HRERA GurugramTemp Project Id : RERA-GRG-PROJ-451-2019
Submission Date : 07-12-2019 05:10:09 AM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: ONGOING




RAMPRASTHA PROMOTERS AND DEVELOPERS PVT LTD
PLOT NO 114, SECTOR 44, GURUGRAM, HARYANA-122002
01244333444
9811956688 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
skyzhrera@ramprastha.com
http://www.ramprastha.com/
XXXX481J
U45400HR2007PTC064534
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







SKYZ
RAMPRASTHA CITY, SECTOR-37 D, GURUGRAM
KADIPUR ST
GURUGRAM
9958137555 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
naresh@ramprastha.com
NARESH SONI
9958137555 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
naresh@ramprastha.com








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
17905329-07-20171020000CORPORATION BANKHRERA Gurugram
239215514-03-20191020000CORPORATION BANKHRERA Gurugram
389459912-07-2019474750CORPORATION BANKHRERA Gurugram
410740512-07-20191200000HDFCHRERA Gurugram
52121947823807-08-20214660000UNION BANK (RTGS)HRERA Gurugram







29262.82 (Sqr/mtrs)
175
175
244879.33 (Sqr/mtrs)
33 of 2008(19-02-2008)
Yes







38731.73 Lakhs
502.03 Lakhs
26085.00 Lakhs
2010.94 Lakhs
10133.76 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Square Meters)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD0
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS20282.84
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS1581.78
4PAVEMENTS790.89
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS2258.15
6GREEN BELTS0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS925.11
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION40.47
9CLUB HOUSE445.15
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY406.71
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES0
12ANY OTHER0
13COMMERCIAL930.78
14WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM343.98
15STROM WATER DRAINAGE406.71
16ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM89.03
17STREET LIGHT89.03
18STP348.03
19UNDERGROUND WATER TANK319.70
Total29258.36




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSHSVP/GMDAYes
WATER SUPPLYHSVPYes
ELECTRICITYDHBVNYes
SEWAGE DISPOSALHSVP/GMDAYes
STORM WATER DRAINAGEHSVP/GMDAYes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS160.80SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM69.47SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE101.09SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM207.93YET TO BE PREPARED
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL134.01SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
6STREET LIGHTING43.63SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING151.14YET TO BE PREPARED
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS33.50SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE110.00YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM16.00YET TO BE PREPARED
12SCHOOL0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER1093.37SUBMITTED TO TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING


07-01-2011 (date)
29-06-2011 (date)


Sr. No.Plot/ apartment type Size of the plot/carpet area of the apartmentsTotal number of plots/apartments in the projectPlots/apartments booked/ sold upto the date of applicationYet to be sold/ bookedNo. of towers to be/ being constructed for booked apartments
1APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 3 BHK TYPE 1129.6722822446
2APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 3 BHK TYPE 2133.2522822446
3APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 3 BHK TYPE 3156.12383801
4APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 3 BHK TYPE 4156.111411403
5APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type 3 BHK TYPE 5133.25767512






TypeNumber of apartments booked/ sold Write or Annex the stage of construction of the booked/ sold apartments in folder C
3 BHK TYPE 122463% COMPLETED
3 BHK TYPE 222463% COMPLETED
3 BHK TYPE 33863% COMPLETED
3 BHK TYPE 411463% COMPLETED
3 BHK TYPE 57563% COMPLETED


21-09-2011
30-09-2020
31-12-2023
01-01-2017
24
31-12-2024


PlotsBooked/soldStage of handing over the possession (Write or Annex details)
PLOT00
01-01-2017
24
31-12-2024


637
412
0
37
0





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments17636.61
Shops150.00
Plots0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments1050
Shops0
Plots0

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments110098011151200
Shops0000
Plots0000

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Apartments1260950795
Shops000
Plots000




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements0
Water Supply System8.00
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal20.00
Electricity Supply System25.00
Storm Water Drainage15.00
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other111.00

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements0
Water Supply System10.00
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal10.00
Electricity Supply System10.00
Storm Water Drainage15.00
Parks and Playgrounds0
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other0
Security and Fire Fighting5.00
Underground Water Tank8.00
Electric Sub Station60.00

ParticularsYear-2022
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements039.0043.0027.00
Water Supply System18.0012.0011.0010.00
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal26.0024.0028.0018.00
Electricity Supply System16.0028.0044.0025.00
Storm Water Drainage24.0021.0014.0012.00
Parks and Playgrounds0008.00
Clubhouse/community centres0000
Shopping area0000
Other0000
STP4.005.006.002.00
Security and Fire Fighting12.0023.0040.0018.00
Underground Water Tank28.0022.0030.0016.00
Electric Sub Station71.00126.00115.0089.00
Construction of circulation road36.0024.0029.00
Street Lighting15.00

