HRERA PanchkulaTemp Project Id : RERA-PKL-PROJ-1495-2024
Submission Date : 01-07-2024 10:55:07 PM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: NEW




RAJDARBAR BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED
12 RING ROAD, LAJPAT NAGAR IV, NEW DELHI-110024
9810403577
9810403577 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
arungupta@rajdarbarrealty.com
http://rajdarbarrealty.com
XXXX642C
U45201UP2005PTC072951
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







RAJDARBAR SPACES
SECTOR - 24, HISAR, HARYANA
HISAR
HISAR
9996834195
9996834195 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
project.hissar@rajdarbarrealty.com
SURAJ DUA
9996834195
9996834195 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
project.hissar@rajdarbarrealty.com








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
11120126-12-2023460000HDFC BANKHRERA Panchkula







14.200 (Acre)
32085.046
1.00
14.200 (Acre)
13 of 2020 dated 15.05.2020 Valid up to 14.05.2025, 23 of 2022 dated 11.03.2022 Valid up to 10.03.2027, 145 of 2022 dated 27.09.2022 dated 26.09.2027
Yes







4732.00 Lakhs
1879.14 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
955.40 Lakhs
1897.46 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD 7.928
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS 0
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS 3.105
4PAVEMENTS 0
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS 1.072
6GREEN BELTS 0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS 0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION 0
9CLUB HOUSE 0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY 0
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES 1.420
12ANY OTHER 0.111
13COMMERCIAL 0.564
Total14.2




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSHSVP Yes
WATER SUPPLYHSVP No
ELECTRICITYUHBVNLYes
SEWAGE DISPOSALHSVP No
STORM WATER DRAINAGEHSVP No




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS284.00AS PER PROJECT REPORT
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM35.50AS PER PROJECT REPORT
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE28.40AS PER PROJECT REPORT
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM134.90AS PER PROJECT REPORT
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL35.50AS PER PROJECT REPORT
6STREET LIGHTING14.20AS PER PROJECT REPORT
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS49.70AS PER PROJECT REPORT
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
10SHOPPING AREA0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
12SCHOOL0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
14ANY OTHER146.00AS PER PROJECT REPORT
15STP106.50AS PER PROJECT REPORT
16UNDERGROUND WATER TANK113.60AS PER PROJECT REPORT
17RAIN WATER7.10AS PER PROJECT REPORT


31-01-2023 (date)
NA (date)
22-08-2023
30-09-2025
Sr. No Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project
1 523.46 7
2 5562.88 41
3 2545.24 17
4 5157.74 49
5 888.09 7
6 1113.57 9
7 3885.84 36
8 3465.84 24
9 2580.72 24
10 102.4 1
11 106.69 1
12 113.62 1
13 737.7 5
14 187.12 2
15 1323.9 10
16 1535.04 12
17 110.5 1
18 127.88 1
19 127.67 1
20 127.47 1
21 127.26 1
22 127.05 1
23 126.84 1
24 126.64 1
25 126.43 1
26 126.22 1
27 126.02 1
28 125.81 1
29 125.6 1
30 125.4 1
31 125.19 1
32 124.98 1
33 124.78 1
34 124.57 1
35 125.82 1
36 125.66 1
37 125.51 1
38 125.35 1
39 125.2 1
40 124.38 1
Total270


TypeCarpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings000





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0
Land1879.14

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure to be made in each quarter ()
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-DecJan-Mar




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements75.515
Water Supply System9.439
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal7.552
Electricity Supply System35.870
Storm Water Drainage9.439
Parks and Playgrounds3.776
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other13.215
Construction of Circulation road30.206
Rain water harvesting28.318
Security Fire Fighting1.888
Street Light38.821

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements41.69742.009
Water Supply System5.2125.251
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal4.1704.201
Electricity Supply System19.80619.954
Storm Water Drainage5.21205.251
Parks and Playgrounds2.0852.100
Clubhouse/community centres00
Shopping area7.2977.352
Other021.596
Security Fire Fighting1.0421.050
Street Light21.4360
Rain water harvesting15.63615.753
C of C Road16.67916.804

ParticularsYear-2025
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements42.28642.56839.925
Water Supply System5.2865.3214.991
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal4.2294.2573.993
Electricity Supply System20.08620.22018.965
Storm Water Drainage5.2865.3214.991
Parks and Playgrounds2.1142.1281.996
Clubhouse/community centres000
Shopping area7.4007.4496.987
Other000
C of C Road16.91417.02715.970
Street Light21.73821.88320.525
Rain water harvesting15.85715.96314.972
Security Fire Fighting1.0571.0640.998












