HRERA PanchkulaTemp Project Id : RERA-PKL-PROJ-1341-2023
Submission Date : 24-11-2023 05:38:37 PM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: NEW




DLF HOMES PANCHKULA PRIVATE LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, GATEWAY TOWER, DLF CYBER CITY, DLF PHASES III, SECTOR 24, GURUGRAM 122022, HARYANA
01244769000
9711080232 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
haryanarera@dlf.in
https://www.dlf.in/
XXXX735M
U45400HR2007PTC038443
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







THE VALLEY ORCHARD
REVENUE ESTATE OF VILLAGE BHAGWANPUR, SECTOR-2,3 PINJORE KALKA URBAN COMPLEX, DISTT. PANCHKULA.
KALKA
PANCHKULA
01244769000
9711080232 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
haryanarera@dlf.in
MR MANPREET WAHI
01244769000
9711080232 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
haryanarera@dlf.in








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
152980704-11-20231363000ICICI BANKHRERA Panchkula







15.833 (Acre)
1.40
1.40
15.833 (Acre)
141 of 2023
No
Address     KHASRA NO 382, 2ND FLOOR 100 FEET ROAD, MG ROAD, VILLAGE GHITORNI NEW DELHI 110030
Address     KHASRA NO 382, 2ND FLOOR 100 FEET ROAD, MG ROAD, VILLAGE GHITORNI NEW DELHI 110030
Address     KHASRA NO 382, 2ND FLOOR 100 FEET ROAD, MG ROAD, VILLAGE GHITORNI NEW DELHI 110030
Address     KHASRA NO 382, 2ND FLOOR 100 FEET ROAD, MG ROAD, VILLAGE GHITORNI NEW DELHI 110030
Address     2ND FLOOR, DLF GATEWAY TOWER, DLF CITY PHASE III, GURUGRAM- 122002
Annexure-B- ANNEXURE-B- SPECIAL POWER OF ATTORNEY AND DEVELOPMENT AGREEMENT
BEFORE
Yes
AS PER AGREEMENT ATTACHED
No
Yes
Yes







67300 Lakhs
11600 Lakhs
46364 Lakhs
7452 Lakhs
1879 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD 0
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS 5.176
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS 3.098
4PAVEMENTS 0
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS 1.525
6GREEN BELTS 0.755
7VEHICLE PARKINGS 0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION 0.106
9CLUB HOUSE 0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY 0.100
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES 1.583
12ANY OTHER 3.4896
Total15.8326




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSNo
WATER SUPPLYHSVP (MEMO NO : 201743)Yes
ELECTRICITYUTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (MEMO NO. CH-2LSE/MON/2 B2TPKU202G-24)Yes
SEWAGE DISPOSALHSVP (MEMO NO : 201749)Yes
STORM WATER DRAINAGEHSVP (MEMO NO : 201746)Yes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS807.33AS PER PROJECT REPORT
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM237.45AS PER PROJECT REPORT
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE379.92AS PER PROJECT REPORT
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM1757.13AS PER PROJECT REPORT
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL498.65AS PER PROJECT REPORT
6STREET LIGHTING0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS436.91AS PER PROJECT REPORT
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
10SHOPPING AREA2703AS PER PROJECT REPORT
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
12SCHOOL0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
14ANY OTHER631.62AS PER PROJECT REPORT


24-11-2023 (date)
24-11-2023 (date)
18-01-2024
31-10-2028
Sr. No Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project
1 0 0
Total0


TypeCarpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings108.3872405
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings135.9962729





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments00
Shops00
Plots00

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments18537113212875
Shops0000
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2025
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments2875319929913164
Shops0000
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2026
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments3164344335823222
Shops0000
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2027
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments3222.32583639.60542874.59282735.4996
Shops0000
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2028
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments2091.034441409.47776
Shops00
Plots00




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements0
Water Supply System0
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage0
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other433

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2026
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements081
Water Supply System00
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal00
Electricity Supply System00
Storm Water Drainage00
Parks and Playgrounds00
Clubhouse/community centres00
Shopping area00
Other00

ParticularsYear-2027
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements81161.466242.199242.199
Water Supply System023.745118.72594.98
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0149.5935149.5935199.458
Electricity Supply System0527.139527.139702.852
Storm Water Drainage0113.976113.976151.968
Parks and Playgrounds00218.454218.454
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other00315.8085315.8085












