HRERA GurugramTemp Project Id : RERA-GRG-PROJ-585-2020
Submission Date : 04-02-2020 12:09:17 PM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: ONGOING




EMAAR MGF LAND LIMITED
EMAAR BUSINESS PARK, SIKANDERPUR SECTOR-28, GURUGRAM, HARYANA 122001
1244421155
9743999521 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
coordination@emaar-india.com
http://emaar-india.com/
XXXX308B
U45201DL2005PLC133161
 
 


 
 


 
 







GURGAON GREENS
SECTOR 102
GURGAON
GURUGRAM
01244421155
9818258914 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
coordination@emaar-india.com
ABHISHEK SINGH
01244421155
9818258914 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
abhishek.singh@emaar-india.com








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
160394707-07-2017547541HDFCHRERA Gurugram
295853610-07-20172327144HDFCHRERA Gurugram







13.531 (Acre)
175
174.696
13.531 (Acre)
75 of 2012
No
Address     306-308, SQUARE ONE, C2, DISTRICT CENTRE SAKET, NEW DELHI-110017
Address     306-308, SQUARE ONE, C2, DISTRICT CENTRE SAKET, NEW DELHI-110017
Annexure-B- AS COLLABORATOR
BY VIRTUE OF A COLLABORATION AGREEMENT
No
THE OWNER SHALL BE ENTITLED TO RETAIN SUCH PORTION OF THE REVENUE AS IS EQUIVALENT TO (A) THE COST OF THE LAND AND PERCENTAGE(ONE PERCENT) MARK UP ON THE COST OF LAND OR (B) THE CIRCLE RATE AS APPLICABLE TO THE STATE OR (C) RS 25000 PER ACRE WHICHEVER IS LOWER, AS CONSIDERATION IN RESPECT OF THE RIGHTS ASSIGNED TO THE DEVELOPER FOR DEVELOPMENT OF THE PROJECT WHICH SHALL BECAME PAYABLE AS AND WHEN THE REVENUE IS RECOGNIZED BY THE DEVELOPER IN RESPECT OF SUCH LAND.
No
Yes
Yes







44911 Lakhs
2512 Lakhs
28171 Lakhs
4148.6 Lakhs
10080 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY0
2AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES0
3ANY OTHER0.91
4PLOTS TO BE SOLD0
5LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS3.6
6CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS3.759
7PAVEMENTS0
8PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS3.527
9GREEN BELTS0
10VEHICLE PARKINGS1.637
11ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION0
12CLUB HOUSE0.098
Total13.531




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSALREADY CONNECTEDYes
WATER SUPPLYGMDAYes
ELECTRICITYDHBVNYes
SEWAGE DISPOSALGMDAYes
STORM WATER DRAINAGEGMDAYes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS261.06SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM132.27SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE127.00SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM55.90SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL94.15SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
6STREET LIGHTING110.95SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING460.32SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS500.21SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE415.96SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
10SHOPPING AREA53.31SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM22.70SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
12SCHOOL49.45SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER0YET TO BE PREPARED
15STP35.92SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
16UG TANK467.74SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
17RAIN WATER HARVESTING46.53SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
18ELECTRICAL SUB STATION414.39SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
19PARKING900.74SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING


22-01-2013 (date)
22-01-2013 (date)


