HRERA GurugramTemp Project Id : RERA-GRG-PROJ-388-2019
Submission Date : 26-11-2019 07:49:06 AM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: ONGOING




BRIGHT BUILTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
ACE STUDIO, 7TH FLOOR, PLOT NO. 01B, GREATER NOIDA EXPRESSWAY, SECTOR-126, NOIDA-201303
01202487200
9910649989 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
info@acegroupindia.com
http://acegroupindia.com
XXXX981J
U45201DL2006PTC146221
 
 


 
 


 
 







ACE PALM FLOORS
SECTOR 89-90, GURUGRAM
GURGAON
GURUGRAM
9910649989
9910649989 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
info@acegrupindia.com
SYED ABBAS ALI
9910649989
9910649989 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
info@acegrupindia.com








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
117470722-11-20192079930YES BANK LIMITEDHRERA Gurugram
230557317-12-20204947787YES BANK LIMITEDHRERA Gurugram







49.6 (Acre)
0
0
114.506 (Acre)
59 OF 2013 115 OF 2019
No
Address     LICENCEES ADDRESS
Annexure-B- NA
NA
No
NA
No
No
No







46854 Lakhs
8780 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
4449 Lakhs
33625 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD24.269
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS0
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS18.186
4PAVEMENTS4.847
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS0
6GREEN BELTS0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION0
9CLUB HOUSE0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY0
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES0
12ANY OTHER0
13HOSPITAL0.50
14CLUB1
15SCHOOL0.81
Total49.612




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSALREADY CONNECTEDNo
WATER SUPPLYGMDA/HSVPYes
ELECTRICITYDHBVNYes
SEWAGE DISPOSALGMDA/HSVPYes
STORM WATER DRAINAGEGMDA/HSVPYes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS956YET TO BE PREPARED
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM243YET TO BE PREPARED
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE358YET TO BE PREPARED
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM200YET TO BE PREPARED
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL100YET TO BE PREPARED
6STREET LIGHTING156YET TO BE PREPARED
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING953YET TO BE PREPARED
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS90YET TO BE PREPARED
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE200YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA90YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM222YET TO BE PREPARED
12SCHOOL250YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY175YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER462YET TO BE PREPARED


NA (date)
NA (date)


Sr. No.Plot/ apartment type Size of the plot/carpet area of the apartmentsTotal number of plots/apartments in the projectPlots/apartments booked/ sold upto the date of applicationYet to be sold/ bookedNo. of towers to be/ being constructed for booked apartments
1PLOT Type A5089000
2PLOT Type B15380000
3PLOT Type C20052000
4PLOT Type D25348000
5PLOT Type E300111000
6PLOT Type F42035000
7PLOT Type G56016000






TypeNumber of apartments booked/ sold Write or Annex the stage of construction of the booked/ sold apartments in folder C
00


N/A
N/A
N/A
17-06-2015
0
31-12-2021


PlotsBooked/soldStage of handing over the possession (Write or Annex details)
PLOT00
17-06-2015
0
31-12-2021


0
0
0
0
0





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots28936

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2020
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots1899

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots2709513342363941




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements718
Water Supply System175
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal75
Electricity Supply System70
Storm Water Drainage232
Parks and Playgrounds85
Clubhouse/community centres25
Shopping area32
Other50
Parking8

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2020
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements190
Water Supply System58
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal13
Electricity Supply System59
Storm Water Drainage0
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other0
Rainwater Harvest36
Other Facility185
Parking3
Electric Sub Station94
UG Tank25
STP38
Street Light49
Security System263
Renwal Energy System58

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements30000
Water Supply System10000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal13000
Electricity Supply System65000
Storm Water Drainage25000
Parks and Playgrounds15000
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000
Other Facility1675900
Street Light423500
Security System3342519411
Rainwater Harvest22000
Renwal Energy System10054100
STP7575630
UG Tank6325120
Electric Sub Station901600
Parking3000












Particulars Remarks, if any
i. No. of Flats/Apartments constructed431
ii. No. of Flats/ Apartments booked0
iii. Total amount sale value of booked Flats, on the date of application/end of last quarter4924 Lakhs
iv. Total amount received from the allottees (booked Flats), on the date of application/end of last quarter4765 Lakhs
v. Balance amount to be received from the allottees (booked Flats, after completion), on the date of application/end of last quarter0 Lakhs
vi. Balance amount due and recoverable from the allottees (booked Flats) as on the date of application /end of last quarter159 Lakhs
vii. Amount invested in the project upto the date of application28936 Lakhs
Land cost (If any)8780 Lakhs
Apartments15096 Lakhs
Infrastructure1164 Lakhs
EDC/ Taxes Etc.3896 Lakhs
viii. Balance cost to be incurred for completion of the project and delivery of possession17918 Lakhs
(a) In respect of existing allottees0 Lakhs
(b) In respect of rest of the project0 Lakhs
ix. The amount of loan raised from the banks/ financial institutions/ private persons against the project
Annex detail of the securities furnished to the banks/ financial institutions against the aforesaid loans in folder C
8790 Lakhs
x. Total liabilities against the project up-to-date. (Annex details in folder C) 0 Lakhs



