HRERA GurugramTemp Project Id : RERA-GRG-PROJ-827-2021
Submission Date : 08-03-2021 03:51:08 PM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: NEW




EMAAR INDIA LIMITED
EMAAR BUSINESS PARK, SIKANDERPUR SECTOR-28, GURUGRAM, HARYANA 122001
01244421155
9743999521 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
coordination@emaar-india.com
http://emaar-india.com/
XXXX308B
U45201DL2005PLC133161
 
 


 
 


 
 







MARBELLA PHASE 2
SECTOR 65 & 66
BADSHAHPUR ST
GURUGRAM
01244421155
9899299102 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
Coordination@emaar-india.com
V RADHAKRISHNAN
01244421155
9899299102 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
v.radhakrishnan@emaar-india.com








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
120451005-10-20201020294HSBCHRERA Gurugram
220369513-11-20201020300HSBCHRERA Gurugram
320389729-12-20208814545HSBCHRERA Gurugram







53.45 (Acre)
0
0
107.919 (Acre)
97 of 2010 dt18.11.2010 41 of 2011 dt03.05.2011
No
Address     306-308,SQUARE-ONE, C-2,DISTRICT CENTRE,SAKET, NEW DELHI-110017
Address     306-308,SQUARE-ONE, C-2,DISTRICT CENTRE,SAKET, NEW DELHI-110017
Annexure-B- ANNEXURE-B-AS COLLABORATOR
BY VIRTUE OF A COLLABORATION AGREEMENT
No
THE DEVELOPER SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLIANCE OF ALL TERMS &CONDITIONS; OF LICENCE/ CLU / PROVISIONS OF THE HARYANA DEVELOPMENT ANDREGULATIONS OF URBAN AREAS ACT,1975 & RULES THEREOF OR THE PUNJABSCHEDULED ROAD & CONTROLLED AREA RESTRICTION OF UNREGULATEDDEVELOPMENT ACT,1963 & RULES THEREOF AS THE CASE MAY BE, TILL THE GRANT OFFINAL COMPLETION CERTIFICATE TO THE COLONY OR RELIEVED OF THERESPONSIBILITY BY THE DTCP, HARYANA OR ANY OTHER COMPETENT AUTHORITY,WHICHEVER IS EARLIER
No
Yes
Yes







65787 Lakhs
25295 Lakhs
8234 Lakhs
13682 Lakhs
18576 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD 21.95
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS 0
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS 14.74
4PAVEMENTS 0
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS 2.67
6GREEN BELTS 0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS 0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION 0
9CLUB HOUSE 2
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY 0.18
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES 0
12ANY OTHER 9.5
13UG 0.21
14SCHOOL 1.2
15AREA UNDER COMMERCIAL 1
Total53.45




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSALREADY CONNECTEDYes
WATER SUPPLYHSVP / GMDAYes
ELECTRICITYDHBVNYes
SEWAGE DISPOSALHSVP / GMDAYes
STORM WATER DRAINAGEHSVP / GMDAYes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS1112SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM396SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE294SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM1310SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL235SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
6STREET LIGHTING160SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING91SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS965SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE7000SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
10SHOPPING AREA0SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
12SCHOOL0SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
14ANY OTHER0SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
15BOUNDARY WALL ENTRANCE AND DEMARCATION508SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
16CONSTRUCTION OF CIRCULATION ROAD594SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
17ELECTRICAL SUBSTATION 288SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
18RAIN WATER HARVESTING160SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
19UNDERGRAOUND WATER TANK 116SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
20PARKING278SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
21STP176SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING


29-11-2020 (date)
NA (date)
01-01-2022
31-12-2027
Sr. No Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project
1 418.03 4
2 281.42 1
3 292.68 2
4 292.48 3
5 293.54 1
6 545.59 1
7 408.13 6
8 418.06 16
9 460.83 7
10 463.30 9
11 223.00 5
12 234.74 2
13 418.06 1
14 219.70 13
15 223.00 13
16 234.74 2
17 198.40 4
18 840.00 6
19 418.03 10
20 50.16 101
21 56.84 1
22 60.51 1
23 292.69 2
24 292.69 5
25 295.03 1
26 295.03 3
27 295.03 4
28 295.03 1
29 418.03 15
30 386.43 8
31 299.67 36
32 273.05 16
33 299.67 8
34 223.00 37
35 236.90 20
Total365


TypeCarpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings000





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots35190

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments00
Shops00
Plots2923138

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots2632609515686

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots7145919441217

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots1801177620702540

ParticularsYear-2025
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots2618229317981570

ParticularsYear-2026
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots1330752434277




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements0
Water Supply System0
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage0
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements00
Water Supply System00
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal00
Electricity Supply System00
Storm Water Drainage00
Parks and Playgrounds00
Clubhouse/community centres00
Shopping area00
Other00
External Development Charges00
Land Cost02000
Construction of Cost of Apartments00
Internal Development Work Cost00
Infrastructure Development Charges00
Other Government Approval2921052
Administrative Cost086

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements00022
Water Supply System081216
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal57912
Electricity Supply System00026
Storm Water Drainage06912
Parks and Playgrounds0000
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000
Soft Cost140210
Prelims Work2368113113
Boundary Walls25255176

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements33445656
Water Supply System20202428
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal12141619
Electricity Supply System39526565
Storm Water Drainage15151821
Parks and Playgrounds001729
Clubhouse/community centres00210350
Shopping area0000
Other0000
Prelims Work9045
Rain Water Harvesting36813
Boundary Walls76767651
Soft Cost14014
UG Tank33
STP55
Parking814

