HRERA PanchkulaTemp Project Id : RERA-PKL-PROJ-1436-2024
Submission Date : 01-07-2024 02:12:05 PM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: NEW




K C G RESORTS PRIVATE LIMITED
839,SECTOR-13 URBAN ESTATE KARNAL, HARYANA-132001
9818383538 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
LEGAL@DIVINEVISIONINFRA.COM
http://divinevisioninfra.com
XXXX303D
U55101HR2009PTC039831
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







OPS DIVINE GREENS
VILLAGE GANGAR AND SHAMGARH, SECTOR-16, NILOKHERI-TARORI, KARNAL, HARYANA
NILOKHERI
KARNAL
9818383538 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
LEGAL@DIVINEVISIONINFRA.COM
HIMASHU LUTHRA
9818383538 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
LEGAL@DIVINEVISIONINFRA.COM








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
157122325-06-2024300000INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKHRERA Panchkula







20.60 (Acre)
1
1
20.60 (Acre)
68 of 2024
No
Address     2ND FLOOR, 165 PUSHPANJALI ENCLAVE, PITAMPURA, NEW DELHI - 110034
Address     2ND FLOOR, 165 PUSHPANJALI ENCLAVE, PITAMPURA, NEW DELHI - 110034
Address     2ND FLOOR, 165 PUSHPANJALI ENCLAVE, PITAMPURA, NEW DELHI - 110034
Address     2ND FLOOR, 165 PUSHPANJALI ENCLAVE, PITAMPURA, NEW DELHI - 110034
Annexure-B- COLLABORATOR
THE COLLABORATION AGREEMENT WAS MADE BEFORE THE GRANT OF LICENSE. THE FIRST COLLABORATION AGREEMENT NO 374 WAS EXECUTED ON 19.05.2023 AND THE SECOND COLLABORATION AGREEMENT NO 2157 WAS EXECUTED ON 01.06.2023. THE LAND LICENSE NUMBER 68 OF 2024 WAS GRANTED BY DTCP ON 19.06.2024.
Yes
1. CLAUSE NO.4.1 THAT IS REVENUE SHARE (LAND OWNER SHARE 8% AND DEVELOPER'S SHARE 92%) IN COLLABORATION AGREEMENT VIDE NO.2157 DATED 01.06.2023. 2. CLAUSE NO.4.1 THAT IS REVENUE SHARE (LAND OWNER SHARE 54% AND DEVELOPER'S SHARE 46%) IN COLLABORATION AGREEMENT VIDE NO.374 DATED 19.05.2023. 3. AS PER CLAUSE NO. 17.8 OF BOTH COLLABORATION AGREEMENT AS MENTIONED ABOVE , THE AGREEMENT SHALL BE IRREVOCABLE AND THE OWNER OR THEIR NOMINEE OR LEGAL HEIRS WILL NOT TERMINATE/CANCEL OR BACK OUT FROM THE AGREEMENT. 4. THE REST OF THE AGREEMENTS REMAIN THE SAME AS A GENERAL COLLABORATION AGREEMENT.
No
No
Yes







8215.84 Lakhs
5748.53 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
2205.69 Lakhs
261.62 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD 12.550
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS 0
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS 3.605
4PAVEMENTS 0
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS 1.553
6GREEN BELTS 0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS 0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION 0
9CLUB HOUSE 0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY 0
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES 2.071
12ANY OTHER 0.821
Total20.6




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSHSVPNo
WATER SUPPLYHSVPNo
ELECTRICITYUHBVNNo
SEWAGE DISPOSALHSVPNo
STORM WATER DRAINAGEHSVPNo




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS0YET TO BE PREPARED
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM0YET TO BE PREPARED
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE0YET TO BE PREPARED
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM0YET TO BE PREPARED
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL0YET TO BE PREPARED
6STREET LIGHTING0YET TO BE PREPARED
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING0YET TO BE PREPARED
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS0YET TO BE PREPARED
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0YET TO BE PREPARED
12SCHOOL0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER0YET TO BE PREPARED


NA (date)
NA (date)
01-08-2024
18-06-2029
Sr. No Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project
1 149.811 18
2 147.143 30
3 116.827 5
4 132.941 36
5 142.920 2
6 123.238 16
7 147.000 26
8 149.176 2
9 143.451 4
10 150.000 113
11 149.832 1
12 123.206 4
13 134.404 2
14 135.000 28
15 118.095 8
16 105.771 2
17 104.719 28
18 111.012 1
19 109.892 14
20 123.948 4
21 131.250 14
22 149.445 11
Total369


TypeCarpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings000





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure to be made in each quarter ()
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-DecJan-Mar




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements0
Water Supply System0
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage0
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements012.9613.23
Water Supply System08.328.5
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal011.3311.57
Electricity Supply System021.0121.45
Storm Water Drainage09.299.49
Parks and Playgrounds07.807.96
Clubhouse/community centres000
Shopping area000
Other077.15

ParticularsYear-2025
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements6.629.4817.6522.06
Water Supply System4.256.0911.3314.16
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal5.788.2915.4319.28
Electricity Supply System10.7315.3828.6135.76
Storm Water Drainage4.746.8012.6515.81
Parks and Playgrounds3.985.7110.6213.27
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other3.575.129.5311.91