Particulars Estimated expenditure planned to be incurred as per service plan estimates or the project report. (In Lakhs)Actual expenditure incurred upto the date of application. (In Lakhs)
I. INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS956718
II. WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM243175
III. STORM WATER DRAINAGE358233
IV. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM20070
V. SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL10075
VI. CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE00
VII. SCHOOL15025
VIII. ANY OTHER2220
IX. SOLID WASTE COLLECTION & MGMT SYSTEM2500
X. CLUBHOUSE17550
XI. NEIGHBOURHOOD SHOPPING9032
XII. GREEN AREAS,PARKS,PLAYGROUNDS ETC.9085
XIII. COVERED PARKING00
XIV. OPEN PARKING508
XV. GARAGES2000
XVI. SECURITY SYSTEM9530
XVII. OTHER FACILITIES AS PER PROJECT REPORT4120









No
No
YES BANK LIMITED SECTOR 132 NOIDA
059372500000045
YESB0000593
110532105
000593
MR Pratap Singh Rathi











Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
No
No
No
No
No


No
No
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
No
No
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENSEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED16-07-2013








Yes


Yes















SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSENA
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSNA
3KITCHEN DETAILSNA
4BATHROOM FITTINGSNA
5WOOD WORK ETCNA
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESNA
7GLASS WORKNA
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSNA
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSNA
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNA
11WATER STORAGENA
12LIFT DETAILSNA
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSNA
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSNA
14DOORSNA
14.1MAIN DOORSNA
14.2INTERNAL DOORSNA
15AIR CONDITIONINGNA
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSNA
17CNG PIPE LINENA
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNA
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMENA
20INTERNAL FINISHINGNA
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORNA
1 . 2 WALLSNA
1 . 3 CEILINGNA
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORNA
2 . 2 WALLSNA
2 . 3 CEILINGNA
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNA
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORNA
3 . 2 WALLSNA
3 . 3 CEILINGNA
3 . 4 COUNTERSNA
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNA
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESNA
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORNA
4 . 2 WALLSNA
4 . 3 CEILINGNA
4 . 4 WARDROBESNA
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORNA
5 . 2 WALLSNA
5 . 3 CEILINGNA
5 . 4 COUNTERSNA
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNA
5 . 6 FIXTURESNA
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORNA
6 . 2 WALLSNA
6 . 3 CEILINGNA
6 . 4 COUNTERSNA
6 . 5 FIXTURESNA
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESNA
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOOR-
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILING-
7 . 3 TOILET-
7 . 4 BALCONY-
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORNA
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNA
8 . 3 RAILINGS-
8 . 4 FIXTURES-












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND25-11-2019 View Document
2IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN26-11-2019 View Document
3 (Supplementary Document)07-11-2020 View Document
4 (Supplementary Document)07-11-2020 View Document
5CA CERTIFICATE FOR STATUTORY DUES19-02-2021 ------
6CASH FLOW STATEMENT ACE PALM FLOORS19-02-2021 ------
7DEMARCATION PLAN-219-02-2021 ------
8LAYOUT PLAN-LICENCED19-02-2021 ------
9LICENSE RENEWAL19-02-2021 ------
10LICENSE- WOODVIEW19-02-2021 ------
11ZONING PLAN- 119-02-2021 ------
12ZONING PLAN19-02-2021 ------
13CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT23-02-2021 View Document
14SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN23-02-2021 View Document
15DOCUMENTS RELATING TO THE ENTRY OF LICENSE AND COLLABORATION AGREEMENT IN THE REVENUE RECORD23-02-2021 View Document
16IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN23-02-2021 View Document
17DEMARCATION PLAN23-02-2021 View Document
18A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS23-02-2021 View Document
19CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT23-02-2021 View Document
20NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT23-02-2021 View Document
21DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.23-02-2021 View Document
22CA CERTIFICATE_1_RERA PURPOSE23-02-2021 ------
23DEMARCATION PLAN-123-02-2021 ------
24EC APPLICATION23-02-2021 ------
25INTIMATION TO REVENUE23-02-2021 ------