HRERA GurugramTemp Project Id : RERA-GRG-PROJ-1241-2022
Submission Date : 20-12-2022 12:41:50 PM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: NEW




LOON LAND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
OFFICE NO. 1221-A, DEVIKA TOWER, 12TH FLOOR, 6, NEHRU PLACE, NEW DELHI NEW DELHI DL 110019 IN
01244732000
9711348349 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
loonlanddevelopmentltd@gmail.com
https://loonlanddevelopment.com/
XXXX705A
U70109DL2014PLC267465
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







8.7111 ACRES DDJAY RESIDENTIAL PLOTTED COLONY
SECTOR 79, GURUGRAM
MANESAR
GURUGRAM
01244732000
9711348349 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
loonlanddevelopmentltd@gmail.com
SHISHIR KUMAR
01244732000
8376848355 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
loonlanddevelopmentltd@gmail.com








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
150072816-12-2022424800ICICI BANK LIMITED HRERA Gurugram
250072916-12-2022363200ICICI BANK LIMITED HRERA Gurugram







8.7111 (Acre)
NA
0
8.7111 (Acre)
194 of 2022 dated 29.11.2022
Yes







13855.97 Lakhs
8576.38 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
2823.96 Lakhs
2455.62 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD5.215
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS0
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS1.6241
4PAVEMENTS0
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS0.653
6GREEN BELTS0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION0
9CLUB HOUSE0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY0.098
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES0.871
12ANY OTHER0
13COMMERCIAL0.348
14MILKANDVEGETABLEBOOTH0.0067
Total8.8158




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSGMDANo
WATER SUPPLYGMDAYes
ELECTRICITYDHBVNYes
SEWAGE DISPOSALGMDAYes
STORM WATER DRAINAGEGMDAYes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS417.63AS PER PROJECT REPORT
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM208.89AS PER PROJECT REPORT
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE79.47AS PER PROJECT REPORT
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM497.67AS PER PROJECT REPORT
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL237.23AS PER PROJECT REPORT
6STREET LIGHTING33.00AS PER PROJECT REPORT
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING81.43AS PER PROJECT REPORT
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS5.00AS PER PROJECT REPORT
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
10SHOPPING AREA0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
12SCHOOL0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
14ANY OTHER478.43AS PER PROJECT REPORT
15SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT63.75AS PER PROJECT REPORT
16UNDERGROUND TANK50.00AS PER PROJECT REPORT
17RAIN WATER HARVESTING39.20AS PER PROJECT REPORT
18ELECTRICAL SUB STATION625.90AS PER PROJECT REPORT
19PARKING6.36AS PER PROJECT REPORT


29-11-2022 (date)
20-12-2022 (date)
01-01-2023
31-12-2025
Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project
136.15194
143.93615
138.48110
104.1838
102.2407
143.8858
100.9515
130.5501
110.9001
149.6101
149.6501
131.1001
115.3901
106.2991
117.8301


TypeCarpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings000





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0
EDC260.00
Land7023.46
Other97.24

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure to be made in each quarter ()
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-DecJan-Mar




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements0
Water Supply System0
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage0
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other0
Electrical sub station0
Parking0
Rain water harvesting0
Security and Fire Fighting0
STP0
Street Light0
Underground tank0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements25.0641.76
Water Supply System12.5320.89
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal14.2323.72
Electricity Supply System34.8449.77
Storm Water Drainage5.567.95
Parks and Playgrounds0.350.50
Clubhouse/community centres00
Shopping area00
Other00
Rain Water Harvesting1.963.92
Underground Water Tank05.00
Sewage Treatment plant06.38
Street Light03.30
Electrical sub station62.5962.59

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements83.5383.5383.5341.76
Water Supply System41.7841.7841.7820.89
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal47.4547.4547.4523.72
Electricity Supply System74.6599.5374.6559.72
Storm Water Drainage11.9215.8911.9211.92
Parks and Playgrounds0.751.00.750.75
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0095.6995.69
Parking001.591.59
Street Light3.303.306.606.60
Security and Fire Fighting00024.43
Electrical sub station62.5900125.18
Rain Water Harvesting3.927.847.847.84
Sewage Treatment Plant6.380012.75
Underground Water Tank5.000010.00

ParticularsYear-2025
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements33.4125.0600
Water Supply System16.7112.5300
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal18.9814.2300
Electricity Supply System59.7244.7900
Storm Water Drainage8.745.5600
Parks and Playgrounds0.550.3500
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other95.69143.5300
Parking1.591.5900
Security and Fire Fighting24.4332.5700
Street Light6.603.3000
Electrical sub station125.18187.7700
Rain Water Harvesting3.921.9600
Underground Water Tank15.0015.0000
Sewage Treatment Plant19.1319.1300












