HRERA GurugramTemp Project Id : RERA-GRG-PROJ-956-2021
Submission Date : 01-11-2021 04:11:03 PM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: NEW




STERNAL BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITED
13TH FLOOR, DR. GOPAL DAS BHAWAN, 28 BARAKHAMBA ROAD, NEW DELHI 110001
01244908200
9810899381 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
compliance@signatureglobal.in
https://www.signatureglobal.in/
XXXX457N
U70109DL2009PTC195052
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







THE MILLENNIA-IV
VILLAGE GADAULI KALAN, SECTOR 37D, GURUGRAM-MANESAR, DIST. GURUGRAM, HARYANA
GURGAON
GURUGRAM
01244908200
9810899381 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
compliance@signatureglobal.in
SANJAY KUMAR VARSHNEY
01244908200
9810899381 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
compliance@signatureglobal.in








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
125959027-10-20211365097YES BANK LTD.HRERA Gurugram
225958927-10-2021555378YES BANK LTD.HRERA Gurugram







5.89 (Acre)
2.37
2.37
5.89 (Acre)
63 of 2021 Dated 06.09.2021 LC-4493/JE(S)/2021/22214-229
Yes







23688.93 Lakhs
9093.83 Lakhs
11402.89 Lakhs
731.76 Lakhs
2460.45 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD0
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS0.75
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS0.94
4PAVEMENTS0
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS0
6GREEN BELTS0.92
7VEHICLE PARKINGS0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION0.10
9CLUB HOUSE0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY0.15
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES0
12ANY OTHER0
13COMMUNITY0.05
14AREA UNDER COMMERCIAL UNITS0.47
15OPEN PARKING AREA2.51
Total5.89




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSNo
WATER SUPPLYGMDAYes
ELECTRICITYDHBVNNo
SEWAGE DISPOSALGMDAYes
STORM WATER DRAINAGEGMDANo
STPGMDAYes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS117.36SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM164.52SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE63.5SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM0YET TO BE PREPARED
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL173.42SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
6STREET LIGHTING18.08SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING0YET TO BE PREPARED
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS16.34SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0YET TO BE PREPARED
12SCHOOL0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER0YET TO BE PREPARED
15MAINTENANCE CHARGES178.40SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING


24-11-2021 (date)
24-11-2021 (date)
01-01-2022
31-03-2026
Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project
00


TypeCarpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings45872.158146





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0
Cost of Construction2.89
External Development Charges71.50
Land Cost Expenditure666.24

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots0000
Cost of Construction1000.00500.00800.00500.00
Land Cost Expenditure930.00465.00620.00465.00
External Development Charges69.12070.310
Others Cost342.19137.97100.00133.75

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots0000
Land Cost Expenditure620.00465.00620.00385.42
Others Cost100.00129.53100.00129.53
Cost of Construction750.00500.00750.00600.00
External Development Charges70.31070.310

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots0000
Land Cost Expenditure558.00558.00558.00372.00
Others Cost100.00125.3150.0071.09
Cost of Construction800.00600.00800.00600.00
External Development Charges70.31070.310

ParticularsYear-2025
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots0000
Cost of Construction800.00600.00800.00800.00
Others Cost50.0066.8850.0062.66
Land Cost Expenditure620.00406.03465.00155.00
External Development Charges70.31070.310
Internal Development Works75.71191.29199.22265.54
Cost of Construction of Community facilities100.00100.00

ParticularsYear-2026
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments00
Shops00
Plots00
Others Cost08.44
Land Cost Expenditure165.140
External Development Charges70.310




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements0
Water Supply System0
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage0
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2025
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements14.2137.1343.5522.46
Water Supply System19.9252.0661.0531.49
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal21.0054.8764.3633.19
Electricity Supply System0000
Storm Water Drainage13.3630.6519.650
Parks and Playgrounds3.427.875.030
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000
Street Light3.798.715.58












