HRERA PanchkulaTemp Project Id : RERA-PKL-PROJ-2146-2026
Submission Date : 12-08-2026 06:39:39 PM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: NEW




MODEL ECONOMIC TOWNSHIP LIMITED
3RD FLOOR, 77-B, IFFCO ROAD, GURUGRAM- 122015
01243527369
9910612499 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
shankar.mukkavilli@ril.com
http://www.modeleconomictownship.com
XXXX037Q
U70109HR2006PLC036416
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







MET CITY, POCKET C & D, 35.669 ACRES (RESIDENTIAL POCKET)
SECTOR-8, FATEHPUR & YAKUBPUR
BADLI
JHAJJAR
01243527369
9998987100 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
rakesh.b.sinha@ril.com
RAKESH B SINHA
01243527369
9998987100 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
rakesh.b.sinha@ril.com








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
145373330-09-2022735000HDFC BANKHRERA Panchkula
2464293615-07-202614934ICICI BANKHRERA Panchkula







35.669 (Acre)
2.64
2.64
1296.75625 (Acre)
16 of 2018, 11 of 2021, 64 of 2022 ,47 of 2026
Yes







12130.65 Lakhs
3478.29 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
8518.21 Lakhs
134.15 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD 17.50
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS 0
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS 15.429
4PAVEMENTS 0
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS 2.740
6GREEN BELTS 0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS 0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION 0
9CLUB HOUSE 0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY 0
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES 0
12ANY OTHER 0
13PUBLIC UTILITY 0
Total35.669




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSDTCP, HARYANAYes
WATER SUPPLYDTCP, HARYANAYes
ELECTRICITYUHBVNYes
SEWAGE DISPOSALDTCP, HARYANAYes
STORM WATER DRAINAGEDTCP, HARYANAYes
LAYOUTDTCP HARYANAYes
LICENSE FOR PROJECTDTCP HARYANAYes
ZONING PLANDTCP HARYANAYes
SERVICE PLAN ESTIMATEDTCP HARYANANo
ENVIRONMENTAL CLEARANCEMOEFYes
CTE PERMISSIONHARYANA STATE POLLUTION CONTROL BOARDYes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS2286.45AS PER PROJECT REPORT
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM942.14AS PER PROJECT REPORT
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE697.78YET TO BE PREPARED
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM1398.36AS PER PROJECT REPORT
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL630.71AS PER PROJECT REPORT
6STREET LIGHTING126.04AS PER PROJECT REPORT
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING0YET TO BE PREPARED
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS48.06AS PER PROJECT REPORT
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0YET TO BE PREPARED
12SCHOOL0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER0YET TO BE PREPARED
15PMC CONSULTANCY GATE COMMUNITY FACILITY CONTINGENCY SITE OVERHEADS ETC2388.67AS PER PROJECT REPORT
16STATUTORY CHARGES134.15AS PER PROJECT REPORT


13-03-2026 (date)
13-03-2026 (date)
01-12-2022
30-11-2027
Sr. No Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project
1 27.500 2
2 58.861 5
3 61.788 37
4 90.448 1
5 92.870 9
6 92.938 10
7 94.529 4
8 108.997 2
9 109.319 91
10 109.412 5
11 109.480 76
12 109.734 1
13 109.802 1
14 110.285 2
15 120.589 2
16 123.462 2
17 129.129 44
18 129.960 62
19 130.032 24
20 131.116 2
21 132.464 4
22 133.243 4
23 133.463 2
24 133.644 4
25 144.090 5
26 144.400 2
27 149.898 2
28 149.920 9
29 149.937 21
30 150.000 131
31 1560.300 1
Total567


TypeCarpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings000





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2026
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements2108.74
Water Supply System868.74
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal576.16
Electricity Supply System1283.71
Storm Water Drainage642.30
Parks and Playgrounds44.33
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other0
Consultancy Fees Site Overheads Community Facilities Etc2301.32
Statutory charges131.38
Street Lighting116.22

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2026
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements029.6229.62
Water Supply System012.2312.23
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal09.099.09
Electricity Supply System019.1119.11
Storm Water Drainage09.259.25
Parks and Playgrounds00.620.62
Clubhouse/community centres000
Shopping area000
Other06.416.41
Street lighting1.641.64
PMC and Consultancy and Gate and Community facility and contingency etc8.158.15
Statutory Charges0.460.46

