HRERA GurugramTemp Project Id : RERA-GRG-PROJ-573-2020
Submission Date : 21-01-2020 12:51:34 PM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: ONGOING




VS REALPROJECTS PVT. LTD.
PLOT NO. 18, SECOND FLOOR, SECTOR 44, GURGAON 122002, HARYANA
01244738000
9811533566 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
amb@ambgroup.in
http://www.ambgroup.in
XXXX216G
U70109DL2012PTC230154
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







AMB SELFIE SQUARE
SECTOR 37D, GURUGRAM, HARYANA
HARSARU ST
GURUGRAM
01244738000
9810190065 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
amb@ambgroup.in
P S BAJWA
01244738000
9810190065 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
amb@ambgroup.in








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
1311029-07-2017275000AXIS BANK LIMITEDHRERA Gurugram
22802331-07-2017260000AXIS BANK LIMITEDHRERA Gurugram







3.775 (Acre)
23799.00
1.75
3.775 (Acre)
14 of 2014 Dated 10.06.2014
Yes







29549.31 Lakhs
3690.40 Lakhs
10069.64 Lakhs
1850.00 Lakhs
13939.27 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD0
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS0.7281
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS1.4784
4PAVEMENTS1.1539
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS0
6GREEN BELTS0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION0
9CLUB HOUSE0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY0
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES0
12ANY OTHER0.4146
Total3.775




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSHSVP / GMDANo
WATER SUPPLYHSVP / GMDAYes
ELECTRICITYDHBVNYes
SEWAGE DISPOSALHSVP / GMDANo
STORM WATER DRAINAGEHSVP / GMDANo




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS200AS PER PROJECT REPORT
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM500AS PER PROJECT REPORT
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE700AS PER PROJECT REPORT
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM975AS PER PROJECT REPORT
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL200AS PER PROJECT REPORT
6STREET LIGHTING200AS PER PROJECT REPORT
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING300AS PER PROJECT REPORT
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS0YET TO BE PREPARED
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM100AS PER PROJECT REPORT
12SCHOOL0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER0YET TO BE PREPARED
15PARKING123YET TO BE PREPARED
16UNDER GROUND WATER TANK50AS PER PROJECT REPORT
17ELECTRICAL SUB STATION 75AS PER PROJECT REPORT
18RAIN WATER HARVESTING 50AS PER PROJECT REPORT


16-07-2014 (date)
16-07-2014 (date)


Sr. No.Plot/ apartment type Size of the plot/carpet area of the apartmentsTotal number of plots/apartments in the projectPlots/apartments booked/ sold upto the date of applicationYet to be sold/ bookedNo. of towers to be/ being constructed for booked apartments
1APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type ANCHOR153813213201
2APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type FOOD STALL96101001
3APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type KIOSK527403461
4APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type OFFICE6985225198271
5APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type SHOPS405824524231
6APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type RESTAURANT4183301
7APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type MULTIPLEX19705501






TypeNumber of apartments booked/ sold Write or Annex the stage of construction of the booked/ sold apartments in folder C
ANCHOR132THREE BASEMENT, GROUND FLOOR, FIRST FLOOR COMPLETED, WORK IN PROGRESS FOR SECOND FLOOR
FOOD STALL10THREE BASEMENT, GROUND FLOOR, FIRST FLOOR COMPLETED, WORK IN PROGRESS FOR SECOND FLOOR
KIOSK34THREE BASEMENT, GROUND FLOOR, FIRST FLOOR COMPLETED, WORK IN PROGRESS FOR SECOND FLOOR
OFFICE198THREE BASEMENT, GROUND FLOOR, FIRST FLOOR COMPLETED, WORK IN PROGRESS FOR SECOND FLOOR
SHOP242THREE BASEMENT, GROUND FLOOR, FIRST FLOOR COMPLETED, WORK IN PROGRESS FOR SECOND FLOOR
RESTAURANT3THREE BASEMENT, GROUND FLOOR, FIRST FLOOR COMPLETED, WORK IN PROGRESS FOR SECOND FLOOR
MULTIPLEX5THREE BASEMENT, GROUND FLOOR, FIRST FLOOR COMPLETED, WORK IN PROGRESS FOR SECOND FLOOR


01-10-2015
31-03-2022
31-03-2022
01-10-2020
0
31-12-2021


PlotsBooked/soldStage of handing over the possession (Write or Annex details)
PLOT00
01-10-2020
0
31-12-2021


513
0
0
71
0





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0
Shops165.78
Plots0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2019
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0
Shops1144.13
Plots0

ParticularsYear-2020
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops1182.46920.351180.551338.37
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0000
Shops974.22669.39469.39588.61
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments0
Shops1073.32
Plots0




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements0
Water Supply System0
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal0
Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage0
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2020
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements00
Water Supply System087.5
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal00
Electricity Supply System0121.87
Storm Water Drainage068.18
Parks and Playgrounds00
Clubhouse/community centres00
Shopping area00
Other00
SECURITY15

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements00100100
Water Supply System17517517587.5
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal00100100
Electricity Supply System243.75243.75243.75121.87
Storm Water Drainage136.36136.36136.3622.72
Parks and Playgrounds0000
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000
SECURITY90909015
RAIN WATER HARVESTING15305
STREET LIGHT100100
RENEWAL ENERGY SYSTE83.33
UNDERGROUND WATER TANK25
ELECTRIC SUB STATION37.5
ELECTRICITY SUB STATION37.5
PARKING0
UNDER GROUND WATER TANK25
CONSTRUCTION OF CIRCULATION ROAD0
RENEWAL ENERGY SYSTEM16.66












