HRERA GurugramTemp Project Id : RERA-GRG-PROJ-1041-2022
Submission Date : 06-06-2022 11:19:48 AM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: NEW




GOLDEN GATE PROPBUILD PRIVATE LIMITED
1221, DEVIKA TOWER 12TH FLOOR, 6 NEHRU PLACE NEW DELHI 110019
01244732000
9711348349 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
goldengatepropbuild@gmail.com
http://www.goldengatepropbuild.com
XXXX173C
U70200DL2009PTC192883
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







M3M 114 MARKET
SECTOR -114, GURUGRAM MANESAR URBAN COMPLEX, HARYANA
GURGAON
GURUGRAM
01244732000
9811486979 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
goldengatepropbuild@gmail.com
LALIT KUMAR TYAGI
1244732000
9811486979 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
goldengatepropbuild@gmail.com








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
151363602-06-2022696600ICICI BANKHRERA Gurugram
251363702-06-2022232200ICICI BANKHRERA Gurugram







3.825 (Acre)
23218.802
1.5
3.825 (Acre)
63 of 2022 dated 24.05.2022
No
Address     OFFICE NO. 1221A, DEVIKA TOWER, 12TH FLOOR, 6 NEHRU PLACE, NEW DELHI- 110019
Annexure-B- BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE COLLABORATION AGREEMENT NO. 8750 DATED 19.11.2019
COLLABORATION AGREEMENT EXECUTED BEFORE GRANT OF LICENCE BY DTCP.
Yes
ANNEXED IN FOLDER-A
No
Yes
Yes







5124.80 Lakhs
1744.60 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
941.68 Lakhs
2438.52 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD1.339
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS0
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS2.367
4PAVEMENTS0
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS0
6GREEN BELTS0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION0
9CLUB HOUSE0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY0
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES0
12ANY OTHER0.052
13UNDERGROUND WATER TANK0.0080
14ELECTRICAL SUB STATION0.0590
Total3.825




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADS GMDA Yes
WATER SUPPLY GMDA Yes
ELECTRICITYDHBVNL Yes
SEWAGE DISPOSAL GMDA Yes
STORM WATER DRAINAGE GMDA Yes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS201.85AS PER PROJECT REPORT
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM56.03AS PER PROJECT REPORT
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE85.36AS PER PROJECT REPORT
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM141.50AS PER PROJECT REPORT
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL50.08AS PER PROJECT REPORT
6STREET LIGHTING41.00AS PER PROJECT REPORT
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING10.25AS PER PROJECT REPORT
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS85.89AS PER PROJECT REPORT
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
10SHOPPING AREA0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
12SCHOOL0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0AS PER PROJECT REPORT
14ANY OTHER37.53AS PER PROJECT REPORT
15BOUNDRY WALL89.54AS PER PROJECT REPORT
16STP31.59AS PER PROJECT REPORT
17UNDERGROUND WATER TANK14.09AS PER PROJECT REPORT
18ELECTRICAL SUB STATION96.98AS PER PROJECT REPORT


NA (date)
NA (date)
31-05-2022
31-08-2024
Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project
5417.473


TypeCarpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings000





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0
EDC334.73
Land Cost1744.60
Other Cost9.29

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments000
Shops000
Plots000
EDC104.83138.95136.19
IDC116.10116.10
Other Cost36.6735.4238.85

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots0000
EDC133.37130.19126.78123.44
Other Cost47.3561.8855.2650.00

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments00
Shops00
Plots00
Other Cost27.5244.14
EDC120.68450.78




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements0
Water Supply System0
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage0
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements020.18514.12924.222
Water Supply System02.8023.9228.405
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal02.5043.5067.512
Electricity Supply System0007.075
Storm Water Drainage04.2685.97512.804
Parks and Playgrounds004.2944.294
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000
Boundary Wall8.9544.47713.431
Consultancy5.1782.5892.589
Infra Establishment2.3273.4913.491
Electric Sub Station9.698
Street Light2.050
STP3.159
Underground water Tank2.818

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements32.29540.36940.36930.277
Water Supply System8.96512.32714.0085.603
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal8.01311.01812.5215.008
Electricity Supply System21.22535.37542.45035.375
Storm Water Drainage13.65818.77921.3408.563
Parks and Playgrounds17.17825.76717.17817.178
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000
Consultancy5.1782.5895.1782.589
STP7.8987.8986.3186.318
Boundary Wall17.90822.38517.9084.477
Security Fire Fighting2.5632.5632.5632.563
Underground water Tank2.8182.8182.8182.818
Street Light6.15010.25012.30010.250
Electric Sub Station24.24424.24419.39519.395
Infra Establishment2.327












Yes
No
HDFC BANK LIMITED AND BRANCH M3M URBANA COMMERCIAL COMPLEX SECTOR 67 GURUGRAM HARYANA-122001
50200068540397
HDFC0009270
110240510
9270
1) Mr.Vyom Shakti Nigam-D3/103 Paras city E3 Arera Colony Bhopal M.P. 462016 2) MS.Amarjot Kaur Sahni-3/66 Subhash Nagar West Delhi 110027 3) Ms. Shubhra Bakshi- House No 10/6, DLF Phase-1, Sikanderpur Ghosi, Gurgaon, Haryana- 122002 4) Ms. Surbhi- Flat No-3-905, 9th floor, Sector-103, grandiva, Daultabad, Gurgaon, Haryana-122006 5) Mr.Vidya Sagar-3G-208, Faridabad, NIT Faridabad, Haryana- 121001 6) Mr. Pratap Singh-10A Pocket 2 Mayur Vihar East Delhi 110096 7) Mr.Pradeep Kumar Katiyar- 357, Bakhothi Purwa, Thana Bilaur, Kanpur- 209202, Uttar Pradesh
Upload











