HRERA GurugramTemp Project Id : RERA-GRG-PROJ-118-2018
Submission Date : 21-11-2018 11:22:36 AM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: ONGOING




DESERT MOON REALTORS PVT. LTD.
C-56/41, SECTOR-62, NOIDA - 201303 (U.P.)
01204145000
8800511120 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
adelgroup.in@gmail.com
http://www.adellandmarks.com/
XXXX238G
U45400DL2007PTC162372
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







COSMO CITY-3
SECTOR-103
GURGAON
GURUGRAM
01204145000
7017221763 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
bd.ell@eragroup.in
MOHD AMIR
01204145000
7017221763 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
mohd.a@eragroup.in








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
165046210-09-2018757000PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKHRERA Gurugram
250893713-09-2018600000ICICI BANK LTD.HRERA Gurugram







12.1425 (Acre)
175%
174.90
10.919 (Acre)
94 OF 2012 Dated 05.09.2012
Yes







29617.11 Lakhs
4131 Lakhs
12487.46 Lakhs
5737.84 Lakhs
7260.81 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Square Meters)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD 0
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS 87980.12
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS 11046
4PAVEMENTS 5040
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS 7229.96
6GREEN BELTS 0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS 32511
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION 80
9CLUB HOUSE 0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY 300
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES 0
12ANY OTHER 0
Total144187.08




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSHUDANo
WATER SUPPLYHUDANo
ELECTRICITYHUDANo
SEWAGE DISPOSALHUDANo
STORM WATER DRAINAGEHUDANo




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS290YET TO BE PREPARED
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM6.4YET TO BE PREPARED
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE55.80YET TO BE PREPARED
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM143YET TO BE PREPARED
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL89.60YET TO BE PREPARED
6STREET LIGHTING0YET TO BE PREPARED
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING0YET TO BE PREPARED
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS9YET TO BE PREPARED
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE130YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0YET TO BE PREPARED
12SCHOOL0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER797.20YET TO BE PREPARED


27-02-2013 (date)
27-02-2013 (date)


Sr. No.Plot/ apartment type Size of the plot/carpet area of the apartments Total number of plots/apartments in the project Total size of the plots/carpet area of the apartments Plots/apartments booked/ sold upto the date of application Yet to be sold/ booked No. of towers to be/ being constructed for booked apartments
1 APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 2 BED ROOM 744.3768 82 61038.8976 77 5 0
2 APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 2 BED ROOM WITH STUDY 845.736 82 69350.352 79 3 0
3 APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 3 BED ROOM 999.604 172 171931.888 166 6 0
4 APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 3 BED ROOM WITH SERVANT 1226.64 181 222021.84 149 32 0
5 APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 4 BED ROOM WITH SERVANT 1508.8748 44 66390.4912 1 43 0
Total561590733.4688472890






TypeNumber of apartments booked/ sold Write or Annex the stage of construction of the booked/ sold apartments in folder C
3 BED ROOM1660
2 BED ROOM770
2 BED ROOM WITH STUDY790
3 BED ROOM WITH SERVANT1490
4 BED ROOM WITH SERVANT10


27-02-2013
28-09-2018
31-01-2024
27-02-2013
5
31-01-2024


PlotsBooked/soldStage of handing over the possession (Write or Annex details)
PLOT00
28-09-2018
0
31-01-2024


346
308
0
244
0





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments564
Shops0
Plots0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2018
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0106.00
Shops00
Plots00

ParticularsYear-2019
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments160.00547.79547.79547.79
Shops0000
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2020
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments547.79547.79547.79547.79
Shops00010.63
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments547.79547.79547.79547.79
Shops10.6310.6310.6310.63
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments547.79547.79547.79547.79
Shops10.6310.6310.6310.63
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments547.79547.79547.79547.79
Shops10.6310.6310.6310.63
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments547.79547.79547.79
Shops10.6310.6310.63
Plots000




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements0
Water Supply System0
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage0
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other564

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2018
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements00
Water Supply System00
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal00
Electricity Supply System00
Storm Water Drainage00
Parks and Playgrounds00
Clubhouse/community centres00
Shopping area00
Other020.33

ParticularsYear-2019
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements0000
Water Supply System0000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0000
Electricity Supply System0000
Storm Water Drainage0000
Parks and Playgrounds0000
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other20.33108.18108.18138.06

ParticularsYear-2020
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements0000
Water Supply System0000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0000
Electricity Supply System0000
Storm Water Drainage0000
Parks and Playgrounds0000
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other138.06145.56152.83182.36

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements0000
Water Supply System0000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0000
Electricity Supply System0000
Storm Water Drainage0000
Parks and Playgrounds0000
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other187.73187.73281.93281.93

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements0000
Water Supply System0000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0000
Electricity Supply System0000
Storm Water Drainage0000
Parks and Playgrounds0000
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other326.85326.85326.85326.85

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements0000
Water Supply System0000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0000
Electricity Supply System0000
Storm Water Drainage0000
Parks and Playgrounds0000
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other326.85312.08307.90272.55

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements000
Water Supply System000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal000
Electricity Supply System000
Storm Water Drainage000
Parks and Playgrounds000
Clubhouse/community centres000
Shopping area000
Other272.55210.65210.65












