HRERA GurugramTemp Project Id : RERA-GRG-PROJ-595-2020
Submission Date : 06-02-2020 04:10:26 AM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: ONGOING




EMAAR MGF LAND LTD.
EMAAR BUSINESS PARK, SIKANDERPUR SECTOR-28, GURUGRAM, HARYANA 122001
1244421155
9743999521 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
coordination@emaar-india.com
http://emaar-india.com/
XXXX308B
U45201DL2005PLC133161
 
 


 
 


 
 







PALM PREMIER
SECTOR-77, GURUGRAM
GURGAON
GURUGRAM
01244421155
9743999521 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
coordination@emaar-india.com
KUMAR ADITYA
01244421155
9810832130 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
kumar.aditya@emaar-india.com








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
119636223-11-2017142716HSBCHRERA Gurugram







1.86 (Acre)
175
174.98
29.34675 (Acre)
56 of 2009 62 of 2013
No
Address     306-308, SQUARE ONE, C2, DISTRICT CENTRE, SAKET, NEW DELHI-110017
Address     306-308, SQUARE ONE, C2, DISTRICT CENTRE, SAKET, NEW DELHI-110017
Annexure-B- AS COLLABORATOR
BY VIRTUE OF A COLLABORATION AGREEMENT
No
THE OWNER SHALL BE ENTITLED TO RETAIN SUCH PORTION OF THE REVENUE AS IS EQUIVALENT TO (A) THE COST OF THE LAND AND PERCENTAGE(ONE PERCENT) MARK UP ON THE COST OF LAND OR (B) THE CIRCLE RATE AS APPLICABLE TO THE STATE OR (C) RS 25000 PER ACRE WHICHEVER IS LOWER, AS CONSIDERATION IN RESPECT OF THE RIGHTS ASSIGNED TO THE DEVELOPER FOR DEVELOPMENT OF THE PROJECT WHICH SHALL BECAME PAYABLE AS AND WHEN THE REVENUE IS RECOGNIZED BY THE DEVELOPER IN RESPECT OF SUCH LAND.
No
Yes
Yes







6401 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
5121 Lakhs
671 Lakhs
609 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD0
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS0.33
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS1.23
4PAVEMENTS0
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS0.30
6GREEN BELTS0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION0
9CLUB HOUSE0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY0
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES0
12ANY OTHER0
13NURSERY0
14PRIMARY0
15PRIMARY0
16MAINTENANCE0
Total1.86




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSALREADY CONNECTEDYes
WATER SUPPLYHSVPYes
ELECTRICITYDHBVNYes
SEWAGE DISPOSALHSVPYes
STORM WATER DRAINAGEHSVPYes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS134.9SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM128.0SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE36.5SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM35.2SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL19.0SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
6STREET LIGHTING1.12SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING82.9SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS6.8SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM2.30SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
12SCHOOL0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER0YET TO BE PREPARED
15HORTICULTURE1.08SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
16PARKING92.0SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
17STP30.5SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
18UG TANK10.93SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
19RAIN WATER HARVESTING7.2SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
20ELECTRICAL SUB STATION83.9SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING


21-04-2011 (date)
21-04-2011 (date)


Sr. No.Plot/ apartment type Size of the plot/carpet area of the apartmentsTotal number of plots/apartments in the projectPlots/apartments booked/ sold upto the date of applicationYet to be sold/ bookedNo. of towers to be/ being constructed for booked apartments
1APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type B15 -01- 3 BHK113.158252411
2APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type B15 -01- 3 BHK115.416262331
3APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type B15 -02- 3 BHK113.158252321
4APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type B15 -02- 3 BHK115.416262601






TypeNumber of apartments booked/ sold Write or Annex the stage of construction of the booked/ sold apartments in folder C
B15 -01- 3 BHK24CONSTRUCTION WORK IN PROGRESS
B15 -01- 3 BHK23CONSTRUCTION WORK IN PROGRESS
B15 -02- 3 BHK23CONSTRUCTION WORK IN PROGRESS
B15 -02- 3 BHK26CONSTRUCTION WORK IN PROGRESS


28-02-2011
31-12-2022
31-12-2022
28-02-2011
69
31-12-2022


PlotsBooked/soldStage of handing over the possession (Write or Annex details)
PLOT00
28-02-2011
69
31-12-2022


0
0
3
102
0





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments2335
Shops0
Plots0
Land Cost0
Other Costs Including EDC IDC and Taxes606

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2020
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments225256358256
Shops0000
Plots0000
Others3000

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments41041035851
Shops0000
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops0000
Plots0000