Sr. No.Plot/ apartment type Size of the plot/carpet area of the apartmentsTotal number of plots/apartments in the projectPlots/apartments booked/ sold upto the date of applicationYet to be sold/ bookedNo. of towers to be/ being constructed for booked apartments
1APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 1 , ( 3BHK )95.00262511
2APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 1 ,( 4BR PENHOUSE UNITS )164.042021
3APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 2 , ( 3BHK )95.00262421
4APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 2 ,( 4BR PENHOUSE UNITS )164.042021
5APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 3 , ( 3BHK )95.00242401
6APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 3 ,( 4BR PENHOUSE UNITS )164.042021
7APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 4 , ( 3BHK )95.00242401
8APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 4 ,( 4BR PENHOUSE UNITS )164.042021
9APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 5 , ( 3BHK )95.00262601
10APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 6 , ( 3BHK )95.00262601
11APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 7 , ( 3BHK )95.00262601
12APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 8 , ( 3BHK )95.00222111
13APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 8 ,( 4BR PENHOUSE UNITS )164.042111
14APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 9 , ( 3BHK )95.00222201
15APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 9 ,( 4BR PENHOUSE UNITS )164.042021
16APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 10 , ( 3BHK )95.00222201
17APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 10 ,( 4BR PENHOUSE UNITS )164.042201
18APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 11 , ( 3BHK )95.00222201
19APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 11 ,( 4BR PENHOUSE UNITS164.042201
20APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 12 , ( 3BHK )95.00222201
21APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 12 ,( 4BR PENHOUSE UNITS )164.042111
22APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 14 , ( 3BHK )95.00222201
23APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 14 ,( 4BR PENHOUSE UNITS )164.042021
24APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 15 , ( 3BHK )95.00262601
25APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 16 , ( 3BHK )95.00202001
26APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 17 , ( 3BHK )95.00262601
27APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 18 , ( 3BHK )95.00262601
28APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 19 , ( 3BHK )95.00262601
29APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 20 , ( 3BHK )95.00262601
30APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 21 , ( 3BHK )95.00262511
31APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 22 , ( 3BHK )95.00262511
32APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 23 , ( 3BHK )95.00262601
33APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 23 ,( 4BR PENHOUSE UNITS )164.042201
34APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 24 , ( 3BHK )95.00262601
35APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 24 ,( 4BR PENHOUSE UNITS )164.042201
36APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 25 , ( 3BHK )95.00262601
37APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 25 ,( 4BR PENHOUSE UNITS )164.042111
38APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 26 , ( 3BHK )95.00262601
39APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 26 ,( 4BR PENHOUSE UNITS )164.042111
40APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 27 , ( 3BHK )95.00262601
41APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type TOWER - 27 ,( 4BR PENHOUSE UNITS )164.042111
42APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type SHOPS167151141






TypeNumber of apartments booked/ sold Write or Annex the stage of construction of the booked/ sold apartments in folder C
SHOPS11COMPLETED AND OC RECEIVED
3 BHK-95.00636COMPLETED AND OC RECEIVED
4 BHK-164.0413COMPLETED AND OC RECEIVED


30-11-2013
31-12-2018
31-12-2019
30-11-2013
100
31-12-2019
COMPLETED AND OC RECEIVED


PlotsBooked/soldStage of handing over the possession (Write or Annex details)
PLOT00
30-11-2013
100
31-12-2019


438
357
0
265
0





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments28171
Shops0
Plots0
Land Cost2512
Other Cost Including EDC IDC and Taxes10080

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2019
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments00
Shops00
Plots00




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements261.1
Water Supply System132.3
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal94.1
Electricity Supply System166.9
Storm Water Drainage127.0
Parks and Playgrounds500.2
Clubhouse/community centres416.0
Shopping area53.3
Other0
Electrical SubStation414.4
Parking900.7
Rain Water Harvesting46.5
Renewable Energy22.7
School49.5
Security and Fire Fighting460.3
STP35.9
UG Tank467.7

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2019
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements0
Water Supply System0
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage0
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other0