Yes
No
ICICI BANK , TEE POINT , SEC 65 , GURUGRAM
777705670555
ICIC0007242
110229338
007242
1) Mr. Vyom Shakti Nigam-D3/103 Paras city E3 AreraColony Bhopal M.P. 462016 2) MS. Amarjot Kaur Sahni-3/66Subhash Nagar West Delhi 110027 3) Ms. Shubhra Bakshi-House No 10/6, DLF Phase-1, Sikanderpur Ghosi, Gurgaon,Haryana- 122002 4) Ms. Surbhi- Flat No-3-905, 9th floor,Sector-103, grandiva, Daultabad, Gurgaon, Haryana-1220065) Mr. Vidya Sagar-3G-208, Faridabad, NIT Faridabad,Haryana- 121001 6) Mr. Pratap Singh-10A Pocket 2 MayurVihar East Delhi 110096 7) Mr. Pradeep Kumar Katiyar- 357,Bakhothi Purwa, Thana Bilaur, Kanpur- 209202, UP
Yes











Yes
Yes
Yes
No
No
No
No
No
No
No


Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. ZONINGALREADY BEEN OBTAINED29-11-2022
II. ENVIRONMENT CLEARANCE ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED07-12-2022
III. FOREST NOCALREADY BEEN OBTAINED15-03-2022
IV. ASSURANCE WATER SUPPLYALREADY BEEN OBTAINED11-11-2022
V. ASSURANCE SEWAGE DISPOSALALREADY BEEN OBTAINED27-10-2022
VI. ASSURANCE STORM WATER DRAINAGE ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED24-11-2022
VII. BUILDING PLAN APPROVALALREADY BEEN OBTAINED20-12-2022
VIII. LICENSEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED29-11-2022
IX. LAYOUTALREADY BEEN OBTAINED29-11-2022








No


No















SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSENA
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSNA
3KITCHEN DETAILSNA
4BATHROOM FITTINGSNA
5WOOD WORK ETCNA
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESNA
7GLASS WORKNA
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSNA
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSNA
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNA
11WATER STORAGENA
12LIFT DETAILSNA
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSNA
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSNA
14DOORSNA
14.1MAIN DOORSNA
14.2INTERNAL DOORSNA
15AIR CONDITIONINGNA
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSNA
17CNG PIPE LINENA
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNA
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMENA
20INTERNAL FINISHINGNA
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORNA
1 . 2 WALLSNA
1 . 3 CEILINGNA
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORNA
2 . 2 WALLSNA
2 . 3 CEILINGNA
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNA
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORNA
3 . 2 WALLSNA
3 . 3 CEILINGNA
3 . 4 COUNTERSNA
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNA
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESNA
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORNA
4 . 2 WALLSNA
4 . 3 CEILINGNA
4 . 4 WARDROBESNA
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORNA
5 . 2 WALLSNA
5 . 3 CEILINGNA
5 . 4 COUNTERSNA
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNA
5 . 6 FIXTURESNA
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORNA
6 . 2 WALLSNA
6 . 3 CEILINGNA
6 . 4 COUNTERSNA
6 . 5 FIXTURESNA
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESNA
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORNA
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNA
7 . 3 TOILETNA
7 . 4 BALCONYNA
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORNA
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNA
8 . 3 RAILINGSNA
8 . 4 FIXTURESNA












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN20-12-2022 View Document
2ROAD LAYOUT PLAN16-12-2022 ------
3CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT20-12-2022 View Document
4IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN16-12-2022 View Document
5ENVIRONMENT CLEARANCE16-12-2022 ------
6DOCUMENTS RELATING TO THE ENTRY OF LICENSE AND COLLABORATION AGREEMENT IN THE REVENUE RECORD20-12-2022 View Document
7DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.20-12-2022 View Document
8COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND16-12-2022 View Document
9DEMARCATION PLAN16-12-2022 View Document
10ZONING PLAN16-12-2022 View Document
11SEWAGE LAYOUT PLAN16-12-2022 ------
12A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS20-12-2022 View Document
13CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT20-12-2022 View Document
14NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT20-12-2022 View Document
15WATER SUPPLY PLAN27-12-2022 ------
16LOI27-12-2022 ------
17LANDSCAPE PLAN 27-12-2022 ------
18COMMERCIAL ZONING 127-12-2022 ------
19APPROVED ZONING COMMERCIAL PLOT 227-12-2022 ------
20ELECTRICITY PLAN27-12-2022 ------
21STREET LIGHT PLAN 27-12-2022 ------