HRERA PanchkulaTemp Project Id : RERA-PKL-PROJ-422-2019
Submission Date : 26-02-2019 10:13:11 AM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: ONGOING




ANSAL PROPERTIES & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
115, ANSAL BHAWAN, 16, KG MARG, NEW DELHI-110001
9711265003
9711265003 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
ansalapireraharyana@gmail.com
http://ansalapi.com
XXXX006D
L45101DL1967PLC004759
 
 


 
 


 
 







SUNSHINE COUNTY (EWS, CONVENIENT SHOPPING & COMMUNITY BUILDING)
SECTOR-63
SONIPAT
SONIPAT
9996882414 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
asheem@ansalapi.com
ASHEEM SHARMA
9996882414 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
asheem@ansalapi.com








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
1025-02-201915702ONLINE PAYMENT-PNB- UTR NO. PUNBH19056197361-HHRERA Panchkula







0.327 (Acre)
1.75
1.00
12.525 (Acre)
994-996 of 2006 dated 14.06.2006 is valid upto 13.06.2017.
Yes







554.80 Lakhs
0.00 Lakhs
490.18 Lakhs
27.23 Lakhs
37.39 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD 0.00
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS 0.186
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS 0.00
4PAVEMENTS 0.00
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS 0.00
6GREEN BELTS 0.00
7VEHICLE PARKINGS 0.00
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION 0.00
9CLUB HOUSE 0.080
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY 0.00
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES 0.00
12ANY OTHER 0
13CONVENIENT SHOPPING 0.061
Total0.327




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSPWD B&RYes
WATER SUPPLYHSVPYes
ELECTRICITYUHBVNLYes
SEWAGE DISPOSALHSVPYes
STORM WATER DRAINAGEHSVPYes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS6.03SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM10.12SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE4.96SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM0.00AS PER PROJECT REPORT
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL4.70SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
6STREET LIGHTING0.69SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING0.00AS PER PROJECT REPORT
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS0.73SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0YET TO BE PREPARED
12SCHOOL0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER0YET TO BE PREPARED


NA (date)
31-01-2007 (date)


Sr. No.Plot/ apartment type Size of the plot/carpet area of the apartments Total number of plots/apartments in the project Total size of the plots/carpet area of the apartments Plots/apartments booked/ sold upto the date of application Yet to be sold/ booked No. of towers to be/ being constructed for booked apartments
1 APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type EWS 40.50 114 4617 114 0 1
2 APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type CONVENIENT SHOPS 248.30 1 248.3 1 0 1
Total1154865.311502






TypeNumber of apartments booked/ sold Write or Annex the stage of construction of the booked/ sold apartments in folder C
EWS114SOLD THROUGH DRAW OF LOTS OF THE DEPARTMENT.
CONVENIENT SHOPS1CONSTRUCTED AND OC ALREADY APPLIED.


31-01-2007
31-01-2012
31-12-2019
31-01-2007
99
31-01-2012
PROVIDED.
THE BUILDING CONSTRUCTION WORKS STANDS COMPLETED IN ALL RESPECTS.


PlotsBooked/soldStage of handing over the possession (Write or Annex details)
PLOT00
31-01-2007
99
31-12-2019
PROVIDED.
THE BUILDING CONSTRUCTION WORKS STANDS COMPLETED IN ALL RESPECTS.


0
0
0
0
0





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments490.18
Shops0
Plots0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure to be made in each quarter ()
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-DecJan-Mar




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements6.03
Water Supply System10.12
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal4.70
Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage4.96
Parks and Playgrounds0.69
Clubhouse/community centres0.73
Shopping area0
Other0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure to be made in each quarter ()
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-DecJan-Mar












Particulars Remarks, if any
i. No. of Flats/Apartments constructed114114 EWS units and 1 Convenient Shops constructed.
ii. No. of Flats/ Apartments booked0.00Sold.
iii. Total amount sale value of booked Flats, on the date of application/end of last quarter0 LakhsAs per EWS Policy . Community Buildng is not saleable part. EWS shall be sold thorugh draw of lots.
iv. Total amount received from the allottees (booked Flats), on the date of application/end of last quarter171.00 LakhsAs per EWS Policy
v. Balance amount to be received from the allottees (booked Flats, after completion), on the date of application/end of last quarter0 Lakhs
vi. Balance amount due and recoverable from the allottees (booked Flats) as on the date of application /end of last quarter0 Lakhs
vii. Amount invested in the project upto the date of application554.80 Lakhs
Land cost (If any)0.00 Lakhs
Apartments490.18 Lakhs
Infrastructure27.23 Lakhs
EDC/ Taxes Etc.37.39 Lakhs
viii. Balance cost to be incurred for completion of the project and delivery of possession0.00 LakhsConstruction of Building ocmpleted in all respect.
(a) In respect of existing allottees0.00 Lakhs
(b) In respect of rest of the project0.00 Lakhs
ix. The amount of loan raised from the banks/ financial institutions/ private persons against the project
Annex detail of the securities furnished to the banks/ financial institutions against the aforesaid loans in folder C
0.00 LakhsBuildings are ready for Occupation.
x. Total liabilities against the project up-to-date. (Annex details in folder C) 0.00 LakhsNIL