Particulars Remarks, if any
i. No. of Flats/Apartments constructed687OC Received
ii. No. of Flats/ Apartments booked660OC Received
iii. Total amount sale value of booked Flats, on the date of application/end of last quarter65635 Lakhs
iv. Total amount received from the allottees (booked Flats), on the date of application/end of last quarter59123 Lakhs
v. Balance amount to be received from the allottees (booked Flats, after completion), on the date of application/end of last quarter6512 Lakhs
vi. Balance amount due and recoverable from the allottees (booked Flats) as on the date of application /end of last quarter4654 Lakhs
vii. Amount invested in the project upto the date of application42314 Lakhs
Land cost (If any)2512 Lakhs
Apartments26030 Lakhs
Infrastructure4149 Lakhs
EDC/ Taxes Etc.9624 Lakhs
viii. Balance cost to be incurred for completion of the project and delivery of possession2597 Lakhs
(a) In respect of existing allottees0 Lakhs
(b) In respect of rest of the project2597 Lakhs
ix. The amount of loan raised from the banks/ financial institutions/ private persons against the project
Annex detail of the securities furnished to the banks/ financial institutions against the aforesaid loans in folder C
0 Lakhs
x. Total liabilities against the project up-to-date. (Annex details in folder C) 0 Lakhs



Particulars Estimated expenditure planned to be incurred as per service plan estimates or the project report. (In Lakhs)Actual expenditure incurred upto the date of application. (In Lakhs)
I. INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS261.06261.06
II. WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM132.27132.27
III. STORM WATER DRAINAGE127.00127.00
IV. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM581.24581.24
V. SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL130.07130.07
VI. CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE00
VII. SCHOOL49.4549.45
VIII. ANY OTHER467.74467.74
IX. SOLID WASTE COLLECTION & MGMT SYSTEM00
X. CLUBHOUSE415.96415.96
XI. NEIGHBOURHOOD SHOPPING53.3153.31
XII. GREEN AREAS,PARKS,PLAYGROUNDS ETC.500.21500.21
XIII. COVERED PARKING900.74900.74
XIV. OPEN PARKING00
XV. GARAGES00
XVI. SECURITY SYSTEM460.32460.32
XVII. OTHER FACILITIES AS PER PROJECT REPORT69.2369.23









Yes
Yes
MASTER ACOOUNT- HSBC BANK, BARAKHAMBA ROAD
051504181980
HSBC0110002
110039002
110002
Rahul Bindle, Address:306-308, SQUARE ONE, C2, DISTRICT CENTRE SAKET, NEW DELHI- 110017
Yes











Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes


Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Yes
Yes
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENSE 75 OF 2012ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED31-07-2012
II. LOIALREADY BEEN OBTAINED30-12-2011
III. AIRPORT HEIGHT CLEARANCEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED24-04-2018
IV. FIRE SCHEME APPROVALALREADY BEEN OBTAINED13-05-2014
V. SERVICE PLAN ESTIMATESALREADY BEEN OBTAINED09-11-2017
VI. BUILDING PLANALREADY BEEN OBTAINED22-01-2013
VII. ENVIRONMENT CLEARANCEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED01-10-2013
VIII. FIRE NOCALREADY BEEN OBTAINED21-11-2018
IX. OCCUPATION CERTIFICATEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED16-07-2019








Yes


Yes


Ready to move, OC obtained







PALM HEIGHTS, SECTOR 77, GURUGRAM
5.50
297
0
148
0
Initially estimated cost (In Lakhs)Revised cost (In Lakhs)Expenditure incurred upto the date of application (In Lakhs)
Total cost of the project
(Other than cost of land)
20000200005548
Cost of the apartments18143181434156
Cost of the infrastructure000
Others costs185718571392


