT1EHP-500 T-064 (16-NOV-17)
PLOT1EHP-500 T-065 (16-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-A-T-83 (11-SEP-17)
PLOT1EHP-350 T-080 (05-SEP-17)
PLOT1EHP-500 T-024 (05-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-A-T-84 (15-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-A-A-86 (12-MAR-18)
PLOT1EVP-A-T-136 (11-APR-19)
PLOT1EVP-A-T-79 (10-SEP-19)
PLOT1EVP-A-T-137 (11-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-T-210 (14-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-T-213 (06-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-T-214 (14-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-T-208 (14-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-T-204 (14-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-T-209 (14-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-T-212 (14-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-T-203 (14-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-T-205 (14-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-T-211 (14-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-A-123 (20-JUN-18)
PLOT1EVP-B-A-121 (20-JUN-18)
PLOT1EVP-B-A-131 (16-JUL-18)
PLOT1EVP-B-A-125 (20-JUN-18)
PLOT1EVP-B-A-130 (20-JUN-18)
PLOT1EVP-B-A-120 (20-JUN-18)
PLOT1EVP-B-C-052 (06-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-T-206 (14-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-T-207 (14-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-I-9E (01-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-I-9C (14-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-A-119 (20-JUN-18)
PLOT1EVP-B-I-9B (14-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-I-9G (14-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-T-215 (14-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-T-216 (14-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-C-051 (22-DEC-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-A-124 (20-JUN-18)
PLOT1EVP-B-I-09N (10-SEP-19)
PLOT1EVP-B-I-9F (10-SEP-19)
PLOT1EVP-B-I-09M (10-SEP-19)
PLOT1EVP-B-C-050 (22-DEC-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-A-129 (20-JUN-18)
PLOT1EVP-B-I-9K (01-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-I-9L (01-NOV-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-I-9H (02-DEC-19)
PLOT1EVP-B-I-9J (10-SEP-19)
PLOT1EVP-B-I-9A (10-SEP-19)
PLOT1EVP-B-I-9D (14-SEP-17)
PLOT1EVP-B-A-126 (22-JUN-18)
PLOT1EVP-B-A-122 (22-JUN-18)
PLOT1EVP-B-A-133 (14-JUN-18)
PLOT1EVP-B-A-132 (14-JUN-18)
PLOT1EVP-B-A-134 (25-JUN-18)
PLOT1EVP-B-T-194 (01-NOV-17)
01-06-2010
90
22-08-2022


0
0
0
0
0





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments22371
Shops0
Plots0
Land Cost6885
Other Costs Including EDC IDC and Taxes14531

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2020
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments3802766251226
Shops0000
Plots0000
Other Costs Including EDC IDC and Taxes1104500

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments4061786
Shops00
Plots00




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements1539.5
Water Supply System29.2
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal324.1
Electricity Supply System510.6
Storm Water Drainage342.3
Parks and Playgrounds738.0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other0
Community Centre0
Electrical SubStation943.4
Parking63.6
Rain Water Harvesting29.5
Renewable Energy10.6
Schools170.9
Security and Fire Fighting78.3
STP19.4
Street Light90.4
UG Tank173.2

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2019
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements0000
Water Supply System0000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0000
Electricity Supply System0000
Storm Water Drainage0000
Parks and Playgrounds0000
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000

ParticularsYear-2020
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements7550.050.050.0
Water Supply System0000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal15.010.030.020.0
Electricity Supply System0000
Storm Water Drainage0000
Parks and Playgrounds12.012.020.680.0
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000
Electrical SubStation50.025.050.050.0
STP50.050.0155.0400.0
Parking2.02.0
Renewable Energy25.050.0

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements66.0500.0
Water Supply System00
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal25.050.0
Electricity Supply System00
Storm Water Drainage00
Parks and Playgrounds00
Clubhouse/community centres00
Shopping area00
Other00
Electrical SubStation50.0400.0
Renewable Energy75.0












