HRERA GurugramTemp Project Id : RERA-GRG-PROJ-254-2019
Submission Date : 20-02-2020 06:03:26 AM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: ONGOING




LANDMARK APARTMENTS PVT. LTD.
PLOT NO. 65, SECTOR 44, GURGAON
01244850000
9818008463 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
rajesh.grewal@landmarkgoc.com
http://www.landmarkgoc.com
XXXX120Q
U70109DL2006PTC150028
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







LANDMARK THE RESIDENCY
SECTOR 103, GURGAON
GURGAON
GURUGRAM
0000000000
9818794949 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
info@landmarkgoc.com
NARENDER MALIK
0000000000
9818794949 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
info@landmarkgoc.com








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
11023131-07-2017775000IDBI BANK LTD., SECTOR 11, PANCHKULAHRERA Gurugram







10.868 (Acre)
175
174.79
10.868 (Acre)
33 of 2011 dated 16.04.2011
No
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     VILLAGE DAULTABAD, GURGAON
Address     GREEN PARK, NEW DELHI
Address     23/26, FIRST FLOOR, EAST PATEL NAGAR, NEW DELHI
Annexure-B- COLLABORATION AGREEMENTS AND POWER OF ATTORNEY
COLLABORATION AGREEMENTS AND POWER OF ATTORNEY WAS MADE BEFORE GRANT OF LICENSE
No
SHARING OF REVENUE: SHARING RATIO BETWEEN COLLABORATOR AND LAND OWNER SHARING OF DEVELOPED REAL ESTATE: SHARING RATIO OF REAL ESTATE (DETAILS OF PLOTS/ APARTMENTS TO BE ALLOTTED TO LAND OWNERS’ UNIT WISE) SHARING OF REAL ESTATE ON FSI BASIS: DELINEATE FSI OF LAND OWNER/S AND COLLABORATOR PAYMENT OF AGREED SUM TO THE LICENSE HOLDER BY THE COLLABORATOR: EITHER IN LUMP SUM OR IN INSTALMENTS MENTIONED DETAILS
No
No
Yes







31167.44 Lakhs
5792.82 Lakhs
17075.02 Lakhs
2344.50 Lakhs
5955.10 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1GUARD 0.0074
2PLOTS TO BE SOLD 0
3LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS 1.553
4CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS 5.9
5PAVEMENTS 0
6PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS 1.637
7GREEN BELTS 0
8VEHICLE PARKINGS 0
9ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION 0
10CLUB HOUSE 0.142
11SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY 0
12AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES 1.403
13ANY OTHER 0
14COMMERCIAL 0.054
15SCHOOLS 0.169
Total10.8654




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSHSVPYes
WATER SUPPLYHUDAYes
ELECTRICITYDHBVNYes
SEWAGE DISPOSALHSVPYes
STORM WATER DRAINAGEHSVPYes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS81.96SUBMITTED TO HUDA
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM140.00SUBMITTED TO HUDA
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE80.00SUBMITTED TO HUDA
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM80.00SUBMITTED TO HUDA
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL80.00SUBMITTED TO HUDA
6STREET LIGHTING40.00SUBMITTED TO HUDA
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING500.00YET TO BE PREPARED
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS63.00YET TO BE PREPARED
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE230.40YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA16.30YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0YET TO BE PREPARED
12SCHOOL171YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER0YET TO BE PREPARED
15PARKING341.62SUBMITTED TO HUDA
16OPEN PARKING79.89SUBMITTED TO HUDA
17STP25.00SUBMITTED TO HUDA
18UNDERGROUND WATER TANK80.79SUBMITTED TO HUDA
19RAIN WATER HARVESTING100.00SUBMITTED TO HUDA
20ELECTRICAL SUB STATION584.22SUBMITTED TO HUDA
21CONSTRUCTION OF CIRCULATION ROAD68.14YET TO BE PREPARED


NA (date)
NA (date)


Sr. No.Plot/ apartment type Size of the plot/carpet area of the apartments Total number of plots/apartments in the project Total size of the plots/carpet area of the apartments Plots/apartments booked/ sold upto the date of application Yet to be sold/ booked No. of towers to be/ being constructed for booked apartments
1 APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 2 BHK (TYPE-A) 75.00 120 9000 105 15 1
2 APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 3 BHK (TYPE-B) 93.55 58 5425.9 54 4 1
3 APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 3 BHK (TYPE-A) 120 55 6600 0 55 0
4 APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 3 BHK (TYPE-B) 120 35 4200 0 35 0
5 APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 4 BHK (TYPE-C) 185 48 8880 0 48 0
6 APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 5 BHK (TYPE-D) 230 4 920 0 4 0
7 APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 2 BHK (TYPE-A) 73 128 9344 0 128 0
8 APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 3 BHK (TYPE-B) 100 58 5800 0 58 0
Total50650169.91593472






TypeNumber of apartments booked/ sold Write or Annex the stage of construction of the booked/ sold apartments in folder C
2 BHK (TYPE-A)105COMPLETED
3 BHK (TYPE-B)54COMPLETED


