HRERA GurugramTemp Project Id : RERA-GRG-PROJ-1008-2022
Submission Date : 10-02-2022 02:00:38 PM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: NEW




M/S. DLF LIMITED
DLF SHOPPING MALL, 3RD FLOOR, ARJUN MARG, DLF CITY, PHASE-I, GURUGRAM-122002, HARYANA (INDIA)
1244769000
9711080232 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
haryanarera@dlf.in
http://www.dlf.in
XXXX494N
L70101HR1963PLC002484
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







DLF GARDENCITY ENCLAVE
SECTOR 93
HARSARU ST
GURUGRAM
1244769000
9711080232 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
haryanarera@dlf.in
VUDHVEER SINGH
1244769000
9711080232 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
haryanarera@dlf.in








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
1015-01-2022122500ONLINE PAYMENT TO BE DONE. HRERA Gurugram
252033725-01-20222179000ICICI BANKHRERA Gurugram







26.91875 (Acre)
1
1
26.91875 (Acre)
Lic. No. 94 of 2021, Dated 16.11.2021 for 26.91875 Acres.
No
Address     1ST FLOOR, SHOPPING MALL COMPLEX, ARJUN MARG, DLF PHASE-I, DLF CITY, GURUGRAM 122002
Address     1ST FLOOR, SHOPPING MALL COMPLEX, ARJUN MARG, DLF PHASE-I, DLF CITY, GURUGRAM 122002
Address     1ST FLOOR, SHOPPING MALL COMPLEX, ARJUN MARG, DLF PHASE-I, DLF CITY, GURUGRAM 122002
Address     1ST FLOOR, DLF GATEWAY TOWER, R BLOCK, DLF CITY, PHASE-III, GURUGRAM 122002
Annexure-B- COLLABORATOR/ DEVELOPER
AGREEMENT MADE BEFORE THE GRANT OF LICENCE.
Yes
AS PER HARERA ACT & RULES, ANNEXED
No
Yes
Yes







39655 Lakhs
27656 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
4738 Lakhs
7261 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD13.532
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS0
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS6.99
4PAVEMENTS0
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS2.02
6GREEN BELTS0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION0.26
9CLUB HOUSE2.692
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY0.27
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES0
12ANY OTHER1.141
Total26.905




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSGMDA : APPLIEDNo
WATER SUPPLYGMDAYes
ELECTRICITYDHBVNYes
SEWAGE DISPOSALGMDAYes
STORM WATER DRAINAGEGMDAYes
FOREST NOCDEVISIONAL FOREST OFFICERYes
TREE CUTTINGDEVISIONAL FOREST OFFICERYes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS504SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM246SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE239SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM863SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL250SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
6STREET LIGHTING103SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING130SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS1090SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
10SHOPPING AREA0SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
12SCHOOL0SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
14ANY OTHER983SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
15SEWERAGE SYSTEM330SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING


21-02-2022 (date)
NA (date)
01-04-2022
29-03-2024
Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project
117.5001
128.0001
134.00014
148.3901
150.0003
150.000339
144.3171
1481
148.9001
149.5411
149.9971
150.0303


TypeCarpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings000





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0
EDC1413
IDC265
OTHERS845

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots0000
OTHERS20535620103
EDC0172600
IDC032400

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots27656000
IDC0000
EDC0000
OTHERS10987281230

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots0000
EDC0000
IDC0000
OTHERS1299000




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements0
Water Supply System0
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage0
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements000
Water Supply System61.4961.4961.49
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal62.5062.5062.50
Electricity Supply System0215.84215.84
Storm Water Drainage59.7659.7659.76
Parks and Playgrounds000
Clubhouse/community centres000
Shopping area000
Other296.50401.68309.39

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements100.85201.70201.700
Water Supply System61.49000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal62.50000
Electricity Supply System215.84215.8400
Storm Water Drainage59.76000
Parks and Playgrounds000544.85
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other300.3974.8932.7152.00

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements00
Water Supply System00
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal00
Electricity Supply System00
Storm Water Drainage00
Parks and Playgrounds544.850
Clubhouse/community centres00
Shopping area00
Other78.000