Particulars Remarks, if any
i. No. of Flats/Apartments constructed823
ii. No. of Flats/ Apartments booked752
iii. Total amount sale value of booked Flats, on the date of application/end of last quarter70128.50 Lakhs
iv. Total amount received from the allottees (booked Flats), on the date of application/end of last quarter67313.48 Lakhs
v. Balance amount to be received from the allottees (booked Flats, after completion), on the date of application/end of last quarter2815.02 Lakhs
vi. Balance amount due and recoverable from the allottees (booked Flats) as on the date of application /end of last quarter14798.61 Lakhs
vii. Amount invested in the project upto the date of application48850 Lakhs
Land cost (If any)6885 Lakhs
Apartments22371 Lakhs
Infrastructure5063 Lakhs
EDC/ Taxes Etc.14531 Lakhs
viii. Balance cost to be incurred for completion of the project and delivery of possession7355 Lakhs
(a) In respect of existing allottees0 Lakhs
(b) In respect of rest of the project7355 Lakhs
ix. The amount of loan raised from the banks/ financial institutions/ private persons against the project
Annex detail of the securities furnished to the banks/ financial institutions against the aforesaid loans in folder C
0 Lakhs
x. Total liabilities against the project up-to-date. (Annex details in folder C) 0 Lakhs



Particulars Estimated expenditure planned to be incurred as per service plan estimates or the project report. (In Lakhs)Actual expenditure incurred upto the date of application. (In Lakhs)
I. INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS2330.61539.5
II. WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM29.229.2
III. STORM WATER DRAINAGE342.3342.3
IV. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM2169.41544.4
V. SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL1148.5343.5
VI. CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE00
VII. SCHOOL170.9170.9
VIII. ANY OTHER173.2173.2
IX. SOLID WASTE COLLECTION & MGMT SYSTEM00
X. CLUBHOUSE00
XI. NEIGHBOURHOOD SHOPPING00
XII. GREEN AREAS,PARKS,PLAYGROUNDS ETC.862.6738.0
XIII. COVERED PARKING67.763.6
XIV. OPEN PARKING00
XV. GARAGES00
XVI. SECURITY SYSTEM78.378.3
XVII. OTHER FACILITIES AS PER PROJECT REPORT190.140.1









Yes
Yes
MASTER ACCOUNT- HSBC, BARAKHAMBA ROAD
051504181944
HSBC0110002
110039002
110002
Rahul Bindle Address-306-308, SQUARE ONE, C2, DISTRICT CENTRE SAKET, NEW DELHI- 110017











Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes


Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Yes
Yes
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENSEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED21-05-2009
II. ELECTRICITY LOAD ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED26-10-2017
III. ARAVALI NOCALREADY BEEN OBTAINED10-07-2014
IV. ENVIRONMENT CLEARANCEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED05-01-2015
V. SERVICE PLAN ESTIMATESALREADY BEEN OBTAINED12-12-2017
VI. FOREST NOCALREADY BEEN OBTAINED02-04-2014
VII. OCCUPATION CERTIFICATEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED18-09-2019








Yes


Yes


Within 60 (sixty) days from the date of receipt of completion of essential services from the concerned Authorities, the Company shall offer the possession of the Plot to the Allottee. Subject to Force Majeure conditions and fulfillment by the Allottee of all the terms and conditions of this Agreement including but not limited to timely payment by the Allottee of the Total Sale consideration payable in accordance with Payment Plan, Annexure-III, along with stamp duty, registration and incidental charges and other charges in connection thereto, due and payable by the Allottee and also subject to the Allottee having complied with all formalities or documentation as prescribed by the Company. The Company shall offer the possession of the Unit on or before time granted under the registration by the RERA or such extension thereof as extended by RERA..







PALM HEIGHTS
5.50
297
0
148
0
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
20000200005548
Cost of the apartments18143181434156
Cost of the infrastructure000
Others costs185718571392