Particulars Remarks, if any
i. No. of Flats/Apartments constructed660
ii. No. of Flats/ Apartments booked623
iii. Total amount sale value of booked Flats, on the date of application/end of last quarter29362.84 Lakhs
iv. Total amount received from the allottees (booked Flats), on the date of application/end of last quarter13907.28 Lakhs
v. Balance amount to be received from the allottees (booked Flats, after completion), on the date of application/end of last quarter14843.36 Lakhs
vi. Balance amount due and recoverable from the allottees (booked Flats) as on the date of application /end of last quarter612.20 Lakhs
vii. Amount invested in the project upto the date of application0 Lakhs
Land cost (If any)3690.40 Lakhs
Apartments0 Lakhs
Infrastructure5337.39 Lakhs
EDC/ Taxes Etc.7530.76 Lakhs
viii. Balance cost to be incurred for completion of the project and delivery of possession12970.75 Lakhs
(a) In respect of existing allottees12062.80 Lakhs
(b) In respect of rest of the project907.95 Lakhs
ix. The amount of loan raised from the banks/ financial institutions/ private persons against the project
Annex detail of the securities furnished to the banks/ financial institutions against the aforesaid loans in folder C
0 Lakhs
x. Total liabilities against the project up-to-date. (Annex details in folder C) 144.92 Lakhs



Particulars Estimated expenditure planned to be incurred as per service plan estimates or the project report. (In Lakhs)Actual expenditure incurred upto the date of application. (In Lakhs)
I. INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS7000
II. WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM7500
III. STORM WATER DRAINAGE5500
IV. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM10500
V. SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL2000
VI. CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE00
VII. SCHOOL00
VIII. ANY OTHER00
IX. SOLID WASTE COLLECTION & MGMT SYSTEM00
X. CLUBHOUSE00
XI. NEIGHBOURHOOD SHOPPING00
XII. GREEN AREAS,PARKS,PLAYGROUNDS ETC.00
XIII. COVERED PARKING1230
XIV. OPEN PARKING00
XV. GARAGES00
XVI. SECURITY SYSTEM3000
XVII. OTHER FACILITIES AS PER PROJECT REPORT3000









Yes
Yes
AXIS BANK LIMITED B-6, LAJPAT NAGAR-II, NEW DELHI-10024
913020022600957
UTIB0000126
110211017
000126
Manoj Sethi, Saurabh Mukand
Yes











Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Yes
No
No


No
No
No
Yes
No
No
No
Yes
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENCE ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED10-06-2014
II. ENVIRONMENT CLEARANCEALREADY BEEN OBTAINED26-11-2014
III. NOC FOR WATER - CONSTRUCTION ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED08-07-2014
IV. NOC FOR WATER-DRINKING ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED14-05-2015
V. HEIGHT NOCALREADY BEEN OBTAINED04-08-2014
VI. BUILDING PLAN APPROVAL ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED16-07-2014
VII. FOREST NOCALREADY BEEN OBTAINED25-07-2014
VIII. ARAVALI NOCALREADY BEEN OBTAINED28-07-2014
IX. ELECTRICAL LOADALREADY BEEN OBTAINED10-12-2015
X. RERA REGISTRATIONALREADY BEEN OBTAINED17-08-2017








Yes


Yes


As Per HARERA Norms













SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSEVITREOUS TILES
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSPOP & PAINT
3KITCHEN DETAILSANTI SKID TILES
4BATHROOM FITTINGSCP & CHINAWARE
5WOOD WORK ETCN.A.
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESALUMINIUM
7GLASS WORKST. GOBAIN
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSHAVELLS
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSHAVELLS
10CUPBOARD DETAILSN.A.
11WATER STORAGEPVC SYNTEX
12LIFT DETAILSOTIS
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSST. GOBAIN
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSST. GOBAIN
14DOORSALUMINIUM
14.1MAIN DOORSALUMINIUM
14.2INTERNAL DOORSALUMINIUM
15AIR CONDITIONINGCENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSHAVELLS OR EQUIVALENT
17CNG PIPE LINEN.A.
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYAIRTEL / RIL/VODA OR EQUIVALENT
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMETEXTURE
20INTERNAL FINISHINGNA
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORN.A.
1 . 2 WALLSN.A.
1 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORN.A.
2 . 2 WALLSN.A.
2 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESN.A.
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORN.A.
3 . 2 WALLSN.A.
3 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
3 . 4 COUNTERSN.A.
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSN.A.
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESN.A.
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORN.A.
4 . 2 WALLSN.A.
4 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
4 . 4 WARDROBESN.A.
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORN.A.
5 . 2 WALLSN.A.
5 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
5 . 4 COUNTERSN.A.
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSN.A.
5 . 6 FIXTURESN.A.
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORN.A.
6 . 2 WALLSN.A.
6 . 3 CEILINGN.A.
6 . 4 COUNTERSN.A.
6 . 5 FIXTURESN.A.
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESN.A.
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORN.A.
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGN.A.
7 . 3 TOILETN.A.
7 . 4 BALCONYN.A.
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORN.A.
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGN.A.
8 . 3 RAILINGSN.A.
8 . 4 FIXTURESN.A.












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1DEMARCATION PLAN20-01-2020 View Document
2COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND20-01-2020 View Document
3DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.20-01-2020 View Document
4IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN20-01-2020 View Document
5ZONING PLAN20-01-2020 View Document
6A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS20-01-2020 View Document
7CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT20-01-2020 View Document
8IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN20-01-2020 View Document
9NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT21-01-2020 View Document