HRERA PanchkulaTemp Project Id : RERA-PKL-PROJ-1136-2022
Submission Date : 12-06-2024 11:48:06 AM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: ONGOING




ULTRATECH TOWNSHIP DEVELOPERS PVT. LTD
THE ROYAL RESIDENCY, SECTOR-32, ADJOINING HOTEL NOOR MAHAL, KARNAL-132001
01842989999
8199816346 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
support@theroyalresidency.in
http://www.theroyalresidency.in
XXXX393J
U70100HR2010PTC041365
 
 


 
 


 
 







THE ROYAL RESIDENCY
ADJOINING HOTEL NOOR MAHAL, SECTOR-32, KARNAL-132001
KARNAL
KARNAL
01842989999
7206549999 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
support@theroyalresidency.in
KRISHAN TANEJA
8199816346 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
krishantaneja@yahoo.com








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
14373726-07-2017226000AXIS BANK LTDHRERA Panchkula







6.356 (Acre)
44581.111 SQM
400
6.356 (Acre)
Licence No. 46 of 2011 granted by Town and Country Planning Haryana chandigarh
Yes







7453.05 Lakhs
5.78 Lakhs
3034.07 Lakhs
4413.20 Lakhs
949.43 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD 0
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS 6839.91
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS 6364
4PAVEMENTS 950
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS 8074
6GREEN BELTS 0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS 2112
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION 383
9CLUB HOUSE 185
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY 272
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES 295
12ANY OTHER 4275
Total29749.91




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSHUDAYes
WATER SUPPLYHUDAYes
ELECTRICITYUHBVNYes
SEWAGE DISPOSALHUDAYes
STORM WATER DRAINAGEHUDAYes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS46.85AS PER PROJECT REPORT
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM8.60AS PER PROJECT REPORT
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE1.70AS PER PROJECT REPORT
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM143.78AS PER PROJECT REPORT
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL15.61AS PER PROJECT REPORT
6STREET LIGHTING9.78AS PER PROJECT REPORT
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING246.5AS PER PROJECT REPORT
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS17.11AS PER PROJECT REPORT
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE15.5AS PER PROJECT REPORT
10SHOPPING AREA0YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0YET TO BE PREPARED
12SCHOOL0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER0YET TO BE PREPARED


14-05-2012 (date)
14-05-2012 (date)


Sr. No.Plot/ apartment type Size of the plot/carpet area of the apartments Total number of plots/apartments in the project Total size of the plots/carpet area of the apartments Plots/apartments booked/ sold upto the date of application Yet to be sold/ booked No. of towers to be/ being constructed for booked apartments
1 APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total00000






TypeNumber of apartments booked/ sold Write or Annex the stage of construction of the booked/ sold apartments in folder C
T2-4BHK+U320
T2-6BHK P.H40
T3-3BHK+U320
T3-4BHK P.H40
T4-3BHK400


12-09-2012
11-03-2015
11-07-2017
12-09-2012
100
11-07-2017


PlotsBooked/soldStage of handing over the possession (Write or Annex details)
PLOT00
12-09-2012
100
11-07-2017


0
96
0
0
0





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments025.419.6818.33
Shops0000
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments7.159.63.27
Shops000
Plots000

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments2.31
Shops0
Plots0




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements56.75
Water Supply System12.10
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal23.84
Electricity Supply System185.76
Storm Water Drainage4.84
Parks and Playgrounds13.15
Clubhouse/community centres22
Shopping area0
Other0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements000
Water Supply System000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal000
Electricity Supply System000
Storm Water Drainage000
Parks and Playgrounds000
Clubhouse/community centres000
Shopping area000
Other000

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements0000
Water Supply System0000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0000
Electricity Supply System0000
Storm Water Drainage0000
Parks and Playgrounds0000
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements0
Water Supply System0
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage0
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other0












Particulars Remarks, if any
i. No. of Flats/Apartments constructed112
ii. No. of Flats/ Apartments booked112
iii. Total amount sale value of booked Flats, on the date of application/end of last quarter10361.03 Lakhs
iv. Total amount received from the allottees (booked Flats), on the date of application/end of last quarter8195.85 Lakhs
v. Balance amount to be received from the allottees (booked Flats, after completion), on the date of application/end of last quarter2165.18 Lakhs
vi. Balance amount due and recoverable from the allottees (booked Flats) as on the date of application /end of last quarter2165.18 Lakhs
vii. Amount invested in the project upto the date of application8151.62 Lakhs
Land cost (If any)5.68 Lakhs
Apartments3313.76 Lakhs
Infrastructure2672.75 Lakhs
EDC/ Taxes Etc.1586.69 Lakhs
viii. Balance cost to be incurred for completion of the project and delivery of possession0 Lakhs
(a) In respect of existing allottees0 Lakhs
(b) In respect of rest of the project0 Lakhs
ix. The amount of loan raised from the banks/ financial institutions/ private persons against the project
Annex detail of the securities furnished to the banks/ financial institutions against the aforesaid loans in folder C
950 Lakhs
x. Total liabilities against the project up-to-date. (Annex details in folder C) 350 Lakhs



