HRERA GurugramTemp Project Id : RERA-GRG-PROJ-1061-2022
Submission Date : 29-04-2022 02:33:46 PM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: NEW




ROSE BUILDING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
13TH FLOOR, DR. GOPAL DAS BHAWAN, 28 BARAKHAMBA ROAD, CONNAUGHT PLACE, NEW DELHI -110001
01244908200
9810899381 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
compliance@signatureglobal.in
Https://Www.Signatureglobal.In/
XXXX173G
U70109DL2013PTC257303
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







SIGNATURE GLOBAL 37D II(1)
VILLAGE-GADOLI KALAN, SECTOR-37/D, GURUGRAM
GURGAON
GURUGRAM
012424490820
9810899381 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
compliance@signatureglobal.in
SANJAY VARSHNEY KUMAR
012424490820
9810899381 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
compliance@signatureglobal.in








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
156487828-04-2022427767YES BANK LTDHRERA Gurugram
256487928-04-2022160172YES BANK LTDHRERA Gurugram







4.2 (Acre)
2.64
2.47
5.62 (Acre)
111 of 2021 dated 17.12.2021
No
Address     R-649, GROUND FLOOR, NEW RAJENDRA NAGAR, NEW DELHI -110060
Annexure-B- ATTACHED
BY VIRTUE OF COLLABORATION AGREEMENT AND POWER OF ATTORNEY
Yes
AS PER AGREEMENT
No
Yes
Yes







15000.58 Lakhs
5415.06 Lakhs
6600.00 Lakhs
368.86 Lakhs
2616.66 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD0
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS1.37
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS1.211
4PAVEMENTS0
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS0
6GREEN BELTS0.661
7VEHICLE PARKINGS0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION0.06
9CLUB HOUSE0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY0.11
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES0.562
12ANY OTHER0
13AREA UNDER COMMERCIAL UNITS0.225
Total4.199




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSNHAINo
WATER SUPPLYGMDAYes
ELECTRICITYDHBVNYes
SEWAGE DISPOSALGMDAYes
STORM WATER DRAINAGENANo




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS76.15SUBMITTED TO HUDA
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM84.84SUBMITTED TO HUDA
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE28.50SUBMITTED TO HUDA
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM0YET TO BE PREPARED
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL69.86SUBMITTED TO HUDA
6STREET LIGHTING8.63SUBMITTED TO HUDA
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING0YET TO BE PREPARED
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS0YET TO BE PREPARED
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0YET TO BE PREPARED
12SCHOOL0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER0YET TO BE PREPARED
15PARKING2.51SUBMITTED TO HUDA
16MAINTENANCE OF SERVICE INCLUDING RESURFACING OF ROAD98.37SUBMITTED TO HUDA


20-12-2021 (date)
05-05-2022 (date)
01-03-2022
28-02-2025
Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project
00


TypeCarpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings88.259223
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings71.9244812
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings54.230205
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings812.249601





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0
EDC122.42
Land Cost643.19

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments000
Shops000
Plots000
Others Cost245.00200.00238.26
IDC091.790
EDC61.21061.21
Land Cost620.00465.00775.00
Cost of Construction800.00800.00800.00

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots0000
Cost of Construction600.00500.00500.00500.00
Others Cost202.26229.26267.26235.01
Land Cost620.00687.48620.00775.00
EDC061.21061.21

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots0000
EDC061.2161.21
Others Cost106.0594.8483.6372.42
Cost of Construction500.00500.00500.00300.00
Land Cost209.40

ParticularsYear-2025
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0
Others Cost61.21
Cost of Construction300.00




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements9.2224.1028.26
Water Supply System10.2726.8531.48
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal8.4622.1125.92
Electricity Supply System000
Storm Water Drainage3.459.0210.58
Parks and Playgrounds0.300.790.93
Clubhouse/community centres000
Shopping area000
Other000
Street Light1.052.733.20












Yes
No
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITED GROUND FLOOR, JMD REGENT SQUARE, MG ROAD, GURUGRAM-122002
8046115924
KKBK0000261
0000261
261
Lalit Kumar Aggarwal ,Address-Aashirwad Palam Farm 6 Salahpur Bijwasn South West Delhi-110061 and Pradeep Kumar Aggarwal,Address Aashirwad Palam Farm 6 Salahpur Bijwasn South West Delhi-110061
Yes











Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No


Yes
No
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
No
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENSEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED17-12-2021
II. LAYOUT PLANALREADY BEEN OBTAINED20-12-2021
III. ZONINGALREADY BEEN OBTAINED01-02-2022
IV. FORESTALREADY BEEN OBTAINED29-08-2021
V. BR-IIIALREADY BEEN OBTAINED16-05-2022
VI. ECALREADY BEEN OBTAINED13-06-2022
VII. BUILDING PLAN APPROVAL MAILALREADY BEEN OBTAINED05-05-2022
VIII. ZONING COMMERCIALALREADY BEEN OBTAINED06-05-2022








Yes


Yes


Yes













SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSEVITRIFIED / CERAMIC TILES
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSOBD
3KITCHEN DETAILSGRANITE COUNTER
4BATHROOM FITTINGSCP FITTING/CHI NA
5WOOD WORK ETCHARD WOOD/ENGINE ER WOOD
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESWOODEN (DOOR FRAME), MS / ALUMINIUM N/ UPVC (WINDOW FRAME)
7GLASS WORKISI MARKED
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSISI MARKED
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSISI MARKED
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNA
11WATER STORAGERCC/PVC
12LIFT DETAILSOTIS
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSNA
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSMS/ALUMINI UMN/UPVC
14DOORSNA
14.1MAIN DOORSFLUSH DOOR
14.2INTERNAL DOORSFLUSH DOOR
15AIR CONDITIONINGNA
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSISI MARKED
17CNG PIPE LINENA
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITY NA
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMEEXTERIOR PAINT
20INTERNAL FINISHINGOBD
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED & CERAMIC TILES
1 . 2 WALLSOBD
1 . 3 CEILINGOBD
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED & CERAMIC TILES
2 . 2 WALLSOBD
2 . 3 CEILINGOBD
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNA
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED & CERAMIC TILES
3 . 2 WALLSOBD
3 . 3 CEILINGOBD
3 . 4 COUNTERSNA
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSISI MARKED
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESISI MARKED
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED & CERAMIC TILES
4 . 2 WALLSOBD
4 . 3 CEILINGOBD
4 . 4 WARDROBESNA
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED & CERAMIC TILES
5 . 2 WALLSOBD
5 . 3 CEILINGOBD
5 . 4 COUNTERSNA
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNA
5 . 6 FIXTURESCONSOLIDATED COST
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED & CERAMIC TILES
6 . 2 WALLSOBD
6 . 3 CEILINGOBD
6 . 4 COUNTERSNA
6 . 5 FIXTURESNA
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESNA
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED & CERAMIC TILES
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGOBD
7 . 3 TOILETNA
7 . 4 BALCONYNA
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORCERAMIC TILES
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGOBD
8 . 3 RAILINGSNA
8 . 4 FIXTURESNA












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND29-04-2022 View Document
2SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN29-04-2022 View Document
3DOCUMENTS RELATING TO THE ENTRY OF LICENSE AND COLLABORATION AGREEMENT IN THE REVENUE RECORD29-04-2022 View Document
4IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN29-04-2022 View Document
5DEMARCATION PLAN29-04-2022 View Document
6ZONING PLAN29-04-2022 View Document
7IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN29-04-2022 View Document
8NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT29-04-2022 View Document
9DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.29-04-2022 View Document
10BR-III11-06-2022 ------
11FIRST & SECOND FLOOR PLANS11-06-2022 ------
12LOWER & UPPER GROUND FLOOR PLANS11-06-2022 ------
13TERRACE SECTION & ELEVATION11-06-2022 ------
14ZONING COMMERCIAL11-06-2022 ------
15ZONING PLAN RESIDENTIAL11-06-2022 ------
16CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT11-06-2022 View Document
17CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT11-06-2022 View Document
18CA CERTIFICATE COST INCURRED AND EDC 11-06-2022 ------
19BANK UNDERTAKING11-06-2022 ------
20BUILDING PLAN-PLOT NO- 2,4,6,7,9,11,13,15,17,19,21,23 TYPE-A ( S+4 )28-06-2022 ------
21BUILDING PLAN-PLOT NO- 18,20,22,31,33,35 TYPE-B28-06-2022 ------
22EC ROSE APPROVAL28-06-2022 ------
23BUILDING PLAN MAIL DTP FINAL28-06-2022 ------
24BUILDING PLAN-PLOT NO.- 1,3,5,8,10,12,14,16,18,20,22 TYPE-A ( S+4 )28-06-2022 ------
25BUILDING PLAN-PLOT NO- 19,21,23,30,32,34 TYPE-B ( S+4 )28-06-2022 ------
26BUILDING PLAN-PLOT NO- 2,4 TYPE-C ( S+4 )28-06-2022 ------
27BUILDING PLAN-PLOT NO- 1,3,5 TYPE-C ( S+4 )28-06-2022 ------