Yes
No
ICICI BANK, 17 A, RING ROAD, LAJPAT NAGAR IV, NEW DELHI 110024
071405002310
ICIC0000714
1100229102
000714
Mr Dhirendra Singh-H No 136 Seemant Vihar, Kaushambi Sector 14, Ghaziabad UP. 201010
Attached











Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Yes
No
No
No
No
No


Yes
No
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
No
No
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENCE 13 OF 2020ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED15-05-2020
II. LICENCE 23 OF 2022ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED11-03-2022
III. LICENCE 145 OF 2022ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED27-09-2022
IV. ZONINGALREADY BEEN OBTAINED22-08-2023








Yes


Yes


AS PER HARERA NORMS







RAJDARBAR SPACES
6.65625
0
155
0
60
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
1069.61069.6959.00
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure449.97449.97419.69
Others costs619.63619.63539.31


1472.5 Lakhs
0.35 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
01-11-2021
30-06-2024




RAJDARBAR SPACES" SECTOR 24 HISAR
11.64375
0
180
0
70
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
1210.131210.131166.24
Cost of the apartments000
Cost of the infrastructure784.13784.13784.13
Others costs426.00426.00382.50


1569.53 Lakhs
85.16 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
01-09-2023
30-09-2025










SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSEN.A.
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSN.A.
3KITCHEN DETAILSN.A.
4BATHROOM FITTINGSN.A.
5WOOD WORK ETCN.A.
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESN.A.
7GLASS WORKN.A.
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSN.A.
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSN.A.
10CUPBOARD DETAILSN.A.
11WATER STORAGEN.A.
12LIFT DETAILSN.A.
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSN.A.
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSN.A.
14DOORSN.A.
14.1MAIN DOORSN.A.
14.2INTERNAL DOORSN.A.
15AIR CONDITIONINGN.A.
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSN.A.
17CNG PIPE LINEN.A.
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYN.A.
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMEN.A.
20INTERNAL FINISHINGN.A.
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORN.A.
1 . 2 WALLSN.A.
1 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORN.A.
2 . 2 WALLSN.A.
2 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESN.A.
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORN.A.
3 . 2 WALLSN.A.
3 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
3 . 4 COUNTERSN.A.
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSN.A.
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESN.A.
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORN.A.
4 . 2 WALLSN.A.
4 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
4 . 4 WARDROBESN.A.
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORN.A.
5 . 2 WALLSN.A.
5 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
5 . 4 COUNTERSN.A.
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSN.A.
5 . 6 FIXTURESN.A.
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORN.A.
6 . 2 WALLSN.A.
6 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
6 . 4 COUNTERSN.A.
6 . 5 FIXTURESN.A.
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESN.A.
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORN.A.
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGN.A.
7 . 3 TOILETN.A.
7 . 4 BALCONYN.A.
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORN.A.
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGN.A.
8 . 3 RAILINGSN.A.
8 . 4 FIXTURESN.A.












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1 CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT 01-07-2024 View Document
2 COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND 30-06-2024 View Document
3 BALANCE SHEET 2020-21 30-06-2024 View Document
4 SEWERAGE PLAN 01-07-2024 View Document
5 DOCUMENTS RELATING TO THE ENTRY OF LICENSE AND COLLABORATION AGREEMENT IN THE REVENUE RECORD 30-06-2024 View Document
6 IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN 30-06-2024 View Document
7 DEMARCATION PLAN 30-06-2024 View Document
8 ZONING PLAN 30-06-2024 View Document
9 WATER SUPPLY FLUSHING PLAN 01-07-2024 View Document
10 BALANCE SHEET 2021-22 30-06-2024 View Document
11 BALANCE SHEET 2022-23 30-06-2024 View Document
12 MOA 30-06-2024 View Document
13 NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 01-07-2024 View Document
14 AOA 30-06-2024 View Document
15 COI 30-06-2024 View Document
16 NAME CHANGED IN LICENSE 23 OF 2022 AT DTCP 30-06-2024 View Document
17 LOI 30-06-2024 View Document
18 ROAD PLAN 01-07-2024 View Document
19 IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN 01-07-2024 View Document
20 DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED. 01-07-2024 View Document
21 COLOBROTION AGREEMENT-GPA 01-07-2024 View Document
22 STROM WATER PLAN 01-07-2024 View Document
23 WATER SUPPLY PLAN 01-07-2024 View Document
24 TRANSFER OF LICENSE 01-07-2024 View Document