Particulars Estimated expenditure planned to be incurred as per service plan estimates or the project report. (In Lakhs)Actual expenditure incurred upto the date of application. (In Lakhs)
I. INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS46.8556.75
II. WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM8.6012.10
III. STORM WATER DRAINAGE1.704.84
IV. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM143.78185.76
V. SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL15.6123.84
VI. CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE15.5022
VII. SCHOOL00
VIII. ANY OTHER00
IX. SOLID WASTE COLLECTION & MGMT SYSTEM00
X. CLUBHOUSE00
XI. NEIGHBOURHOOD SHOPPING00
XII. GREEN AREAS,PARKS,PLAYGROUNDS ETC.17.1113.15
XIII. COVERED PARKING00
XIV. OPEN PARKING00
XV. GARAGES00
XVI. SECURITY SYSTEM220270
XVII. OTHER FACILITIES AS PER PROJECT REPORT00









Yes
Yes
AXIS BANK LTD., MALL ROAD, KARNAL BR.
917020027630252
UTIB0000394
13211102
000394
Chander Parkash Kathuria 1162, Sector-13, Karnal-132001











Yes
No
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes


No
No
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
No
Yes
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. ENVIRONMENTAL CLEARANCEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED15-11-2012
II. STATE POLLUTION BOARDALREADY BEEN OBTAINED20-09-2017
III. RENEWAL OF LICENCEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED27-07-2017
IV. REVALIDATION OF BUILDING PLANALREADY BEEN OBTAINED20-09-2017
V. NOC FROM FOREST DEPARTMENTALREADY BEEN OBTAINED22-06-2012
VI. NOV FROM CIVIL AVIATION ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED02-11-2012
VII. APPROVAL OF FIRE FIGHTING ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED01-08-2015
VIII. OCCUPATION CERTIFICATE PHASE IALREADY BEEN OBTAINED17-07-2017








Yes


Yes















SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSEVITRIFIED TILES IN DRAWING ROOM & BEDROOM
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSPLASTIC WITH PAINT
3KITCHEN DETAILSCERAMIC TILES ON WALLS
4BATHROOM FITTINGSALL CP FITTINGS
5WOOD WORK ETCIMPORTED WOOD @FLUSH DOOR
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESAS PER SANCTION PLAN
7GLASS WORKAS PER SANCTION PLAN
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSAS PER SANCTION PLAN
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSPROVIDED
10CUPBOARD DETAILSWOODEN & SUN MICA
11WATER STORAGEAS PER SANCTION PLAN
12LIFT DETAILSJOHNSON LIFT PROVIDED
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSNA
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSNA
14DOORSNA
14.1MAIN DOORSSINGLE DOOR PATTERN
14.2INTERNAL DOORSSINGLE DOOR PATTERN
15AIR CONDITIONINGNA
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSPROVIDED
17CNG PIPE LINENA
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYPROVIDED
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMEPLASTER WITH PAINT
20INTERNAL FINISHINGPLASTER WITH PAINT
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES
1 . 2 WALLSPLASTIC EMULSION PAINT
1 . 3 CEILINGPLASTIC EMULSION PAINT
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORWOODEN FLOORING
2 . 2 WALLSPLASTIC EMULSION PAINT
2 . 3 CEILINGPLASTIC EMULSION PAINT
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESSLIDING WARDROBES
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORANTI-SKID CERAMIC TILES
3 . 2 WALLS7' HIGH CERAMIC TILES AND PLASTIC EMULSION PAINT ON REMAINING AREA
3 . 3 CEILINGPLASTIC EMULSION PAINT
3 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE COUNTER/ WASH BASIN WITH PEDESTAL COUNTER AREA
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSWHITE SANITARY FIXTURE & CP FITTINGS OF GOOD MAKE
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURES3 NO FIXTURE BATHROOM
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES
4 . 2 WALLSPLASTIC EMULSION PAINT
4 . 3 CEILINGPLASTIC EMULSION PAINT
4 . 4 WARDROBESWOODEN WARDROBES
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORANTI-SKID CERAMIC TILES
5 . 2 WALLS7' HIGH CERAMIC TILES AND PLASTIC EMULSION PAINT ON REMAINING AREA
5 . 3 CEILINGPLASTIC EMULSION PAINT
5 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE COUNTER
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSWHITE SANITARY FIXTURE & CP FITTINGS
5 . 6 FIXTURESWASH BASIN WITH PEDESTAL COUNTER AREA
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES
6 . 2 WALLS7' CERAMIC TILES ABOVE COUNTER AND PLASTIC EMULSION PAINT ON REMAINING AREA
6 . 3 CEILINGPLASTIC EMULSION PAINT
6 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE COUNTER WITH SS SINK
6 . 5 FIXTURESCP FITTINGS AND KT HOB
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESCHIMNEY
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORCERAMIC TILES OR TERRAZZO FLOOR
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
7 . 3 TOILETWASH BASIN ALONG WITH SHEET
7 . 4 BALCONYBALCONY WITH RAILING
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORINDIAN MARBLE
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
8 . 3 RAILINGSSTEEL RAILINGS
8 . 4 FIXTURESOUTING FIXTURE












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1 CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT 07-06-2024 View Document
2 ZONING PLAN 07-06-2024 View Document
3 COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND 07-06-2024 View Document
4 CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT 11-06-2024 View Document
5 IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN 11-06-2024 View Document
6 DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED. 11-06-2024 View Document
7 SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN 07-06-2024 View Document
8 NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 07-06-2024 View Document
9 IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN 07-06-2024 View Document
10 A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS 07-06-2024 View Document