1615 Lakhs
14821 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
2464 Lakhs
Yes
31-08-2022
31-08-2022










SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSEVITRIFIED TILES / LAMINATED WOODEN FLOORING
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSOIL BOUND DISTEMPER / DRY DISTEMPER
3KITCHEN DETAILSNA
4BATHROOM FITTINGSWHITE CHINAWARE & CP FITTINGS
5WOOD WORK ETCNA
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESNA
7GLASS WORKNA
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSMODULAR SWITCHES
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSPVC CONDUITS AND FRLS WIRING
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNA
11WATER STORAGEUNDER GROUND AND OVER HEAD WATER TANK
12LIFT DETAILSPROVIDED
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSUPVC
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSUPVC
14DOORSUPVC ( EXTERIOR )
14.1MAIN DOORSSEASONED HARDWOOD FRAME WITH EUROPEAN STYLE MOULDED SHUTTER
14.2INTERNAL DOORSSEASONED HARDWOOD FRAME WITH EUROPEAN STYLE MOULDED SHUTTER
15AIR CONDITIONINGNA
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSMODULAR SWITCHES
17CNG PIPE LINEYES
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNA
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMEWEATHER PROOF PAINT
20INTERNAL FINISHINGNA
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES / IMPORTED MARBLE
1 . 2 WALLSOIL BOUND DISTEMPER / ACRYLIC EMULSION
1 . 3 CEILINGDRY DISTEMPER / ACRYLIC EMULSION
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES / LAMINATED WOODEN FLOORING
2 . 2 WALLSOIL BOUND DISTEMPER / ACRYLIC EMULSION
2 . 3 CEILINGDRY DISTEMPER / ACRYLIC EMULSION
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNA
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORTILES / VITRIFIED TILES
3 . 2 WALLSCOMBINATION OF TILES & OIL BOUND DISTEMPER /
3 . 3 CEILINGDRY DISTEMPER /OIL BOUND DISTEMPER
3 . 4 COUNTERSNA
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSWHITE CHINAWARE & CP FITTINGS / CHINAWARE & CP FITTINGS
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESWHITE CHINAWARE & CP FITTINGS / CHINAWARE & CP FITTINGS
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES / LAMINATED WOODEN FLOORING
4 . 2 WALLSOIL BOUND DISTEMPER / ACRYLIC EMULSION
4 . 3 CEILINGDRY DISTEMPER / ACRYLIC EMULSION
4 . 4 WARDROBESNA
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORTILES / VITRIFIED TILES
5 . 2 WALLSCOMBINATION OF TILES & OIL BOUND DISTEMPER
5 . 3 CEILINGDRY DISTEMPER / OIL BOUND DISTEMPER
5 . 4 COUNTERSNA
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSWHITE CHINAWARE & CP FITTINGS / CHINAWARE & CP FITTINGS
5 . 6 FIXTURESNA
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES
6 . 2 WALLSCOMBINATION OF TILES & OIL BOUND DISTEMPER
6 . 3 CEILINGDRY DISTEMPER / OIL BOUND DISTEMPER
6 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE COUNTER TOP WITH BACK SPLASH IN GRANITE
6 . 5 FIXTURESSATINLESS STEEL SINGLE DRAIN BOARD SINK
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESNA / MODULAR KITCHEN
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORTILES
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGDRY DISTEMPER
7 . 3 TOILETTILES
7 . 4 BALCONYTILES
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORNA
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNA
8 . 3 RAILINGSNA
8 . 4 FIXTURESNA












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN11-03-2020 View Document
2IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN11-03-2020 View Document
3COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND11-03-2020 View Document
4DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.11-03-2020 View Document
5ANNUAL REPORT 2018-1911-03-2020 ------
6ANNUAL REPORT 2016-1711-03-2020 ------
7ANNUAL REPORT 2017-1811-03-2020 ------
8NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT06-08-2020 View Document
9LC-IV06-08-2020 ------
10OC FINAL06-08-2020 ------
11EC_EMERALD_HILLS_19806-08-2020 ------
12ENVIRONMENTAL CLEARANCE06-08-2020 ------
13EVP- BBA06-08-2020 ------
14SPE PLANS FINAL06-08-2020 ------
15EMERALD HILLS FLOORS BA RERA DRAFT 0212201906-08-2020 ------
16SPE-REPORT06-08-2020 ------
17BR-III06-08-2020 ------
18NON-ENCUMBRANCE06-08-2020 ------
19LICENSE06-08-2020 ------
20SHIJRA SUMPERIMPOSED APPROVED LAYOUT06-08-2020 ------
21SPE REVISED SERVICE PLAN ESTIMATES OF PLOTTED COLONY 198.036 ACRES06-08-2020 ------
22CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT06-08-2020 View Document
23LOI06-08-2020 ------
24WATER CONNECTION EMERALD HILLS APPROVAL LETTER06-08-2020 ------
25ZONING PLAN06-08-2020 View Document