1615 Lakhs
14821 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
2464 Lakhs
Yes
31-08-2022
31-08-2022










SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSEVITRIFIED TILES / LAMINATED WOODEN FLOORING
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSOIL BOUND DISTEMPER / DRY DISTEMPER
3KITCHEN DETAILSNA
4BATHROOM FITTINGSWHITE CHINAWARE & CP FITTINGS
5WOOD WORK ETCNA
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESSEASONED HARDWOOD FRAME / UPVC
7GLASS WORKNA
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSMODULAR SWITCHES
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSPVC CONDUITS AND FRLS WIRING
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNA
11WATER STORAGEUNDER GROUND AND OVER HEAD WATER TANK
12LIFT DETAILSPROVIDED
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSUPVC
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSUPVC
14DOORSUPVC ( EXTERIOR )
14.1MAIN DOORSSEASONED HARDWOOD FRAME WITH EUROPEAN STYLE MOULDED SHUTTER
14.2INTERNAL DOORSSEASONED HARDWOOD FRAME WITH FLUSH SHUTTER
15AIR CONDITIONINGNA
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSMODULAR SWITCHES
17CNG PIPE LINENA
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNA
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMEWEATHER PROOF PAINT
20INTERNAL FINISHINGNA
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES
1 . 2 WALLSOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
1 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORLAMINATED WOODEN FLOORING
2 . 2 WALLSOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
2 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNA
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES
3 . 2 WALLSCOMBINATION OF VITRIFIED TILES & OIL BOUND DISTEMPER
3 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
3 . 4 COUNTERSNA
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSWHITE CHINAWARE & CP FITTINGS
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESNA
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORLAMINATED WOODEN FLOORING
4 . 2 WALLSOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
4 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
4 . 4 WARDROBESNA
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES
5 . 2 WALLSCOMBINATION OF VITRIFIED TILES & OIL BOUND DISTEMPER
5 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
5 . 4 COUNTERSNA
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSWHITE CHINAWARE & CP FITTINGS
5 . 6 FIXTURESNA
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES
6 . 2 WALLSCOMBINATION OF VITRIFIED TILES & OIL BOUND DISTEMPER
6 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
6 . 4 COUNTERSGRANITE COUNTER TOP
6 . 5 FIXTURESSATINLESS STEEL SINGLE DRAIN BOARD SINK
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESNA
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORCERAMIC TILES
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGDRY DISTEMPER
7 . 3 TOILETNA
7 . 4 BALCONYNA
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORNA
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNA
8 . 3 RAILINGSNA
8 . 4 FIXTURESNA












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1LC-IV03-03-2020 ------
2OCCUPATION CERTIFICATE03-03-2020 ------
3BBA AND ALLOTMENT LETTER02-03-2020 ------
4GURGAON GREENS - ARAVALI NOC THROUGH DC03-03-2020 ------
5GURGAON GREEN- NEC03-03-2020 ------
6ENVIRONMENTAL CLEARANCE - GURGAON GREENS02-03-2020 ------
7GG SERVICE EST PLANS FIRE SCHEME03-03-2020 ------
8A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS03-03-2020 View Document
9APPROVAL OF FIRE SCHEME (GG)02-03-2020 ------
10APPROVAL OF SERVICE PLAN ESTIMATES GH 13.531 ACRES LIC NO 75 OF 2012_ORGANIZED02-03-2020 ------
11BR-III GH 13.531 ACRES APPROVAL02-03-2020 ------
12SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN03-03-2020 View Document
13ZONING PLAN03-03-2020 View Document
14SERVICE PLAN REPORT03-03-2020 ------
15FIRE NOC02-03-2020 ------
16LICENCE NO. 75 OF 201203-03-2020 ------
17LOI03-03-2020 ------
18DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.03-03-2020 View Document
19AIRPORT NOC 21.04.1802-03-2020 ------
20CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT10-07-2020 View Document
21SUPERIMPOSED SITE PLAN10-07-2020 ------
22NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT10-07-2020 View Document
23CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT10-07-2020 View Document
24BOARD RESOLUTION FOR OPERATING BANK ACCOUNTS10-07-2020 ------
25ANNUAL REPORT 2016-1704-02-2020 ------
26ANNUAL REPORT 2018-1904-02-2020 ------
27COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND04-02-2020 View Document
28IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN04-02-2020 View Document
29ANNUAL REPORT 2017-1804-02-2020 ------
30IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN04-02-2020 View Document