ParticularsYear-2027
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements29.6229.6229.6229.62
Water Supply System12.2312.2312.2312.23
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal9.099.099.099.09
Electricity Supply System19.1119.1119.1119.11
Storm Water Drainage9.259.259.259.25
Parks and Playgrounds0.620.620.620.62
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other6.416.416.416.41
PMC and Consultancy and Gate and Community facility and contingency etc8.158.158.15
Statutory Charges0.460.460.46
Street lighting1.641.641.64












Yes
No
ICICI BANK LTD, HIGHWAY MART, RELIANCE MET LTD., SCO-22, 23 & 24 SECTOR-7A, ON SH-15, DADRI TOE, JHAJJAR, HARYANA 124515 DADRI TOE, HARYANA, INDIA
459405000041
ICIC0004594
124229056
4594
Shri Shrivallabh Goyal
Attached in Folder D











Yes
Yes
Yes
No
No
No
No
No
No
No


Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Yes
No
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENSES FOR PROJECT (11 OF 2021)ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED12-03-2021
II. CONSENT TO ESTABLISH PERMISSIONALREADY BEEN OBTAINED17-05-2021
III. ENVIRONMENT CLEARANCEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED12-05-2026
IV. SERVICE PLAN ESTIMATEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED10-04-2024
V. APPROVED LAYOUT PLANALREADY BEEN OBTAINED13-03-2026
VI. LICENSES FOR PROJECT (47 OF 2026)ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED13-03-2026
VII. LICENSES FOR PROJECT (16 OF 2018)ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED23-02-2018
VIII. LICENSES FOR PROJECT (64 OF 2022)ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED25-05-2022
IX. ELECTRICITY PLAN APPLIED FOR BUT YET TO RECEIVE12-07-2026








Yes


Yes


NA







INDUSTRIAL COLONY FOR 125.36 ACRES SECTOR – 2B, IN VILLAGE SHEOJIPURA, DIST. JHAJJAR
125.36
0
87
0
83
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
876511420.427558.92
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure838210830.156973.28
Others costs383590.27585.64


51048 Lakhs
262 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
31-03-2027
31-03-2027




MET CITY POCKET SECTOR 2A, 49.584 ACRES IN VILLAGE SHEOJIPURA, DIST. JHAJJAR
49.584
0
523
0
481
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
64259697.628216.81
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure63059472.327991.51
Others costs120225.30225.30


45126 Lakhs
1962 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
31-12-2028
31-12-2028




INDUSTRIAL COLONY OF 258.44 ACRES SECTOR-3, IN VILLAGE DADRI TOE AND BIR DADRI, DIST. JHAJJAR
258.44
0
121
0
113
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
14246.0825904.9024801.85
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure13251.8824431.3323328.28
Others costs994.201473.571473.57


46274 Lakhs
194 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
30-06-2023
30-06-2026




MET HABITAT, 20.395 ACRES, SECTOR-3 IN VILLAGE DADRI TOE, DIST. JHAJJAR
20.395
0
105
0
68
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
26355185.114836.69
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure25935138.364789.94
Others costs4246.7546.75


17446 Lakhs
897 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
31-03-2028
31-03-2028




INDUSTRIAL COLONY OF 580.722 ACRES IN SECTOR-4, 5, 7A, 7B, VILLAGE DADRI TOE YAKUBPUR AND SONDHI, DIST. JHAJJAR
580.722
0
385
0
359
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
5481354531.3145582.74
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure5303851777.4742879.19
Others costs17752753.842703.55


113801 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
11-05-2024
11-02-2027




A COMMERCIAL PLOT (HIGHWAY MART) OF 4.96 ACRES, PART OF INDUSTRIAL TOWNSHIP OF 1296.75625 ACRES IN VILLAGE YAKUBPUR, DIST. JHAJJAR
4.96
0
69
0
38
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
11241645.751631.98
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure11081611.701597.93
Others costs1634.0534.05


2765 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
01-06-2024
01-06-2026




INDUSTRIAL COLONY OF 85.703 ACRES SECTOR-10A, IN VILLAGE SONDHI, DIST. JHAJJAR
85.703
0
52
0
47
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
6535.8118725.996891.41
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure6366.128558.066723.48
Others costs169.69017167.93167.93


34540 Lakhs
70 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
30-11-2027
30-11-2027




INDUSTRIAL COLONY OF 148.69 ACRES SECTOR-11, IN VILLAGE NIMANA, DIST. JHAJJAR.
148.69
0
143
0
131
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
9920.2414383.8110420.25
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure9642.9213858.039894.47
Others costs277.32525.78525.78


