HRERA PanchkulaTemp Project Id : RERA-PKL-PROJ-2143-2026
Submission Date : 21-08-2026 05:15:01 PM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: NEW




GALAXY MAGNUM PROJECTS LTD.
151A, BASEMENT, CLUBE ROAD, SAINIK FARM, WESTERN AVENUE, NEW DELHI, SOUTH DELHI, DELHI, DELHI, INDIA, 110068
9810309424 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
compliancertk@galaxymagnum.com
XXXX737F
U45201DL2020PLC373362
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







MAGNUM GREENS
VILLAGE KEHRAWAT AND KARUR, SECTOR 27C
ROHTAK
ROHTAK
9811158632 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
compliancertk@galaxymagnum.com
PRADEEP KUMAR SHARMA
9811158632 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
compliancertk@galaxymagnum.com








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
119212-08-2026349000HDFC BANK LIMITEDHRERA Panchkula







15.565 (Acre)
1.0 FOR RESIDENTIAL PLOTTED AND 1.5 FOR COMMERCIAL
1.0
15.565 (Acre)
LICENSE NO.143 OF 2026 DATED 14.07.2026 (VALID UPTO 13.07.2031)
No
Address     VILLAGE KEHRAWAT AND VILLAGE KARAUR, SECTOR 27 ROHTAK
Address     VILLAGE KEHRAWAT AND VILLAGE KARAUR, SECTOR 27 ROHTAK
Annexure-B- YES.
YES MADE BEFORE LICENSE.
Yes
COLLABORATION AGREEMENT AND POWER OF ATTORNEY EXECUTED.
No
Yes
Yes







6873.05 Lakhs
2331.36 Lakhs
0.00 Lakhs
4289.19 Lakhs
252.20 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD 8.229
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS 0
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS 4.132
4PAVEMENTS 0
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS 1.169
6GREEN BELTS 0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS 0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION 0
9CLUB HOUSE 0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY 0
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES 1.557
12ANY OTHER 0
13COMMERCIAL 0.478
Total15.565




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSHSVPNo
WATER SUPPLYHSVPNo
ELECTRICITYDHBVNNo
SEWAGE DISPOSALHSVPNo
STORM WATER DRAINAGEHSVPNo




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS443.45AS PER PROJECT REPORT
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM391.28AS PER PROJECT REPORT
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE521.70AS PER PROJECT REPORT
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM626.04AS PER PROJECT REPORT
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL521.70AS PER PROJECT REPORT
6STREET LIGHTING104.34AS PER PROJECT REPORT
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING0YET TO BE PREPARED
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS208.68AS PER PROJECT REPORT
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0YET TO BE PREPARED
12SCHOOL0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER1472.00YET TO BE PREPARED


14-07-2026 (date)
NA (date)
15-08-2026
13-07-2031
Sr. No Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project
1 119.552 17
2 130.390 28
3 121.200 13
4 103.285 7
5 142.120 14
6 126.630 12
7 117.317 44
8 130.140 42
9 121.816 6
10 125.324 26
11 118.651 28
12 106.424 20
13 124.331 14
Total271


TypeCarpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings000





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure to be made in each quarter ()
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-DecJan-Mar




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2026
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements22.17
Water Supply System0
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage0
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other147.20

ParticularsYear-2027
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements66.5266.5244.3566.52
Water Supply System039.1358.6978.26
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal000156.51
Electricity Supply System0062.60125.21
Storm Water Drainage052.1778.26104.34
Parks and Playgrounds0031.3041.74
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other147.20220.80147.20220.80
Street Light20.87

ParticularsYear-2028
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements44.3566.5244.3522.17
Water Supply System78.2678.2658.6919.56
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal156.51156.51130.4326.09
Electricity Supply System125.21156.51187.8131.30
Storm Water Drainage104.34104.3478.2615.65
Parks and Playgrounds41.7452.1731.3010.43
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other220.80147.20147.20147.20
Street Light20.8731.3015.6520.87

ParticularsYear-2029
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements0000
Water Supply System0000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0000
Electricity Supply System0000
Storm Water Drainage0000
Parks and Playgrounds0000
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000

ParticularsYear-2030
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements0000
Water Supply System0000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0000
Electricity Supply System0000
Storm Water Drainage0000
Parks and Playgrounds0000
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000

ParticularsYear-2031
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements000
Water Supply System000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal000
Electricity Supply System000
Storm Water Drainage000
Parks and Playgrounds000
Clubhouse/community centres000
Shopping area000
Other000












Yes
No
HDFC BANK LIMITED, SHOP NO. 17-20 IMPERIA MINDSPACE SEC-62, GURGAON-122102
99911223301000
HDFC0007852
122240011
007852
Inder Chand Prajapat R/o RZ-159 (Old RZ-101A/91) 1st Floor, Gali NO. 2, Sagarpur East, oPP. Barat Ghar, New Delhi-110046
Uploaded.











Yes
Yes
Yes
No
No
No
No
No
No
No


No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENSE NO. 143 OF 2026ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED14-07-2026








Yes


Yes


THE PROVISIONSS OF RERA ACT AND RULES SHALL BE INCORPORATED IN THE AGREEMENT TO SELL.













SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSENOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
3KITCHEN DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
4BATHROOM FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
5WOOD WORK ETCNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
7GLASS WORKNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
11WATER STORAGENOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
12LIFT DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
14DOORSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
14.1MAIN DOORSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
14.2INTERNAL DOORSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
15AIR CONDITIONINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
17CNG PIPE LINENOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMENOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
20INTERNAL FINISHINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
1 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
1 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
2 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
2 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
3 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
3 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
3 . 4 COUNTERSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
4 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
4 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
4 . 4 WARDROBESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
5 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
5 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
5 . 4 COUNTERSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
5 . 6 FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
6 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
6 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
6 . 4 COUNTERSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
6 . 5 FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
7 . 3 TOILETNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
7 . 4 BALCONYNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
8 . 3 RAILINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY
8 . 4 FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1 COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND 10-08-2026 View Document
2 IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN 10-08-2026 View Document
3 IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN 10-08-2026 View Document
4 NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 21-08-2026 View Document
5 DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED. 14-08-2026 View Document