ParticularsYear-2023
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements26.0018.008.00
Water Supply System000
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal8.0000
Electricity Supply System22.0015.0023.00
Storm Water Drainage000
Parks and Playgrounds9.0011.006.00
Clubhouse/community centres000
Shopping area000
Other000
Construction of circulation road31.0015.0012.00
Electric Sub Station109.0094.0087.00
Security and Fire Fighting11.0013.009.00
Street Lighting9.0012.008.0












Particulars Remarks, if any
i. No. of Flats/Apartments constructed684
ii. No. of Flats/ Apartments booked675
iii. Total amount sale value of booked Flats, on the date of application/end of last quarter49548.58 Lakhs
iv. Total amount received from the allottees (booked Flats), on the date of application/end of last quarter40347.18 Lakhs
v. Balance amount to be received from the allottees (booked Flats, after completion), on the date of application/end of last quarter9201.40 Lakhs
vi. Balance amount due and recoverable from the allottees (booked Flats) as on the date of application /end of last quarter0 Lakhs
vii. Amount invested in the project upto the date of application25670.57 Lakhs
Land cost (If any)502.03 Lakhs
Apartments17786.61 Lakhs
Infrastructure179.00 Lakhs
EDC/ Taxes Etc.7352.77 Lakhs
viii. Balance cost to be incurred for completion of the project and delivery of possession12912.38 Lakhs
(a) In respect of existing allottees12742.73 Lakhs
(b) In respect of rest of the project169.65 Lakhs
ix. The amount of loan raised from the banks/ financial institutions/ private persons against the project
Annex detail of the securities furnished to the banks/ financial institutions against the aforesaid loans in folder C
5528.63 Lakhs
x. Total liabilities against the project up-to-date. (Annex details in folder C) 0 Lakhs



Particulars Estimated expenditure planned to be incurred as per service plan estimates or the project report. (In Lakhs)Actual expenditure incurred upto the date of application. (In Lakhs)
I. INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS160.800
II. WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM69.478.00
III. STORM WATER DRAINAGE101.0915.00
IV. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM207.9325.00
V. SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL134.0120.00
VI. CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE00
VII. SCHOOL00
VIII. ANY OTHER43.630
IX. SOLID WASTE COLLECTION & MGMT SYSTEM26.5210.00
X. CLUBHOUSE00
XI. NEIGHBOURHOOD SHOPPING00
XII. GREEN AREAS,PARKS,PLAYGROUNDS ETC.33.500
XIII. COVERED PARKING00
XIV. OPEN PARKING00
XV. GARAGES00
XVI. SECURITY SYSTEM151.1420.00
XVII. OTHER FACILITIES AS PER PROJECT REPORT1109.3791.00









Yes
Yes
SBI, 91, IDC, MID CORP. BRANCH, GURUGRAM
40205210917
SBIN0050933
110002777
050933
Mr Arvind Walia , Address- A - 105 Ground Floor Vasant Vihar New Delhi - 110057











Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes


Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
Yes
Yes
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENCE RENEWAL ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED18-02-2020
II. ARAVALI NOC ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED04-04-2011
III. FOREST NOC ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED18-01-2011
IV. WATER ASSURANCE ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED10-01-2018
V. FIRE SCHEME APPROVAL RECEIPT ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED31-10-2017
VI. HEIGHT CLEARANCE ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED05-05-2017
VII. BUILDING PLAN BR III ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED29-06-2011
VIII. REVISED BUILDING PLAN APPROVAL BR III ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED19-08-2021
IX. ENVIRONMENTAL CLEARANCE APPLIED FOR BUT YET TO RECEIVE31-08-2017