79731 Lakhs
184 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
31-12-2028
31-12-2028




MET CITY POCKET – E, SECTOR-8, 14.194 ACRES IN VILLAGE YAKUBPUR, DIST. JHAJJAR
14.194
0
281
0
272
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
15804043.213056.14
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure15453983.422996.35
Others costs3559.7959.79


31906 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
31-12-2028
31-12-2028




MET CITY POCKET – J & K, SECTOR-8, 54.638 ACRES IN VILLAGE YAKUBPUR & SONDHI, DIST. JHAJJAR
54.638
0
684
0
664
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
6052.1210441.427421.45
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure5872.210166.787156.33
Others costs172.92274.64265.12


42849 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
31-05-2027
31-05-2027




MET CITY POCKET – L, SECTOR-8, 79.756 ACRES IN VILLAGE YAKUBPUR, SONDHI & FATEHPUR, DIST. JHAJJAR
79.756
0
812
0
808
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
1323714934.1713918.67
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure1236314585.3813569.88
Others costs874348.79348.79


33865 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
30-06-2026
30-06-2027




A COMMERCIAL PLOT (SUPERMART) OF 3.356 ACRES, PART OF INDUSTRIAL TOWNSHIP OF 1296.75625 ACRES IN VILLAGE YAKUBPUR, DIST. JHAJJAR
3.356
0
50
0
41
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
11241257.011080.59
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure1080.591236.831060.41
Others costs1620.1820.18


4347 Lakhs
44 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
30-06-2027
30-06-2027




METROPOLIS BY MET CITY INDUSTRIAL COMPONENT
56.818
0
86
0
18
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
56539579.225619.89
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure54889414.175454.84
Others costs165165.05165.05


7685 Lakhs
4138 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
31-12-2028
31-12-2028




METROPOLIS BY MET CITY RESIDENTIAL COMPONENT
42.009
0
478
0
233
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
912410751.455508.66
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure900310627.495384.70
Others costs123.79123.96123.96


14745 Lakhs
21571 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
30-06-2029
30-06-2029




MET CITY CELESTE, D-243 - D-252, POCKET C & D, SECTOR-08, VILLAGE FATEHPUR, MODEL ECONOMIC TOWNSHIP LIMITED
0.32
40
10
0
0
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
02214.32956.32
Cost of the apartments01865.01643.84
Cost of the infrastructure0329.14292.31
Others costs020.1720.17


0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
15-05-2024
30-06-2027










SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSENOT APPLICABLE
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE
3KITCHEN DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE
4BATHROOM FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE
5WOOD WORK ETCNOT APPLICABLE
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESNOT APPLICABLE
7GLASS WORKNOT APPLICABLE
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE
11WATER STORAGENOT APPLICABLE
12LIFT DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSNOT APPLICABLE
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSNOT APPLICABLE
14DOORSNOT APPLICABLE
14.1MAIN DOORSNOT APPLICABLE
14.2INTERNAL DOORSNOT APPLICABLE
15AIR CONDITIONINGNOT APPLICABLE
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE
17CNG PIPE LINENOT APPLICABLE
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNOT APPLICABLE
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMENOT APPLICABLE
20INTERNAL FINISHINGNOT APPLICABLE
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
1 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE
1 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
2 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE
2 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNOT APPLICABLE
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
3 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE
3 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
3 . 4 COUNTERSNOT APPLICABLE
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
4 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE
4 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
4 . 4 WARDROBESNOT APPLICABLE
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
5 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE
5 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
5 . 4 COUNTERSNOT APPLICABLE
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE
5 . 6 FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
6 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE
6 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
6 . 4 COUNTERSNOT APPLICABLE
6 . 5 FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESNOT APPLICABLE
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
7 . 3 TOILETNOT APPLICABLE
7 . 4 BALCONYNOT APPLICABLE
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
8 . 3 RAILINGSNOT APPLICABLE
8 . 4 FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1 COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND 11-08-2026 View Document
2 ZONING PLAN 11-08-2026 View Document
3 DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED. 11-08-2026 View Document
4 NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 12-08-2026 View Document
5 IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN 12-08-2026 View Document
6 IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN 12-08-2026 View Document
7 DEMARCATION PLAN 12-08-2026 View Document