Yes
No
INDUSIND BANK LIMITED, GOPAL DAS BHAWAN, 28, BARAKHAMBA, NEW DELHI, DELHI 110001
259999012354
INDB0000005
000005
000005
Pradeep Kumar Aggarwal and Lalit Kumar Aggarwal R/o. 34, Road No. 61 Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi-110026
Attached as Annexure











No
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No


Yes
No
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Yes
Yes
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENSEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED01-09-2021
II. ZONINGALREADY BEEN OBTAINED03-09-2021
III. WATER SUPPLY ASSURANCEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED27-09-2021
IV. SEWERAGE DISPOSAL ASSURANCEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED21-09-2021
V. STP ASSURANCEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED21-09-2021
VI. FOREST NOCALREADY BEEN OBTAINED16-08-2021








Yes


Yes


Yes













SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSEVITRIFIED & CERAMIC TILES
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSOBD
3KITCHEN DETAILSISI MARKED
4BATHROOM FITTINGSISI MARKED
5WOOD WORK ETCHARD WOOD/ENGINEER WOOD
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESWOODEN (DOOR FRAME), MS / ALUMINIUMN/ UPVC (WINDOW FRAME)
7GLASS WORKISI MARKED
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSISI MARKED
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSISI MARKED
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNA
11WATER STORAGERCC/PVC
12LIFT DETAILSISI MARKED
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSNA
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSMS/ALUMINIUMN/UPVC
14DOORSNA
14.1MAIN DOORSFLUSH DOOR
14.2INTERNAL DOORSFLUSH DOOR
15AIR CONDITIONINGNA
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSISI MARKED
17CNG PIPE LINENA
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNA
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMEEXTERIOR PAINT
20INTERNAL FINISHINGNA
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILE
1 . 2 WALLSOBD
1 . 3 CEILINGOBD
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILE
2 . 2 WALLSOBD
2 . 3 CEILINGOBD
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNA
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORCERAMIC TILE(ANTI-SKID)
3 . 2 WALLSCERAMIC TILE
3 . 3 CEILINGGRID CEILING
3 . 4 COUNTERSNA
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSISI MARKED
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESISI MARKED
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILE
4 . 2 WALLSOBD
4 . 3 CEILINGOBD
4 . 4 WARDROBESNA
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILE
5 . 2 WALLSOBD
5 . 3 CEILINGOBD
5 . 4 COUNTERSNA
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSISI MARKED
5 . 6 FIXTURESISI MARKED
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES
6 . 2 WALLSOBD
6 . 3 CEILINGOBD
6 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE
6 . 5 FIXTURESISI MARKED
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESNA
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORNA
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNA
7 . 3 TOILETNA
7 . 4 BALCONYNA
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORNA
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNA
8 . 3 RAILINGSNA
8 . 4 FIXTURESNA