Yes


Yes















SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSEMASTER BEDROOM - LAMINATED WOODEN FLOORING LIVING / DINING / LOBBY - VITRIFIED TILES OTHER BEDROOMS - VITRIFIED TILES BALCONY / TERRACES - ANTI SKID TILES KITCHEN / TOILETS - ANTI SKID TILES SERVANT ROOM - CERAMIC TILES
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSBEDROOM/LIVING / DINING / LOBBY - ACRYLIC EMULSION BALCONY / TERRACES - ACRYLIC EMULSION KITCHEN / TOILETS - COMBINATION OF CERAMIC TILES SERVANT ROOM /UTILITY - OIL BOUND DISTEMPER
3KITCHEN DETAILSSINGLE LEVEL CP FITTINGS, STAINLESS SINK WITH DRAIN BOARD
4BATHROOM FITTINGSSINGLE LEVEL CP FITTINGS, WHITE CHINAWARE, SHOWER PARTITION ONLY IN MASTER BATH
5WOOD WORK ETCN/A
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESINTERNAL DOOR - HARDWOOD DOOR FRAMES VENEERED AND POLISHED/ SKIN MOULDED SHUTTERS / FLUSH DOOR SHUTTER EXTERNAL GLAZING - UPVC DOOR & WINDOWS GLAZING
7GLASS WORKN/A
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSSPLIT AIR CONDITIONERS IN ALL BEDROOMS, DRAWINGS AND DINING, MODULAR TYPE SWITCHES AND SOCKET, COPPER WIRING
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSCOPPER WIRING
10CUPBOARD DETAILSN/A
11WATER STORAGEOHT/UGT
12LIFT DETAILS3 LIFTS IN EACH TOWER
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSUPVC DOOR & WINDOWS GLAZING
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSUPVC WINDOWS
14DOORSHARDWOOD DOOR FRAMES VENEERED AND POLISHED/ SKIN MOULDED SHUTTERS / FLUSH DOOR SHUTTER
14.1MAIN DOORSHARDWOOD DOOR FRAMES VENEERED AND POLISHED/ SKIN MOULDED SHUTTERS / FLUSH DOOR SHUTTER
14.2INTERNAL DOORSHARDWOOD DOOR FRAMES VENEERED AND POLISHED/ SKIN MOULDED SHUTTERS / FLUSH DOOR SHUTTER
15AIR CONDITIONINGSPLIT AC
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSMODULAR TYPE SWITCHES AND SOCKET
17CNG PIPE LINENA
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYCAT5E CABLE CONNECTIVITY
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMEWEATHERPROOF PAINT
20INTERNAL FINISHINGWALL OBD
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES
1 . 2 WALLSACRYLIC EMULSION
1 . 3 CEILINGCEMENT PLASTER WITH OBD
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORLAMINATED WOODEN FLOORING
2 . 2 WALLSCEMENT PLASTER WITH OBD
2 . 3 CEILINGCEMENT PLASTER WITH OBD
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESN/A
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORANTI-SKID TILES
3 . 2 WALLSANTI-SKID TILES
3 . 3 CEILINGACRYLIC EMULSION
3 . 4 COUNTERSMARBLE/GRANITE
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSSINGLE LEVER CP FITTINGS
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESWHITE CHINAWARE, SHOWER GLASS PARTITION ONLY IN MASTER BATH
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORVITRIFIED TILES
4 . 2 WALLSACRYLIC EMULSION
4 . 3 CEILINGCEMENT PLASTER WITH OBD
4 . 4 WARDROBESN/A
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORANTI-SKID TILES
5 . 2 WALLSCOMBINATION OF CERAMIC TILES
5 . 3 CEILINGACRYLIC EMULSION
5 . 4 COUNTERSMARBLE/GRANITE
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSSINGLE LEVER CP FITTINGS
5 . 6 FIXTURESWHITE CHINAWARE, SHOWER GLASS PARTITION ONLY IN MASTER BATH
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORANTI-SKID TILES
6 . 2 WALLSCOMBINATION OF CERAMIC TILES
6 . 3 CEILINGOIL BOUND DISTEMPER
6 . 4 COUNTERSMARBLE/GRANITE
6 . 5 FIXTURESSTAINLESS STEEL SINK WITH DRAIN BOARD
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESN/A
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORVIRTIFIED
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGACRYLIC EMULSION /OBD
7 . 3 TOILETNA
7 . 4 BALCONYCERMAIC TILES/SS RAILING/UPVC FRAMES
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORNA
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNA
8 . 3 RAILINGSNA
8 . 4 FIXTURESNA












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS SET 207-12-2019 ------
2IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN07-12-2019 View Document
3IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN07-12-2019 View Document
4A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS SET 307-12-2019 ------
5DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.07-12-2019 View Document
6CASH FLOW STATEMENT OF THE PROPOSED PROJECT07-12-2019 View Document
7DEMARCATION PLAN07-12-2019 View Document
8SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN07-12-2019 View Document
9SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN (.PDF,JPG,JPEG,PNG)07-12-2019 ------
10SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN SET 507-12-2019 ------
11SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN (.PDF,JPG,JPEG,PNG)07-12-2019 ------
12A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS SET 507-12-2019 ------
13NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT07-12-2019 View Document
14A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS SET 407-12-2019 ------
15A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS07-12-2019 View Document
16COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND07-12-2019 View Document
17DOCUMENTS RELATING TO THE ENTRY OF LICENSE AND COLLABORATION AGREEMENT IN THE REVENUE RECORD07-12-2019 View Document
18SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN SET 407-12-2019 ------
19SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN SET 607-12-2019 ------
20SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN SET 707-12-2019 ------
21ZONING PLAN07-12-2019 View Document
22CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFYING THAT THE INFORMSTION PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT IN FORM REP-1-C-X IS CORRECT AS PER THE BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS/ BALANCE SHEET OF THE APPLICANT07-12-2019 View Document