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements63.2
Water Supply System28.5
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal16.9
Electricity Supply System33.3
Storm Water Drainage17.5
Parks and Playgrounds3.7
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other0
Electrical Substation59.1
Parking28.7
Rain Water Harvesting3.5
Renewable Energy2.3
Schools0
Security and Fire Fighting26.3
STP16.9
Street Light0.9
UG Tank5.0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2020
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements5.86.66.69.2
Water Supply System9.011.511.512.8
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0.20.20.20.2
Electricity Supply System0.20.20.20.2
Storm Water Drainage1.61.82.61.8
Parks and Playgrounds0.30.30.50.3
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000
Rain Water Harvesting0.30.30.40.3
Schools0000
Parking5.57.47.48.1
Street Light0.010.010.010.01
Renewable Energy0000
Security and Fire Fighting5.17.07.07.5
UG Tank0001.0
STP0.81.21.81.2
Electrical Substation2.52.53.01.8

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements9.710.510.013.5
Water Supply System12.812.814.115.0
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0.20.40.40.4
Electricity Supply System0.20.30.30.3
Storm Water Drainage2.62.62.93.3
Parks and Playgrounds0.40.40.40.5
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000
Rain Water Harvesting0.40.50.70.8
Renewable Energy00.010.010.01
Street Light0.020.030.050.05
Parking8.38.39.29.2
Schools0000
Electrical Substation3.03.54.04.5
STP1.82.12.12.4
UG Tank1.01.21.21.5
Security and Fire Fighting7.07.08.08.0

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements00
Water Supply System00
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal00
Electricity Supply System00
Storm Water Drainage00
Parks and Playgrounds00
Clubhouse/community centres00
Shopping area00
Other00












Particulars Remarks, if any
i. No. of Flats/Apartments constructed102
ii. No. of Flats/ Apartments booked96
iii. Total amount sale value of booked Flats, on the date of application/end of last quarter10442 Lakhs
iv. Total amount received from the allottees (booked Flats), on the date of application/end of last quarter5621 Lakhs
v. Balance amount to be received from the allottees (booked Flats, after completion), on the date of application/end of last quarter653 Lakhs
vi. Balance amount due and recoverable from the allottees (booked Flats) as on the date of application /end of last quarter4821 Lakhs
vii. Amount invested in the project upto the date of application3247 Lakhs
Land cost (If any)0 Lakhs
Apartments2335 Lakhs
Infrastructure306 Lakhs
EDC/ Taxes Etc.606 Lakhs
viii. Balance cost to be incurred for completion of the project and delivery of possession3154 Lakhs
(a) In respect of existing allottees0 Lakhs
(b) In respect of rest of the project3154 Lakhs
ix. The amount of loan raised from the banks/ financial institutions/ private persons against the project
Annex detail of the securities furnished to the banks/ financial institutions against the aforesaid loans in folder C
0 Lakhs
x. Total liabilities against the project up-to-date. (Annex details in folder C) 0 Lakhs



Particulars Estimated expenditure planned to be incurred as per service plan estimates or the project report. (In Lakhs)Actual expenditure incurred upto the date of application. (In Lakhs)
I. INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS134.963.2
II. WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM128.028.5
III. STORM WATER DRAINAGE36.517.5
IV. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM120.293.4
V. SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL19.533.8
VI. CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE00
VII. SCHOOL00
VIII. ANY OTHER10.95.0
IX. SOLID WASTE COLLECTION & MGMT SYSTEM00
X. CLUBHOUSE00
XI. NEIGHBOURHOOD SHOPPING00
XII. GREEN AREAS,PARKS,PLAYGROUNDS ETC.6.76.7
XIII. COVERED PARKING92.028.7
XIV. OPEN PARKING00
XV. GARAGES00
XVI. SECURITY SYSTEM82.926.3
XVII. OTHER FACILITIES AS PER PROJECT REPORT9.55.8









Yes
Yes
MASTER ACCOUNT- HDFC BANK, KAILASH BUILDING KG MARG, NEW DELHI
57500000191118
HDFC0000003
HDFC0000003
209 - 214
Rahul Bindle ,Address-306-308, SQUARE ONE, C2, DISTRICT CENTRE SAKET, NEW DELHI- 110017
Yes











Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes


No
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Yes
Yes
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENSE 56 OF 2009ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED31-08-2009
II. LOIALREADY BEEN OBTAINED13-08-2009
III. AIRPORT HEIGHT CLEARANCEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED05-05-2014
IV. FIRE SCHEME APPROVALALREADY BEEN OBTAINED19-04-2017
V. SERVICE PLAN ESTIMATESALREADY BEEN OBTAINED17-11-2016
VI. BUILDING PLANSALREADY BEEN OBTAINED21-04-2011
VII. ENVIRONMENT CLEARANCEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED29-10-2010
VIII. LC-IVALREADY BEEN OBTAINED31-08-2009








Yes


Yes


Subject to terms of this clause and subject to the allottee(s) having complied with all the terms and conditions of this Buyer’s Agreement and not being in default under any of the provision of this Buyer’s Agreement and compliance with all provisions, formalities, documentation etc., as prescribed by the company, the Company proposes to handover the possession of the unit within 33 months from the date of start of the construction, subject to timely compliance of the provisions of the Buyer’s Agreement by the Allottee.