01-05-2013
31-08-2018
31-08-2018
01-05-2013
30
31-03-2026


PlotsBooked/soldStage of handing over the possession (Write or Annex details)
PLOT0N.A.
29-02-2020
0
29-02-2020
NA
NA


525
14
78
195
0





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments12199.50
Shops0
Plots0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2020
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments725.70800.42688.62
Shops000
Plots000

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments655.001112.591634.551112.59
Shops0000
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments1112.591112.591112.591112.59
Shops0000
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments1112.591112.591112.591112.59
Shops0000
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments1112.591112.591112.590
Shops0000
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2025
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2026
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements22.95
Water Supply System39.20
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal22.40
Electricity Supply System22.40
Storm Water Drainage22.40
Parks and Playgrounds17.60
Clubhouse/community centres64.51
Shopping area16.30
Other0
Construction of circulation road15.67
Electrical sub station163.58
Open Parking22.40
Parking95.65
Rain water harvesting28.00
Security and Firefighting services140.00
STP12.50
Street Light11.20
Underground tank40.40

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements0005.901
Water Supply System0013.10412.096
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal007.4886.912
Electricity Supply System7.4886.9127.4886.912
Storm Water Drainage007.4880
Parks and Playgrounds0000
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000
Rain water Harvesting9.36
Underground water Tank5.25074.8468
STP1.6251.5
Rain Water Harvesting8.64

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements05.9015.9015.901
Water Supply System012.09613.10412.096
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal06.9127.4886.912
Electricity Supply System06.9127.27.200
Storm Water Drainage06.9127.4886.912
Parks and Playgrounds0000
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000
Security and Fire Fighting Services046.8046.8
Open Parking7.4886.9127.4886.912
Underground Tank04.84685.25074.8468
STP1.6251.51.6251.5
Rain Water Harvesting9.368.649.368.64
Parking30.7430.7430.7430.74
Circulation road043.213.1175
Underground Water Tank5.250700

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements5.9015.9015.9015.901
Water Supply System12.612.60000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal7.27.20000
Electricity Supply System0000
Storm Water Drainage7.27.020000
Parks and Playgrounds011.317511.31751131.75
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000
Street Light07.27.27.2
Circulation Road13.117513.117513.11750
Open Parking007.2007.2
Security and Fire Fighting Services43.246.843.245
STP1.56251.562500
Under Ground Tank5.048755.0487500
Rain Water Harvesting9900
Parking30.7430.7430.7430.74
Electric Sub station0105.16105.16105.16

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements5.9015.9015.9015.901
Water Supply System012.09613.10412.096
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal06.9127.4886.912
Electricity Supply System06.9127.2007.200
Storm Water Drainage06.9127.4886.912
Parks and Playgrounds11.3175000
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000
Security and Fire Fighting Services4546.8
STP1.5001.6251.500
Underground Tank4.84685.25074.8468
Rain Water Harvesting8.649.368.64
Open Parking6.9127.4886.912
Parking30.7430.7430.74
Security and Firefighting Services43.246.8
Circulation Road13.1175
Street Light7.2
Electric Sub Station105.16

ParticularsYear-2025
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements5.9015.9015.9015.901
Water Supply System12.60012.60000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal7.2007.20000
Electricity Supply System0000
Storm Water Drainage7.2007.20000
Parks and Playgrounds011.317511.317511.3175
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000
Rain Water Harvesting99
Parking30.7430.7430.7430.74
Street Light7.207.207.20
Electrical Sub Station105.16105.16105.16
Open Parking6.9127.2007.200
Underground Tank5.048755.04875
STP1.56251.5625
Security and Firefighting Services43.246.843.245
Circulation Road13.117513.117513.1175
Open parking7.488

ParticularsYear-2026
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements5.901
Water Supply System0
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage0
Parks and Playgrounds11.3175
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other0
Street Light7.20
Security and Firefighting Services45
Electrical Sub Station105.16












Particulars Remarks, if any
i. No. of Flats/Apartments constructed1782 BHK (Type-A)=120 3 BHK (Type-B)=58
ii. No. of Flats/ Apartments booked1592 BHK (Type-A)=105 3 BHK (Type-B)=54
iii. Total amount sale value of booked Flats, on the date of application/end of last quarter11553.82 Lakhs
iv. Total amount received from the allottees (booked Flats), on the date of application/end of last quarter9336.52 Lakhs
v. Balance amount to be received from the allottees (booked Flats, after completion), on the date of application/end of last quarter2217.30 Lakhs
vi. Balance amount due and recoverable from the allottees (booked Flats) as on the date of application /end of last quarter2217.30 Lakhs
vii. Amount invested in the project upto the date of application12199.50 Lakhs
Land cost (If any)5792.82 Lakhs
Apartments17075.02 Lakhs
Infrastructure2344.50 Lakhs
EDC/ Taxes Etc.5955.10 Lakhs
viii. Balance cost to be incurred for completion of the project and delivery of possession18967.94 Lakhs
(a) In respect of existing allottees0 Lakhs
(b) In respect of rest of the project18967.94 Lakhs
ix. The amount of loan raised from the banks/ financial institutions/ private persons against the project
Annex detail of the securities furnished to the banks/ financial institutions against the aforesaid loans in folder C
0 Lakhs
x. Total liabilities against the project up-to-date. (Annex details in folder C) 0 Lakhs