ParticularsYear-2026
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements4.4112.9613.230
Water Supply System2.838.328.50
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal3.8611.3311.570
Electricity Supply System7.1521.0121.450
Storm Water Drainage3.169.299.490
Parks and Playgrounds2.657.807.960
Clubhouse/community centres12.5729.1259.730
Shopping area0000
Other2.3877.150

ParticularsYear-2027
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements11.035.2911.9126.47
Water Supply System7.083.47.6517
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal9.644.6310.4123.14
Electricity Supply System17.888.5819.3142.91
Storm Water Drainage7.903.798.5418.97
Parks and Playgrounds6.643.197.1715.93
Clubhouse/community centres12.574.415.0726.47
Shopping area2022.0624.2670.58
Other5.962.866.4314.3

ParticularsYear-2028
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements6.6214.5612.9619.85
Water Supply System4.259.358.3212.75
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal5.7812.7311.3317.35
Electricity Supply System10.7323.6021.0131.18
Storm Water Drainage4.7410.439.2914.23
Parks and Playgrounds3.988.767.8011.95
Clubhouse/community centres11.0312.577.2822.06
Shopping area50.7377.2024.2646.32
Other3.577.86710.72

ParticularsYear-2029
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements22.069.21
Water Supply System14.165.91
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal19.288.05
Electricity Supply System35.7614.93
Storm Water Drainage15.816.6
Parks and Playgrounds13.275.73
Clubhouse/community centres22.066.17
Shopping area22.0622.53
Other11.914.97












Yes
No
ICICI BANK, SEC 7, KARNAL, HARYANA
370305500283
ICIC0003703
132229108
3703
Himashu Luthra, R/o C165, Pushpanjali Enclave, Pitampura, Saraswati Vihar S.O., North West Delhi, Delhi 110034
Annexed











Yes
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No


No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENSE NO 68 OF 2024ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED19-06-2024








Yes


Yes


ANNEXED AS PER THE RERA ACT 2016 AND HRERA RULES 2017













SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSENOT APPLICABLE
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE
3KITCHEN DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE
4BATHROOM FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE
5WOOD WORK ETCNOT APPLICABLE
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESNOT APPLICABLE
7GLASS WORKNOT APPLICABLE
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE
11WATER STORAGENOT APPLICABLE
12LIFT DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSNOT APPLICABLE
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSNOT APPLICABLE
14DOORSNOT APPLICABLE
14.1MAIN DOORSNOT APPLICABLE
14.2INTERNAL DOORSNOT APPLICABLE
15AIR CONDITIONINGNOT APPLICABLE
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE
17CNG PIPE LINENOT APPLICABLE
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNOT APPLICABLE
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMENOT APPLICABLE
20INTERNAL FINISHINGNOT APPLICABLE
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
1 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE
1 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
2 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE
2 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNOT APPLICABLE
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
3 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE
3 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
3 . 4 COUNTERSNOT APPLICABLE
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
4 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE
4 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
4 . 4 WARDROBESNOT APPLICABLE
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
5 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE
5 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
5 . 4 COUNTERSNOT APPLICABLE
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE
5 . 6 FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
6 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE
6 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
6 . 4 COUNTERSNOT APPLICABLE
6 . 5 FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESNOT APPLICABLE
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
7 . 3 TOILETNOT APPLICABLE
7 . 4 BALCONYNOT APPLICABLE
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
8 . 3 RAILINGSNOT APPLICABLE
8 . 4 FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1 COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND 26-06-2024 View Document
2 DOCUMENTS RELATING TO THE ENTRY OF LICENSE AND COLLABORATION AGREEMENT IN THE REVENUE RECORD 29-06-2024 View Document
3 IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN 29-06-2024 View Document
4 IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN 29-06-2024 View Document
5 DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED. 29-06-2024 View Document
6 COLLABORATION AGREEMENT 01-07-2024 View Document
7 BR FOR AUTHORIZED SIGNATORY 01-07-2024 View Document
8 ANNUAL REPORT 2022 01-07-2024 View Document
9 LOI 01-07-2024 View Document
10 LC IV 01-07-2024 View Document
11 LC IV B 01-07-2024 View Document
12 CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT 01-07-2024 View Document
13 NON-ENCUMBRANCE CERTIFICATE 01-07-2024 View Document
14 COI MOA AOA 01-07-2024 View Document
15 COPY OF DEMAND DRAFT 01-07-2024 View Document
16 GST CERTIFICATE 01-07-2024 View Document
17 MUTATION 01-07-2024 View Document
18 JAMABANDI 01-07-2024 View Document
19 NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 01-07-2024 View Document
20 ANNUAL REPORT 2023 01-07-2024 View Document
21 ANNUAL REPORT 2021 01-07-2024 View Document
22 COPY OF TAN 01-07-2024 View Document
23 PROMOTER UNDERTAKING FOR PROJECT MAINTAINANCE 01-07-2024 View Document
24 COPY OF COMPANY PAN 01-07-2024 View Document
25 GPA 1 01-07-2024 View Document
26 GPA 2 01-07-2024 View Document
27 SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN 01-07-2024 View Document
28 DEMARCATION PLAN 01-07-2024 View Document
29 ZONING PLAN 01-07-2024 View Document