Particulars Remarks, if any
i. No. of Flats/Apartments constructed0
ii. No. of Flats/ Apartments booked472
iii. Total amount sale value of booked Flats, on the date of application/end of last quarter33214.91 Lakhs
iv. Total amount received from the allottees (booked Flats), on the date of application/end of last quarter14092.30 Lakhs
v. Balance amount to be received from the allottees (booked Flats, after completion), on the date of application/end of last quarter19122.61 Lakhs
vi. Balance amount due and recoverable from the allottees (booked Flats) as on the date of application /end of last quarter0 Lakhs
vii. Amount invested in the project upto the date of application7165 Lakhs
Land cost (If any)4131 Lakhs
Apartments564 Lakhs
Infrastructure0 Lakhs
EDC/ Taxes Etc.2470 Lakhs
viii. Balance cost to be incurred for completion of the project and delivery of possession22452.11 Lakhs
(a) In respect of existing allottees19122.61 Lakhs
(b) In respect of rest of the project3329.5 Lakhs
ix. The amount of loan raised from the banks/ financial institutions/ private persons against the project
Annex detail of the securities furnished to the banks/ financial institutions against the aforesaid loans in folder C
0 Lakhs
x. Total liabilities against the project up-to-date. (Annex details in folder C) 0 Lakhs



Particulars Estimated expenditure planned to be incurred as per service plan estimates or the project report. (In Lakhs)Actual expenditure incurred upto the date of application. (In Lakhs)
I. INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS2900
II. WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM6.400
III. STORM WATER DRAINAGE55.800
IV. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM1430
V. SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL89.600
VI. CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE1300
VII. SCHOOL00
VIII. ANY OTHER797.200
IX. SOLID WASTE COLLECTION & MGMT SYSTEM00
X. CLUBHOUSE00
XI. NEIGHBOURHOOD SHOPPING00
XII. GREEN AREAS,PARKS,PLAYGROUNDS ETC.90
XIII. COVERED PARKING00
XIV. OPEN PARKING00
XV. GARAGES00
XVI. SECURITY SYSTEM00
XVII. OTHER FACILITIES AS PER PROJECT REPORT00









Yes
Yes
HDFC BANK LTD., SITE NO-2, OCF POCKET, SECTOR-C, VASANT KUNJ, NEW DELHI - 110070.
5020018087689
HDFC0000273
110240034
000273
1) Mr. Arun Singh (Senior Vice President) 2) Mr. Ashwani Kumar Dhawan (Authorized Signatories)
Yes











Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes


Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Yes
Yes
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENCEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED05-09-2012
II. APPROVED BUILDING PLANALREADY BEEN OBTAINED27-02-2013
III. POLLUTIONALREADY BEEN OBTAINED22-09-2014
IV. FORESTALREADY BEEN OBTAINED17-10-2013
V. AIRPORT AUTHORITYALREADY BEEN OBTAINED06-02-2013
VI. ENVIRONMENT CLEARANCEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED23-10-2013
VII. MININGALREADY BEEN OBTAINED29-07-2015
VIII. FIREAPPLIED FOR BUT YET TO RECEIVE11-04-2013
IX. HUDA CONSTRUCTION WATER YET TO FILE FOR APPROVALNA
X. ELECTRICAL LOADYET TO FILE FOR APPROVALNA








Yes


Yes


Enclosed













SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSEVITRIFIED TILE / GRANITE
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSPAINT
3KITCHEN DETAILSFLOOR TILE/ GREEN MARBLE COUNTER/PAINT
4BATHROOM FITTINGSESS/ZIM
5WOOD WORK ETCFLUSH DOOR 32 MM
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESAS PER DRAWINGS
7GLASS WORK4 MM PLANE AND FROSTED
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSWIRE POLYCAB
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSPOLYCAB
10CUPBOARD DETAILSPAINT
11WATER STORAGEUGT / SINTEX
12LIFT DETAILSUPLIFT/KONE/THYSON
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSALUMINUM JINDAL
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSALUMINIUM JINDAL
14DOORSFLUSH DOOR
14.1MAIN DOORSFLUSH DOOR
14.2INTERNAL DOORSFLUSH DOOR
15AIR CONDITIONINGNOT APPLICABLE
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSPOLY-CAB NORTH WEST
17CNG PIPE LINEEMBRANCE
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNOT APPLICABLE
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMEBURGER ASIAN
20INTERNAL FINISHINGBURGER ASIAN
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORTILE
1 . 2 WALLSPAINT
1 . 3 CEILINGOBC
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORWOODEN FLOORING
2 . 2 WALLSPAINT
2 . 3 CEILINGOBC
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNOT APPLICABLE
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORTILE
3 . 2 WALLSTILE/PAINT
3 . 3 CEILINGOBD
3 . 4 COUNTERSNOT APPLICABLE
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSCERA / SOMANY
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESCERA / SOMANY
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORTILE
4 . 2 WALLSPAINT
4 . 3 CEILINGOBC
4 . 4 WARDROBESPAINT
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORTILE
5 . 2 WALLSTILE/PAINT
5 . 3 CEILINGOBC
5 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSCERA / SOMANY
5 . 6 FIXTURESCERA / SOMANY
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORTILE
6 . 2 WALLSTILE / PAINT
6 . 3 CEILINGOBD
6 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE
6 . 5 FIXTURESCERA / SOMANY
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESCERA / SOMANY
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORTILE
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGPAINT
7 . 3 TOILETTILE / PAINT
7 . 4 BALCONYTILE
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORTILE
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGTILE/PAINT
8 . 3 RAILINGSMS
8 . 4 FIXTURESCERA / SOMANY












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1 SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN 19-11-2018 View Document
2 ZONING PLAN 19-11-2018 View Document
3 IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN 19-11-2018 View Document
4 A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS 19-11-2018 View Document
5 CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT 19-11-2018 View Document
6 NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 19-11-2018 View Document
7 DEMARCATION PLAN 19-11-2018 View Document
8 COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND 19-11-2018 View Document
9 CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT 20-11-2018 View Document
10 IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN 21-11-2018 View Document
11 DOCUMENTS RELATING TO THE ENTRY OF LICENSE AND COLLABORATION AGREEMENT IN THE REVENUE RECORD 21-11-2018 View Document