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS26-10-2021 View Document
2NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT26-10-2021 View Document
3COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND26-10-2021 View Document
4SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN26-10-2021 View Document
5DOCUMENTS RELATING TO THE ENTRY OF LICENSE AND COLLABORATION AGREEMENT IN THE REVENUE RECORD26-10-2021 View Document
6DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.26-10-2021 View Document
7IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN26-10-2021 View Document
8IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN26-10-2021 View Document
9ZONING PLAN01-11-2021 View Document
10DEMARCATION PLAN01-11-2021 View Document
11TOWER 04_SECTIONS11-12-2021 ------
12COMMERCIAL _ GROUND FLOOR PLAN11-12-2021 ------
13COMMERCIAL _ SECOND FLOOR PLAN11-12-2021 ------
14COMMERCIAL ELEVATION AND SECTION11-12-2021 ------
15COMMERCIAL_ TERRACE PLAN11-12-2021 ------
16COMMERCIAL_AREA DIAGRAM AND AREA CALCULATION11-12-2021 ------
17COMMERCIAL_FIRST FLOOR PLAN11-12-2021 ------
18COMMERCIAL_SECOND FLOOR PLAN_111-12-2021 ------
19COMMUNITY & ANGANWADI11-12-2021 ------
20COMMUNITY AND ANGANWADI_AREA DIAGRAM AND AREA CALCULATION11-12-2021 ------
21GREEN AREA CALCULATIONS11-12-2021 ------
22PARKING AREA CALCULATIONS11-12-2021 ------
23SECTION & ELEVATION_COMMUNITY AND ANGANWADI11-12-2021 ------
24SITE PLAN WITH AREA SUMMARY COLOURED11-12-2021 ------
25SITE PLAN WITH AREA SUMMARY11-12-2021 ------
26SITE PLAN WITH SERVICES11-12-2021 ------
27CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT11-12-2021 View Document
28TOWER 01_ PLUMBING DRAWING11-12-2021 ------
29TOWER 01_ SECTION11-12-2021 ------
30TOWER 01_ELEVATIONS11-12-2021 ------
31TOWER 01_TYPICAL AND TERRACE FLOOR PLAN11-12-2021 ------
32TOWER 01_UNIT PLAN AND CARPET AREA CALCULATION11-12-2021 ------
33TOWER 02, 03,04 PLUMBING DRAWING11-12-2021 ------
34TOWER 2 &3 _TERRACE PLAN11-12-2021 ------
35TOWER 2&3 _ ELEVATION11-12-2021 ------
36TOWER 2&3 _SECTION11-12-2021 ------
37TOWER 2&3_GROUND FLOOR PLAN & AREA CALCULATION11-12-2021 ------
38TOWER 2&3_TYPICAL FLOOR PLAN11-12-2021 ------
39TOWER 2&3_UNIT PLAN WITH BALCONY AREA11-12-2021 ------
40TOWER 2&3_UNIT PLAN WITH CARPET AREA11-12-2021 ------
41TOWER 04_ TERRACE PLAN11-12-2021 ------
42TOWER 04_ELEVATIONS11-12-2021 ------
43TOWER 04_GROUND FLOOR PLAN11-12-2021 ------
44TOWER 04_TYPICAL FLOOR PLAN11-12-2021 ------
45TOWER 04_UNIT PLAN & CARPET AREA CALCULATION11-12-2021 ------
46TOWER 05_ ELEVATIONS11-12-2021 ------
47TOWER 05_ GROUND FLOOR PLAN11-12-2021 ------
48TOWER 05_ SECTIONS11-12-2021 ------
49TOWER 05_ UNIT PLAN AND CARPET AREA CALCULATION (2)11-12-2021 ------
50TOWER 05_ UNIT PLAN AND CARPET AREA CALCULATION11-12-2021 ------
51TOWER 05_19TH FLOOR PLAN11-12-2021 ------
52TOWER 05_TERRACE PLAN11-12-2021 ------
53TOWER 05_TYPICAL FLOOR PLAN11-12-2021 ------
54TOWER 06 _ UNIT PLAN AND CARPET AREA CALCULATION11-12-2021 ------
55TOWER 06_ELEVATIONS11-12-2021 ------
56TOWER 06_GROUND FLOOR PLAN11-12-2021 ------
57TOWER 06_SECTIONS11-12-2021 ------
58TOWER 06_TERRACE PLAN11-12-2021 ------
59TOWER 06_TYPICAL FLOOR PLAN11-12-2021 ------
6037D_5.89_SE_WATER SUPPLY11-12-2021 ------
6137D_5.89_SE_SEWER11-12-2021 ------
6237D_5.89_SE_STORM11-12-2021 ------
6337D_5.89_SE_ROAD LAYOUT11-12-2021 ------
6437D_5.89_SE_ROAD LENGTH11-12-2021 ------
65CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT11-12-2021 View Document
66CA CERTIFICTE EQUITY AND LAND COST 09.12.2111-12-2021 ------
67BANK UNDERTAKING MILLENNIA IV FINAL11-12-2021 ------
68BR-III11-12-2021 ------
69SERVICE ESTIMATE RECEIVING14-12-2021 ------