ParticularsYear-2024
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements677889100
Water Supply System32363640
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal21212424
Electricity Supply System7992105118
Storm Water Drainage24262629
Parks and Playgrounds46526677
Clubhouse/community centres7007008401050
Shopping area0000
Other0000
STP11161616
Boundary Walls2525
Parking22252228
Electrical Substation14142943
Rain Water Harvesting13141416
UG Tank7101010
Soft Cost1414
Security and Fire Fighting55
Street Light88

ParticularsYear-2025
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements100111111100
Water Supply System40362812
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal211677
Electricity Supply System118131131118
Storm Water Drainage2926219
Parks and Playgrounds96116116116
Clubhouse/community centres1050840490350
Shopping area0000
Other0000
Parking28282828
Street Light16242424
Security and Fire Fighting9141414
STP19212323
UG Tank13141515
Rain Water Harvesting16161413
Electrical Substation43434329
Soft Cost1414

ParticularsYear-2026
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements7833330
Water Supply System12000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0000
Electricity Supply System9239390
Storm Water Drainage9000
Parks and Playgrounds104733719
Clubhouse/community centres28014000
Shopping area0000
Other0000
Electrical Substation1414
Parking22178
Street Light241688
Security and Fire Fighting14955
STP147
UG Tank95
Rain Water Harvesting85
Soft Cost147












Yes
Yes
HSBC , INSTITUTIONAL PLOT NO. 68 SECTOR 44 GURGAON-122002
166276584906
HSBC0110005
110039005
110005
Rahul Bindle, E 303, Park View City1 Sector-48, Sohna Road, Gurugram











Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Yes
No
No
No
No
No


Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Yes
Yes
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. FOREST LAND DIVERSION (9-HRB194/2016-CHA)ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED18-09-2017
II. LICENSE 41 OF 2011ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED03-03-2011
III. FOREST NOC (1666)ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED10-07-2014
IV. TREE CUTTING PERMISSION/ NOCALREADY BEEN OBTAINED22-08-2017
V. LICENSE 97 OF 2010ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED18-11-2010
VI. ENVIRONMENT CLEARANCE APPROVAL (NO. SEIAA/HR/2013/1523)ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED24-12-2013
VII. ZONING PLAN APPROVAL (LC NO. 2168 & 2169 B)APPLIED FOR BUT YET TO RECEIVE10-08-2017
VIII. LAYOUT PLAN APPROVAL (DG-TCP- 2504)APPLIED FOR BUT YET TO RECEIVE26-04-2011
IX. SERVICE PLAN ESTIMATES APPROVAL (LC-2169B(VOL-II)-JE(B)-2012/9426)APPLIED FOR BUT YET TO RECEIVE30-05-2012








Yes


Yes


Subject to Force Majeure and fulfillment by the Allottee(s) of all the terms and conditions of thisAgreement including but not limited to timely and complete payment by the Allottee(s) of theTotal Price payable in accordance with the Payment Plan, payment of stamp duty, registrationand incidental charges and other charges in connection thereto due, and payable by theAllottee(s) and also subject to the Allottee(s) having complied with all formalities ordocumentation as prescribed by the Developer, the Developer shall offer the possession of thePlot to the Allottee(s) on or before the date of expiry of RERA Registration Certificate i.e. 31.12.2027 including any extension thereof (“Possession Date”).







PALM HEIGHTS, SECTOR 77,GURUGRAM
5.50
297
0
148
0
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
20000200005548
Cost of the apartments18143181434156
Cost of the infrastructure000
Others costs185718571392


1615 Lakhs
14821 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
2464 Lakhs
Yes
31-08-2022
31-08-2022










SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSENA
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSNA
3KITCHEN DETAILSNA
4BATHROOM FITTINGSNA
5WOOD WORK ETCNA
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESNA
7GLASS WORKNA
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSNA
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSNA
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNA
11WATER STORAGENA
12LIFT DETAILSNA
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSNA
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSNA
14DOORSNA
14.1MAIN DOORSNA
14.2INTERNAL DOORSNA
15AIR CONDITIONINGNA
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSNA
17CNG PIPE LINENA
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNA
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMENA
20INTERNAL FINISHINGNA
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORNA
1 . 2 WALLSNA
1 . 3 CEILINGNA
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORNA
2 . 2 WALLSNA
2 . 3 CEILINGNA
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNA
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORNA
3 . 2 WALLSNA
3 . 3 CEILINGNA
3 . 4 COUNTERSNA
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNA
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESNA
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORNA
4 . 2 WALLSNA
4 . 3 CEILINGNA
4 . 4 WARDROBESNA
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORNA
5 . 2 WALLSNA
5 . 3 CEILINGNA
5 . 4 COUNTERSNA
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNA
5 . 6 FIXTURESNA
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORNA
6 . 2 WALLSNA
6 . 3 CEILINGNA
6 . 4 COUNTERSNA
6 . 5 FIXTURESNA
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESNA
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORNA
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNA
7 . 3 TOILETNA
7 . 4 BALCONYNA
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORNA
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNA
8 . 3 RAILINGSNA
8 . 4 FIXTURESNA












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1 BUILDER BUYER AGREEMENT 02-03-2021 View Document
2 CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT 02-03-2021 View Document
3 NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 02-03-2021 View Document
4 A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS 02-03-2021 View Document
5 ALLOTMENT LETTER 02-03-2021 View Document
6 COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND 04-03-2021 View Document
7 IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN 05-03-2021 View Document
8 DEMARCATION PLAN 05-03-2021 View Document
9 DOCUMENTS RELATING TO THE ENTRY OF LICENSE AND COLLABORATION AGREEMENT IN THE REVENUE RECORD 06-03-2021 View Document
10 ZONING PLAN 06-03-2021 View Document
11 DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED. 08-03-2021 View Document
12 IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN 08-03-2021 View Document