HRERA PanchkulaTemp Project Id : RERA-PKL-PROJ-760-2019
Submission Date : 07-11-2019 02:55:40 AM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: ONGOING




ANSAL PROPERTIES & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.
115, ANSAL BHAWAN, 16 K.G. MARG NEW DELHI
9711265003 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
ansalapireraharyana@gmail.com
http://ansalapi.com
XXXX006D
L45101DL1967PLC004759
 
 


 
 


 
 







SUSHANT GREENS
VILLAGE AJIJULPUR
PANIPAT
PANIPAT
8607620264 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
ansalapireraharyana@gmail.com
CHINMOY BERA
8607620264 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
SCPANIPAT@ANSALAPI.COM








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
11244418-09-2017380000BANKHRERA Panchkula







22.63 (Acre)
1.00 BEING PLOTTED
1.00
22.63 (Acre)
LICENSE NO. 80 OF 2017 DATED06.10.2017 AND IS VALID UPTO 05.10.2022
No
Address     115, ANSAL BHAWAN, 16 KG MARG, NEW DELHI
Address     115, ANSAL BHAWAN, 16 KG MARG, NEW DELHI
Annexure-B- THROUGH COLLABORATION AGREEMENTS.
BY VIRTUE OF COLLABORATION AGREEMENT.
Yes
THE AGREEMENT EXECUTED BETWEEN THE DEVELOPER COMPANY BY THE LAND OWNED COMPANIES.
No
No
Yes







12384.76 Lakhs
2066.15 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
1264.44 Lakhs
9054.17 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD12.57
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS7.183
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS0
4PAVEMENTS0
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS0
6GREEN BELTS2.388
7VEHICLE PARKINGS0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION0
9CLUB HOUSE0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY0
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES0
12ANY OTHER0.252
13NURSING HOME0.240
Total22.633




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSHSVPYes
WATER SUPPLYHSVPYes
ELECTRICITYUHBVNLNo
SEWAGE DISPOSALHSVPYes
STORM WATER DRAINAGEHSVPYes




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS360.80AS PER PROJECT REPORT
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM163.95AS PER PROJECT REPORT
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE143.48AS PER PROJECT REPORT
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM283.20AS PER PROJECT REPORT
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL10.51AS PER PROJECT REPORT
6STREET LIGHTING0YET TO BE PREPARED
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING0YET TO BE PREPARED
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS70.30AS PER PROJECT REPORT
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM0YET TO BE PREPARED
12SCHOOL0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER34.60AS PER PROJECT REPORT
15BOUNDRY103.60AS PER PROJECT REPORT


NA (date)
06-10-2017 (date)


Sr. No.Plot/ apartment type Size of the plot/carpet area of the apartmentsTotal number of plots/apartments in the projectPlots/apartments booked/ sold upto the date of applicationYet to be sold/ bookedNo. of towers to be/ being constructed for booked apartments
1APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type PLOTS0200741260






TypeNumber of apartments booked/ sold Write or Annex the stage of construction of the booked/ sold apartments in folder C
00


N/A
N/A
N/A
31-10-2017
5
31-12-2019


PlotsBooked/soldStage of handing over the possession (Write or Annex details)
PLOT740
31-10-2017
10
31-12-2019


0
0
0
0
0





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure to be made in each quarter ()
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-DecJan-Mar




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Roads & Pavements47.65
Water Supply System0
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal34.64
Electricity Supply System13.14
Storm Water Drainage69.48
Parks and Playgrounds10.00
Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0
Other18.13

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2018
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements70.0060.0080.00
Water Supply System30.0040.0040.00
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal20.0020.0020.00
Electricity Supply System70.0050.0070.00
Storm Water Drainage20.0020.0020.00
Parks and Playgrounds10.0020.0020.00
Clubhouse/community centres000
Shopping area000
Other5.005.005.00

ParticularsYear-2019
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements70.0030.153.00
Water Supply System30.0020.953.00
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal9.870.000
Electricity Supply System70.0006.064.00
Storm Water Drainage14.000.000
Parks and Playgrounds10.000.300
Clubhouse/community centres000
Shopping area000
Other1.4700












Particulars Remarks, if any
i. No. of Flats/Apartments constructed200PLOTS
ii. No. of Flats/ Apartments booked74
iii. Total amount sale value of booked Flats, on the date of application/end of last quarter3777.52 Lakhs
iv. Total amount received from the allottees (booked Flats), on the date of application/end of last quarter1501.74 Lakhs
v. Balance amount to be received from the allottees (booked Flats, after completion), on the date of application/end of last quarter1429.02 Lakhs
vi. Balance amount due and recoverable from the allottees (booked Flats) as on the date of application /end of last quarter846.76 Lakhs
vii. Amount invested in the project upto the date of application10908.89 Lakhs
Land cost (If any)2066.15 Lakhs
Apartments0.00 Lakhs
Infrastructure241.71 Lakhs
EDC/ Taxes Etc.8601.03 Lakhs
viii. Balance cost to be incurred for completion of the project and delivery of possession1475.87 Lakhs
(a) In respect of existing allottees1022.73 Lakhs
(b) In respect of rest of the project453.14 Lakhs
ix. The amount of loan raised from the banks/ financial institutions/ private persons against the project
Annex detail of the securities furnished to the banks/ financial institutions against the aforesaid loans in folder C
0 Lakhs0
x. Total liabilities against the project up-to-date. (Annex details in folder C) 0 Lakhs



Particulars Estimated expenditure planned to be incurred as per service plan estimates or the project report. (In Lakhs)Actual expenditure incurred upto the date of application. (In Lakhs)
I. INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS360.8047.65
II. WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM163.950
III. STORM WATER DRAINAGE143.4869.48
IV. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM283.2013.14
V. SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL104.5134.64
VI. CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE00
VII. SCHOOL00
VIII. ANY OTHER34.6018.13
IX. SOLID WASTE COLLECTION & MGMT SYSTEM00
X. CLUBHOUSE00
XI. NEIGHBOURHOOD SHOPPING00
XII. GREEN AREAS,PARKS,PLAYGROUNDS ETC.70.3010.00
XIII. COVERED PARKING00
XIV. OPEN PARKING00
XV. GARAGES00
XVI. SECURITY SYSTEM00
XVII. OTHER FACILITIES AS PER PROJECT REPORT103.6048.67









Yes
Yes
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITED, K. G. MARG NEW DELHI
2611836429
KKBK0000172
110485002
11048
Chairperson & Vice Chairperson of the Company
Uploaded in upload section.











Yes
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No


No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENSE NO. 80 OF 2017ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED06-10-2017








Yes


Yes


the provision of RERA agreement have been executed in the draft agreement













SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSENOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
3KITCHEN DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
4BATHROOM FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
5WOOD WORK ETCNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
7GLASS WORKNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
11WATER STORAGENOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
12LIFT DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
14DOORSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
14.1MAIN DOORSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
14.2INTERNAL DOORSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
15AIR CONDITIONINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
17CNG PIPE LINENOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMENOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
20INTERNAL FINISHINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
1 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
1 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
2 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
2 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
3 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
3 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
3 . 4 COUNTERSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
4 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
4 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
4 . 4 WARDROBESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
5 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
5 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
5 . 4 COUNTERSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
5 . 6 FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
6 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
6 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
6 . 4 COUNTERSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
6 . 5 FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
7 . 3 TOILETNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
7 . 4 BALCONYNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
8 . 3 RAILINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.
8 . 4 FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED.












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT05-11-2019 View Document
2IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN05-11-2019 View Document
3IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN05-11-2019 View Document
4DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.05-11-2019 View Document
5COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND05-11-2019 View Document