Particulars Estimated expenditure planned to be incurred as per service plan estimates or the project report. (In Lakhs)Actual expenditure incurred upto the date of application. (In Lakhs)
I. INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS81.9622.95
II. WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM14039.2
III. STORM WATER DRAINAGE8022.4
IV. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM8022.4
V. SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL8022.4
VI. CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE230.4064.51
VII. SCHOOL171.0047.88
VIII. ANY OTHER00
IX. SOLID WASTE COLLECTION & MGMT SYSTEM2512.5
X. CLUBHOUSE00
XI. NEIGHBOURHOOD SHOPPING54.000
XII. GREEN AREAS,PARKS,PLAYGROUNDS ETC.62.8717.6
XIII. COVERED PARKING341.6295.65
XIV. OPEN PARKING8022.4
XV. GARAGES00
XVI. SECURITY SYSTEM00
XVII. OTHER FACILITIES AS PER PROJECT REPORT1373.15398.85









Yes
Yes
IDBI BANK LIMITED, VIPUL SQUARE, SUSHANT LOK 1, GURUGRAM
0171102000009164
IBKL00001711
110259013
017100
Sandeep Chhillar 9210, DLF Phase 4, Gurugram
Yes











No
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes


Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENSEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED16-04-2011
II. ZONING PLANALREADY BEEN OBTAINED31-05-2011
III. BUILDING PLANSALREADY BEEN OBTAINED27-04-2012
IV. ENVIRONMENT CLEARANCE ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED09-11-2017








Yes


Yes


Yes













SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSEWOODEN / TILE
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSPLASTER & PAINT
3KITCHEN DETAILSTILE AND PLASTER & PAINT
4BATHROOM FITTINGSAS/VENDOR
5WOOD WORK ETCAS/VENDOR
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESAS/VENDOR
7GLASS WORKAS/VENDOR
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSAS/VENDOR
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSAS/CONSULTANT
10CUPBOARD DETAILSAS/VENDOR
11WATER STORAGEAS/VENDOR
12LIFT DETAILSAS/VENDOR
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSAS/VENDOR
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSUPVC
14DOORSAS/VENDOR
14.1MAIN DOORSAS/VENDOR
14.2INTERNAL DOORSAS/VENDOR
15AIR CONDITIONINGAS/CONSULTANT
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSAS/CONSULTANT
17CNG PIPE LINEAS/VENDOR
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYAS/VENDOR
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMEPLASTER & PAINT
20INTERNAL FINISHINGPLASTER & PAINT
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORTILE
1 . 2 WALLSPLASTER & PAINT
1 . 3 CEILINGPLASTER & PAINT
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORWOODEN FLOORING / TILE
2 . 2 WALLSPLASTER & PAINT
2 . 3 CEILINGPLASTER & PAINT
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESPROVIDED
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORTILE
3 . 2 WALLSTILE AND PLASTER & PAINT
3 . 3 CEILINGPLASTER & PAINT
3 . 4 COUNTERSSTONE TOP
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSPROVIDED
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESPROVIDED
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORWOODEN FLOORING AND TILE
4 . 2 WALLSPLASTER & PAINT
4 . 3 CEILINGPLASTER & PAINT
4 . 4 WARDROBESPROVIDED
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORTILE
5 . 2 WALLSTILE AND PLASTER & PAINT
5 . 3 CEILINGPLASTER & PAINT
5 . 4 COUNTERSSTONE TOP
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSPROVIDED
5 . 6 FIXTURESPROVIDED
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORTILE
6 . 2 WALLSTILE AND PLASTER & PAINT
6 . 3 CEILINGPLASTER & PAINT
6 . 4 COUNTERSSTONE TOP
6 . 5 FIXTURESPROVIDED
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESPROVIDED
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORTILE
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGPLASTER & PAINT
7 . 3 TOILETTILE
7 . 4 BALCONYPROVIDED
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORTILE
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGTILE AND PLASTER & PAINT
8 . 3 RAILINGSPROVIDED
8 . 4 FIXTURESPROVIDED












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1 ZONING PLAN 19-02-2020 View Document
2 CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT 19-02-2020 View Document
3 NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 19-02-2020 View Document
4 A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS 19-02-2020 View Document
5 IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN 19-02-2020 View Document
6 COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND 19-02-2020 View Document
7 SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN 19-02-2020 View Document
8 IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN 19-02-2020 View Document
9 DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED. 20-02-2020 View Document
10 DEMARCATION PLAN 20-02-2020 View Document