Particulars Estimated expenditure planned to be incurred as per service plan estimates or the project report. (In Lakhs)Actual expenditure incurred upto the date of application. (In Lakhs)
I. INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS5.036.03
II. WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM8.4410.12
III. STORM WATER DRAINAGE4.134.96
IV. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM00
V. SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL3.914.70
VI. CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE00
VII. SCHOOL00
VIII. ANY OTHER0.580.69
IX. SOLID WASTE COLLECTION & MGMT SYSTEM00
X. CLUBHOUSE00
XI. NEIGHBOURHOOD SHOPPING00
XII. GREEN AREAS,PARKS,PLAYGROUNDS ETC.0.610.73
XIII. COVERED PARKING00
XIV. OPEN PARKING00
XV. GARAGES00
XVI. SECURITY SYSTEM00
XVII. OTHER FACILITIES AS PER PROJECT REPORT00









Yes
No
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
60289880678
MAHB0000343
110014003
003
Mr. Chander, AG-24B, Ansal Highway Plaza, NH-1, Kundli Sonipat-132028
Annexed and uploaded .











No
No
No
Yes
Yes
No
No
No
Yes
Yes


Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
No
No
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENSE NO. 994-996 OF 2006ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED14-06-2006
II. ZONING PLAN ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED25-09-2006
III. BUILDING PLANALREADY BEEN OBTAINED31-01-2007
IV. ENVIRONMENTAL CLEARANCEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED07-06-2006
V. NOC FOR GROUND WATERALREADY BEEN OBTAINED04-07-2008
VI. FIRE FIGHTING SCHEME ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED14-07-2007
VII. OCCUPATION CERTIFICATEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED31-01-2011
VIII. OCCUPATION CERTIFICATE - IIALREADY BEEN OBTAINED31-08-2012
IX. SERVICE PLAN ESTIMATEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED10-11-2010








Yes


Yes


Agreements annexed for reference.







SUSHANT GREENS (22.63 ACRES) PANIPAT
22.63
0.00
200
0.00
74
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
11111.1710318.618842.74
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure2057.551264.44241.71
Others costs9054.179054.179054.17


1501.74 Lakhs
2275.78 Lakhs
16500.00 Lakhs
16500.00 Lakhs
No
31-12-2019
31-12-2019










SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSENOT APPLICABLE
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSOBD
3KITCHEN DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE
4BATHROOM FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE
5WOOD WORK ETCNOT APPLICABLE
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESBASIC
7GLASS WORKBASIC
8ELECTRIC FITTINGS-
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE
11WATER STORAGENOT APPLICABLE
12LIFT DETAILSPROVIDED AS PER NORMS
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSNOT APPLICABLE
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSNOT APPLICABLE
14DOORSBASIC PROVISIONING
14.1MAIN DOORSNOT APPLICABLE
14.2INTERNAL DOORSNOT APPLICABLE
15AIR CONDITIONINGNOT APPLICABLE
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE
17CNG PIPE LINENOT APPLICABLE
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNOT APPLICABLE
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMENOT APPLICABLE
20INTERNAL FINISHINGBASIC AS PER NORMS.
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
1 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE
1 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
2 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE
2 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNOT APPLICABLE
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORNON SKID FINISHING
3 . 2 WALLSBASIC PAINT
3 . 3 CEILINGBASIC PAINT
3 . 4 COUNTERSWASH BASIN PROVIDED.
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSBASIC FITTING
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESN.A.
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORBASIC FINISHING
4 . 2 WALLSBASIC PAINT
4 . 3 CEILINGBASIC PAINT
4 . 4 WARDROBESN.A.
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORNON SKID FLOOR
5 . 2 WALLSBASIC PAINT
5 . 3 CEILINGBASIC PAINT
5 . 4 COUNTERSBOWL.
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSBASIC SANITARY WARE
5 . 6 FIXTURESN.A.
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORBASI NON SKID FLOORING
6 . 2 WALLSBASIC PAINT
6 . 3 CEILINGBASIC PAINT
6 . 4 COUNTERSSINGLE PROVIDED.
6 . 5 FIXTURESN.A.
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESN.A.
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORN.A.
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGN.A.
7 . 3 TOILETN.A
7 . 4 BALCONYN.A.
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORN.A.
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGN.A.
8 . 3 RAILINGSN.A.
8 . 4 FIXTURESN.A.












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1 DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED. 26-02-2019 View Document
2 COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND 23-02-2019 View Document
3 IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN 23-02-2019 View Document
4 IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN 23-02-2019 View Document
5 ZONING PLAN 23-02-2019 View Document
6 NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 23-02-2019 View Document