Yes
No
ICICI BANK LIMITED QUTUB PLAZA-DLF PHASE-1 GURGAON-122002
017705014281
ICIC0000177
110229030
000177
1. Mr. Vivek Anand (E1001, Palm Springs, Golf Course Road, opposite IBIS Hotel, Sector 54, Gurgaon, Haryana 122002) 2. Mr. Puneet Rakheja (H.No. 386, Sector 31, Faridabad, Haryana 121003) 3. Mr. Pankaj Kumar Jain (C701, Apex Acacia Valley, Sector 3, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010) 4. Mr. Saurabh Kumar Gupta (1116, Vikas Kunj, Vikaspuri, Delhi 110018) 5. Mr. Gaurav Arora (A-33, Near Mehfil Banquet Hall Mahendru Enclave, GT Karnal Road, Delhi 110009) 6. Ms. Sandhya Singla (Neelanchal Apartments, Plot No. 3, Sector 4, Dwarka, Delhi 110075) 7. Mr. Ashok Nanda (A255, Surya Nagar, Chander Nagar, Ghaziabad. Uttar Pradesh 201011) 8. Mr. Rajeev Singhal (Flat No. 14, Tower No. 4, Raj Nagar Extension, Signature Homes, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201001) 9. Mr. Sujeet Kumar Sinha (C-061, DLF New Town Heights, IMT Manesar, Sector 91, Gurgaon, Haryana 122505) 10. Mr. Pankaj Kumar (A3, Rajcottage 1/18, Rajendra Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 2010051 11. Amit Bansal (472 Sector 10 Panchkula, Sector 15 Panchkula Haryana 134113) 12. Praveen Goyal (House no. 1091, Opposite eicher school, Sec-46 Amarnagar, Faridabad Haryana 121003)
No Default











Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes


Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENCE NO. 141 OF 2023ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED10-07-2023
II. BUILDING PLAN NO. 40469ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED24-11-2023
III. ZONING PLAN DRG NO. 9388ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED11-07-2023
IV. FOREST NOC MEMO NO. 6883ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED11-09-2023
V. SERVICE PLAN ESTIMATEAPPLIED FOR BUT YET TO RECEIVENA
VI. ECYET TO FILE FOR APPROVALNA








Yes


Yes


As Per HARERA







THE VALLEY GARDENS, SECTOR 2,3 PINJORE KALKA URBAN COMPLEX, PANCHKULA
34.229
644
0
524
0
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
8594310988119179
Cost of the apartments649409889113906
Cost of the infrastructure915700
Others costs11846109905273


27569 Lakhs
146610 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
30-10-2026
30-10-2026




DLF CITY PHASE I AND III, GURUGRAM, HARYANA
0.90
44
11
44
11
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
793980472755
Cost of the apartments530160941546
Cost of the infrastructure000
Others costs26381953293