PALM HEIGHTS,SECTOR-77, GURUGRAM
5.50
297
0
148
0
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
20000200005548
Cost of the apartments18143181434156
Cost of the infrastructure000
Others costs185718571392


1615 Lakhs
14821 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
2464 Lakhs
Yes
31-08-2022
31-08-2022










SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSETILE FLOORING
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSOIL BOUND DISTEMPER + TILES
3KITCHEN DETAILSOIL BOUND DISTEMPER + TILES
4BATHROOM FITTINGSHIGH QUALITY SANITARY FITTINGS
5WOOD WORK ETCNA
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESFACTORY FINISHED ENGINEERED DOOR + UPVC
7GLASS WORKNA
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSMODULAR SWITCHES
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSPVC CONDUITS AND FRLS WIRING
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNA
11WATER STORAGEUNDER GROUND AND OVER HEAD WATER TANKS
12LIFT DETAILSS.S. FINISH INSIDE LIFT CAR
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSUPVC/GLASS
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSUPVC/GLASS
14DOORSFACTORY FINISHED ENGINEERED DOOR
14.1MAIN DOORSFACTORY FINISHED ENGINEERED DOOR
14.2INTERNAL DOORSFACTORY FINISHED ENGINEERED DOOR
15AIR CONDITIONINGSPLIT A.C.
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSMODULAR SWITCHES
17CNG PIPE LINENA
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNA
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMEWEATHER PROOF PAINT
20INTERNAL FINISHINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES
1 . 2 WALLSOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
1 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORLAMINATED WOODEN FLOORING
2 . 2 WALLSOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
2 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNA
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORANTI SKID TILES
3 . 2 WALLSVITRIFIED TILES + OIL BOUND DISTEMPER
3 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
3 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE STONE COUNTER
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSHIGH QUALITY SANITARY FITTINGS
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESHIGH QUALITY FIXTURES
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORLAMINATED WOODEN FLOORING
4 . 2 WALLSOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
4 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
4 . 4 WARDROBESNA
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORANTI SKID TILES
5 . 2 WALLS VITRIFIED TILES + OIL BOUND DISTEMPER
5 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
5 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE STONE COUNTER
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSHIGH QUALITY SANITARY FITTINGS
5 . 6 FIXTURESHIGH QUALITY FIXTURES
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORANTI SKID TILES
6 . 2 WALLSTILES + OIL BOUND DISTEMPER
6 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
6 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE COUNTER
6 . 5 FIXTURESS.S. SINGLE BOWL SINK WITH HIGH QUALITY FITTINGS
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESINTEGRATED MODULAR KITCHEN (UPPER + LOWER CABINET) + CHIMNEY + HOB
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORANTI SKID TILES
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
7 . 3 TOILETANTI SKID TILES
7 . 4 BALCONYMS RAILING
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORANTI SKID TILES
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
8 . 3 RAILINGSM.S. RAILING
8 . 4 FIXTURESHIGH QUALITY SANITARY FITTINGS












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1APPROVED SERVICE PLAN ESTIMATE13-03-2020 ------
2PALM HILLS- NEC13-03-2020 ------
3NOC FROM FOREST DEPT TO EMAARMGF13-03-2020 ------
4LC-IV13-03-2020 ------
5A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS13-03-2020 View Document
6BR III13-03-2020 ------
7NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT13-03-2020 View Document
8AAI13-03-2020 ------
9SERVICE PLAN ESTIMATES DRAWINGS13-03-2020 ------
10APPROVED OF FIRE FIGHTING SCHEME13-03-2020 ------
11BBA13-03-2020 ------
12ENVIRONMENTAL CLEARANCE13-03-2020 ------
13LOI13-03-2020 ------
14LAYOUT PLAN13-03-2020 ------
15LICENSE 56 AND 62( PALM HILLS)13-03-2020 ------
16REP-II13-03-2020 ------
17ZONING PLAN13-03-2020 View Document
18CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT10-07-2020 View Document
19DOCUMENTS RELATING TO THE ENTRY OF LICENSE AND COLLABORATION AGREEMENT IN THE REVENUE RECORD10-07-2020 View Document
20BOARD RESOLUTION FOR OPERATING BANK ACCOUNTS10-07-2020 ------
21SUPERIMPOSED SITE PLAN10-07-2020 ------
22CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT10-07-2020 View Document
23COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND30-01-2020 View Document
24SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN30-01-2020 View Document
25IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN06-02-2020 View Document
26ANNUAL REPORT 20016-1706-02-2020 ------
27IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN06-02-2020 View Document
28ANNUAL REPORT 2018-1906-02-2020 ------
29DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.06-02-2020 View Document
30ANNUAL REPORT 2017-1806-02-2020 ------