Yes
Yes
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No


Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
No
No
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LOIALREADY BEEN OBTAINED15-02-2022
II. FOREST NOCALREADY BEEN OBTAINED08-03-2022
III. ARAVALI NOCALREADY BEEN OBTAINED08-04-2022
IV. LICENCE ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED24-05-2022








Yes


Yes


AS PER HARERA NORMS













SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSEN.A.
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSN.A.
3KITCHEN DETAILSN.A.
4BATHROOM FITTINGSN.A.
5WOOD WORK ETCN.A.
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESN.A.
7GLASS WORKN.A.
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSN.A.
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSN.A.
10CUPBOARD DETAILSN.A.
11WATER STORAGEN.A.
12LIFT DETAILSN.A.
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSN.A.
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSN.A.
14DOORSN.A.
14.1MAIN DOORSN.A.
14.2INTERNAL DOORSN.A.
15AIR CONDITIONINGN.A.
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSN.A.
17CNG PIPE LINEN.A.
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYN.A.
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMEN.A.
20INTERNAL FINISHINGN.A.
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORN.A.
1 . 2 WALLSN.A.
1 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORN.A.
2 . 2 WALLSN.A.
2 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESN.A.
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORN.A.
3 . 2 WALLSN.A.
3 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
3 . 4 COUNTERSN.A.
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSN.A.
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESN.A.
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORN.A.
4 . 2 WALLSN.A.
4 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
4 . 4 WARDROBESN.A.
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORN.A.
5 . 2 WALLSN.A.
5 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
5 . 4 COUNTERSN.A.
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSN.A.
5 . 6 FIXTURESN.A.
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORN.A.
6 . 2 WALLSN.A.
6 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
6 . 4 COUNTERSN.A.
6 . 5 FIXTURESN.A.
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESN.A.
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORN.A.
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGN.A.
7 . 3 TOILETN.A.
7 . 4 BALCONYN.A.
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORN.A.
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGN.A.
8 . 3 RAILINGSN.A.
8 . 4 FIXTURESN.A.












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1LOI04-04-2022 ------
2NEC04-04-2022 ------
3COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND25-05-2022 View Document
4SERVICE PLAN WATER (APPLIED)03-06-2022 ------
5IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN03-06-2022 View Document
6IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN03-06-2022 View Document
7DEMAND DRAFTS03-06-2022 ------
8CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT03-06-2022 View Document
9SERVICE ESTIMATE (APPLIED)03-06-2022 ------
10DEMARCATION PLAN03-06-2022 View Document
11SERVICE PLAN ROAD (APPLIED)03-06-2022 ------
12SERVICE PLAN SEWER (APPLIED)03-06-2022 ------
13SERVICE PLAN STORM WATER (APPLIED)03-06-2022 ------
14NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT03-06-2022 View Document
15CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT03-06-2022 View Document
16DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.06-06-2022 View Document
17APPROVAL OF STANDARD DESIGN OF SCO23-06-2022 ------
18CERTIFICATE FOR FINANCIAL INVENTORY23-06-2022 ------
19PERT CHART FOR SCO23-06-2022 ------
20DOCUMENTS RELATING TO THE ENTRY OF LICENSE AND COLLABORATION AGREEMENT IN THE REVENUE RECORD23-06-2022 View Document
21BLOCK-3 FLOOR PLAN AND AREA DETAILS (16 & 25)01-07-2022 ------
22SUPERIMPOSED DEMARCATION ON APPROVED LAYOUT PLAN01-07-2022 ------
23M3M 114 MARKET SCHEMATIC LANDSCAPE PLAN01-07-2022 ------
24SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT (UTILITY BLOCK)01-07-2022 ------
25STREET LIGHT PLAN01-07-2022 ------
26APPROVAL OF STANDARD DESIGN OF SCO01-07-2022 ------
27BOCK-1 FLOOR PLAN AND AREA DETAILS (01 & 11)01-07-2022 ------
28BLOCK-1 FLOOR PLAN AND AREA DETAILS (2-10)01-07-2022 ------
29BLOCK-2 FLOOR PLAN AND AREA DETAILS (12)01-07-2022 ------
30BLOCK-2 FLOOR PLAN AND AREA DETAILS (12B & 14)01-07-2022 ------
31BLOCK-2 FLOOR PLAN AND AREA DETAILS (15)01-07-2022 ------
32BLOCK-3 FLOOR PLAN AND AREA DETAILS (17-24)01-07-2022 ------
33BLOCK-4 FLOOR PLAN AND AREA DETAILS (26 & 29)01-07-2022 ------
34BLOCK-4 FLOOR PLAN AND AREA DETAILS (27 & 28)01-07-2022 ------
35BLOCK-5 FLOOR PLAN AND AREA DETAILS (30 & 51)01-07-2022 ------
36BLOCK-5 FLOOR PLAN AND AREA DETAILS (31-50)01-07-2022 ------
37BLOCK-6 FLOOR PLAN AND AREA DETAILS (53-72)01-07-2022 ------
38BLOCK-7 FLOOR PLAN AND AREA DETAILS ( 52, 62, 63, 73)01-07-2022 ------
39SITE PLAN PLOT ORIENTATION01-07-2022 ------
40UTILITY DETAIL01-07-2022 ------