2937 Lakhs
17898 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
No
14-02-2025
14-02-2025










SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSETILES/MARBLE/GRANITE/LAMINATE FLOORING/IPS FLOORING
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSACRYLIC EMULSION/OBD
3KITCHEN DETAILSACRYLIC EMULSION/TILES
4BATHROOM FITTINGSSTANDARD MAKE
5WOOD WORK ETCPAINTED / POLISHED FRAME WITH LAMINATED FLUSH DOOR
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESMS/ALUMINIUM/UPVC
7GLASS WORKPLAIN/CLEAR GLASS AND FROSTED/CLEAR GLASS IN TOILETS
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSMODULAR FITTINGS
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSPVC CONDUITS/FRLS WIRING
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNA
11WATER STORAGEFLOOR-WISE OH WATER TANKS AND CENTRALIZED UG WATER TANKS
12LIFT DETAILSBRANDED MAKE
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSSINGLE GLASS UNIT WITH CLEAR GLASS UPVC/ALUMINIUM/MS FRAMES & SHUTTERS IN HABITABLE ROOMS. FROSTED/CLEAR GLASS IN TOILETS
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSSINGLE GLASS UNIT WITH CLEAR GLASS UPVC/ALUMINIUM/MS FRAMES & SHUTTERS
14DOORSPAINTED/POLISHED WITH LAMINATED FLUSH DOOR
14.1MAIN DOORSPAINTED/POLISHED WITH LAMINATED FLUSH DOORS
14.2INTERNAL DOORSPAINTED FRAME WITH PAINTED FLUSH DOORS
15AIR CONDITIONINGIN LIVING, DINING, BEDROOMS & STUDY ROOM
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSMODULAR FITTINGS
17CNG PIPE LINENA
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNA
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMEWEATHER SHIELD PAINT
20INTERNAL FINISHINGACRYLIC EMULSION/OBD
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORMARBLE
1 . 2 WALLSACRYLIC EMULSION/OBD
1 . 3 CEILINGACRYLIC EMULSION/OBD
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORLAMINATED WOODEN FLOORING
2 . 2 WALLSACRYLIC EMULSION/OBD
2 . 3 CEILINGACRYLIC EMULSION/OBD
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNA
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORANTI-SKID TILES
3 . 2 WALLSTILES/ACRYLIC EMULSION PAINT/MIRROR
3 . 3 CEILINGOBD
3 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE/SYNTHETIC STONE
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSCP FITTINGS,WASH BASIN,FLOOR MOUNTED/WALL-HUNG WC
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESEXHAUST FAN, TOWEL RAIL/RING OF STANDARD MAKE, GEYSER
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORLAMINATED WOODEN FLOORING
4 . 2 WALLSACRYLIC EMULSION/OBD
4 . 3 CEILINGACRYLIC EMULSION/OBD
4 . 4 WARDROBESNA
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORANTI-SKID TILES
5 . 2 WALLSTILES/ACRYLIC EMULSION PAINT/MIRROR
5 . 3 CEILINGACRYLIC PAINT/OBD
5 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE/SYNTHETIC STONE
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSCP FITTINGS, WASH BASIN, FLOOR MOUNTED/WALL-HUNG WC
5 . 6 FIXTURESEXHAUST FAN, TOWEL RAIL/RING OF STANDARD MAKE, GEYSER
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORANTI-SKID TILES
6 . 2 WALLSTILES UPTO 2 FEET ABOVE COUNTER, ACRYLIC EMULSION PAINT IN BALANCE
6 . 3 CEILINGOBD
6 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE/SYNTHETIC STONE
6 . 5 FIXTURESCP FITTINGS, SS SINK, EXHAUST FAN
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESNA
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORTILES/MOSAIC CAST-IN-SITU FLOORING/IPS
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGOBD
7 . 3 TOILETTILE IN FLOOR, CONVENTIONAL CP FITTINGS AND WHITE CHINAWARE
7 . 4 BALCONYNA
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORTILES
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGOBD
8 . 3 RAILINGSMS/SS
8 . 4 FIXTURESNA












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1 ZONING PLAN 14-09-2023 View Document
2 DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED. 06-11-2023 View Document
3 PDR LETTER 06-11-2023 View Document
4 DOCUMENTS RELATING TO THE ENTRY OF LICENSE AND COLLABORATION AGREEMENT IN THE REVENUE RECORD 06-11-2023 View Document
5 CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT 06-11-2023 View Document
6 DEVELOPMENT AGREEMENT 06-11-2023 View Document
7 COURT ORDER ALLOWING AMALGAMATION WITH DHPPL 06-11-2023 View Document
8 LOCS AMALGAMATED 06-11-2023 View Document
9 COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND 06-11-2023 View Document
10 SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN 06-11-2023 View Document
11 NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 07-11-2023 View Document
12 DEMARCATION PLAN 24-11-2023 View Document
13 ELEVATION PLAN 24-11-2023 View Document
14 BR III NILP 15.83 24-11-2023 View Document
15 3 BHK + S 24-11-2023 View Document
16 CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT 24-11-2023 View Document
17 IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN 24-11-2023 View Document
18 IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN 24-11-2023 View Document
19 3BHK + S CORNER 24-11-2023 View Document
20 3 BHK 24-11-2023 View Document
21 3 BHK CORNER TVO 24-11-2023 View Document
22 PROJECT REPORT 24-11-2023 View Document
23 INTIMATION TO REVENUE DEPARTMENT 24-11-2023 View Document
24 A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS 24-11-2023 View Document
25 ALLOTMENT LETTER 24-11-2023 View Document
26 DRAFT AGREEMENT FOR SALE 24-11-2023 View Document