Yes
Yes
ICICI BANK LTD., GROUND FLOOR, GOPAL DAS BHAWAN, CONNAUGHT PLACE, NEW DELHI, 110001
135205000909
ICIC0001352
110229137
1352
01. Mr. Vivek Anand (E1001, Palm Springs, Golf Course Road, opposite IBIS Hotel, Sector 54, Gurgaon, Haryana 122002) 02. Mr. Puneet Rakheja (H.No. 386, Sector 31, Faridabad, Haryana 121003) 03. Mr. Pankaj Jain (C701, Apex Acacia Valley, Sector 3, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010) 04. Mr. Saurabh Kumar Gupta (1116, Vikas Kunj, Vikaspuri, Delhi 110018) 05. Mr. Gaurav Arora (A-33, Near Mehfil Banquet Hall, Mahendru Enclave, GT Karnal Road, Delhi 110009) 06. Ms. Sandhya Singla (Neelanchal Apartments, Plot No. 3, Sector 4, Swarka, Delhi 110075) 07. Mr. Ashok Nanda (A255, Surya Nagar, Chander Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201011) 08. Mr. Rajeev Singhal (Flat No. 14, Tower No. 4, Raj Nagar Extension, Signature Homes, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201001) 09. Mr. Sujeet Kumar Sinha (C-061, DLF New Town Heights, IMT Manesar, Sector 91, Gurgaon, Haryana 122505) 10. Mr. Pankaj Kumar (A3, Rajcottage 1/18, Rajendra Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201005)
NO DEFAULT/ UPLOADED











Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Yes
No
No
No
Yes
Yes


Yes
No
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
No
No
Yes
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. FOREST NOCALREADY BEEN OBTAINED26-10-2021
II. LAYOUT PLANALREADY BEEN OBTAINED16-11-2021
III. LICENSE ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED16-11-2021
IV. NATURAL CONSERVATION ZONE NOCALREADY BEEN OBTAINED17-02-2021
V. TREE CUTING NOCALREADY BEEN OBTAINED17-11-2021
VI. SERVICE PLAN AND ESTIMATESALREADY BEEN OBTAINED24-11-2022
VII. LC-IVALREADY BEEN OBTAINED12-11-2021
VIII. LOIALREADY BEEN OBTAINED20-09-2021








Yes


Yes


As per HARERA Act & Rules







INDEPENDENT FLOORS AT DLF CITY PHASE III, DLF CITY PHASE III, SECTOR 24, GURUGRAM, HARYANA
1.243
48
0
48
0
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
628062801607
Cost of the apartments52445244875
Cost of the infrastructure000
Others costs610961092544


3702 Lakhs
14952 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
2287 Lakhs
No
31-12-2024
31-12-2024




THE ULTIMA (PHASE II), VILLAGE LAKHNOLA, SECTOR 81, TEHSIL MANESAR, DISTRICT GURUGRAM, HARYANA
11.343
496
0
496
0
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
000
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure000
Others costs000


0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
30-11-2020
30-05-2021




SUMMIT PLAZA, SECTOR 54, GURGAON
2.65
311
0
42
0
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
30903309033072
Cost of the apartments25279252791133
Cost of the infrastructure000
Others costs683368332060


375 Lakhs
9815 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
30-06-2026
30-06-2026










SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSENA
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSNA
3KITCHEN DETAILSNA
4BATHROOM FITTINGSNA
5WOOD WORK ETCNA
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESNA
7GLASS WORKNA
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSNA
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSNA
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNA
11WATER STORAGENA
12LIFT DETAILSNA
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSNA
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSNA
14DOORSNA
14.1MAIN DOORSNA
14.2INTERNAL DOORSNA
15AIR CONDITIONINGNA
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSNA
17CNG PIPE LINENA
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNA
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMENA
20INTERNAL FINISHINGNA
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORNA
1 . 2 WALLSNA
1 . 3 CEILINGNA
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORNA
2 . 2 WALLSNA
2 . 3 CEILINGNA
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNA
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORNA
3 . 2 WALLSNA
3 . 3 CEILINGNA
3 . 4 COUNTERSNA
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNA
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESNA
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORNA
4 . 2 WALLSNA
4 . 3 CEILINGNA
4 . 4 WARDROBESNA
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORNA
5 . 2 WALLSNA
5 . 3 CEILINGNA
5 . 4 COUNTERSNA
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNA
5 . 6 FIXTURESNA
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORNA
6 . 2 WALLSNA
6 . 3 CEILINGNA
6 . 4 COUNTERSNA
6 . 5 FIXTURESNA
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESNA
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORNA
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNA
7 . 3 TOILETNA
7 . 4 BALCONYNA
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORNA
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNA
8 . 3 RAILINGSNA
8 . 4 FIXTURESNA












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND03-02-2022 View Document
2IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN03-02-2022 View Document
3SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN03-02-2022 View Document
4DOCUMENTS RELATING TO THE ENTRY OF LICENSE AND COLLABORATION AGREEMENT IN THE REVENUE RECORD10-02-2022 View Document
5DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.10-02-2022 View Document
6A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS10-02-2022 View Document
7NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT10-02-2022 View Document
8CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT10-02-2022 View Document
9IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN25-03-2022 View Document
10AGREEMENTS25-03-2022 ------
11CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT25-03-2022 View Document
12SUPERIMPOSED PLAN25-03-2022 ------
13DEMARCATION PLAN25-03-2022 View Document