HRERA PanchkulaTemp Project Id : RERA-PKL-PROJ-520-2019
Submission Date : 21-04-2019 07:06:48 AM
Applicant Type : Company
Project Type: NEW




SHREE DHAM DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
A-12 UPPAL MARBLE ARCH, MANIMAJRA, CHANDIGARH
9041032323
9041032323 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
SHREEDHAMJIND@GMAIL.COM
http://shreehamjind.in
XXXX395E
U70109CH2011PTC032836
 
 


 
 


 
 


 
 







SHREE DHAM NAGAR
SECTOR 7A JIND
JIND
JIND
01681247117
8708249004 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
shreedhamjind@gmail.com
SURENDER SINGH
01681245739
8199999117 (Number Shared by Promoter in Public)
casurender1002@gmail.com








As per sub-rule(2) of rule 3 of the Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Rules,2017, the fee for registration of the project as has been calculated as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The aforesaid fees is hereby deposited vide following Drafts/ Banker’s Cheques:-

Sr No.Draft/Cheque No.Draft DateAmountPayee BankPayable To
132556110-05-2018300000THE KARNATKA BANK LIMITED HRERA Panchkula
232563125-06-201816300THE KARNATAKA BANK PANIPATHRERA Panchkula







14.91875 (Acre)
1.00
1.00
14.91875 (Acre)
License NO. 02 of 2018 dated 10.01.2018 which is valid upto 09.01.2023.
Yes







786.89 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
0 Lakhs
675.00 Lakhs
111.89 Lakhs




Sr. No.Land area under usageArea of land (Acres)
1PLOTS TO BE SOLD6.0602
2LAND AREA TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF APARTMENTS0
3CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS5.01055
4PAVEMENTS0
5PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS1.340
6GREEN BELTS0
7VEHICLE PARKINGS0
8ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION0
9CLUB HOUSE0
10SEWAGE AND SOLID WASTE TREATMENT FACILITY0
11AREA TO BE LEFT FOR TRANSFERRING TO THE GOVERNMENT FOR COMMUNITY SERVICES1.69
12ANY OTHER0.581
13NURSING0.237
Total14.91875




FacilityExternal/ connecting service to be provided by (Name the agency)Whether Approval taken from the agency concerned. Yes/No (Annex details in folder C)
ROADSHSVPNo
WATER SUPPLYHSVPNo
ELECTRICITYUHBVNLNo
SEWAGE DISPOSALHSVPNo
STORM WATER DRAINAGEHSVPNo




Sr. No.Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS186.00AS PER PROJECT REPORT
2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM99.00AS PER PROJECT REPORT
3STORM WATER DRAINAGE52.50AS PER PROJECT REPORT
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM75.00AS PER PROJECT REPORT
5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL112.50AS PER PROJECT REPORT
6STREET LIGHTING22.50AS PER PROJECT REPORT
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING22.50AS PER PROJECT REPORT
8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS22.50AS PER PROJECT REPORT
9CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0YET TO BE PREPARED
11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM15.00AS PER PROJECT REPORT
12SCHOOL0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0YET TO BE PREPARED
14ANY OTHER0YET TO BE PREPARED
15PARKING37.50AS PER PROJECT REPORT
16RAIN WATER HARVESTING30.00AS PER PROJECT REPORT


10-01-2018 (date)
NA (date)
30-06-2018
30-06-2020
Plot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project
116.3826
100.5814
100.508
84.3516
83.0316
79.0833
115.8613
95.9815
75.13102
130.3726


TypeCarpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartmentsNumber of towers
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings000





Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure
Apartments0
Shops0
Plots0

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure to be made in each quarter ()
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-DecJan-Mar




Expenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)

ParticularsExpenditure

Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)

ParticularsYear-2018
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements30.0007.515.00
Water Supply System30.0007.57.5
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal37.5007.57.5
Electricity Supply System4.5007.57.5
Storm Water Drainage7.5007.57.5
Parks and Playgrounds5.0002.03.00
Clubhouse/community centres7.503.04.50
Shopping area3.0003.04.50
Other02.003.00

ParticularsYear-2019
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements15.0030.0067.5030.00
Water Supply System7.507.507.57.50
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal15.007.507.57.50
Electricity Supply System7.507.507.57.50
Storm Water Drainage3.757.5015.000
Parks and Playgrounds5.005.002.003.00
Clubhouse/community centres7.507.503.004.50
Shopping area3.753.753.7531.75
Other7.54.54.504.50

ParticularsYear-2020
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements7.5
Water Supply System15.00
Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal15.00
Electricity Supply System15.00
Storm Water Drainage2.25
Parks and Playgrounds5.00
Clubhouse/community centres7.5
Shopping area7.50
Other0












Yes
No
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITED, SANJAY CHAOWK GT ROAD, PANIPAT HARYANA
6112000100031201
KARB0000611
132052002
0611
SEEMA GILL & RAM KUMAR SHEOKAND
UPLOADED.











Yes
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No


No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
Statutory Approvals Statutory Approvals StatusDate
I. LICENSE NO. 02 OF 2018 ALREADY BEEN OBTAINED12-01-2018
II. DEMARCATION PLAN APPLIED FOR BUT YET TO RECEIVENA








Yes


Yes


GIST OF THE IMPORTANT PROVISION SHALL BE AS PER RERA RULES AND REGULATIONS THEREOF.













SPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:
1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSENOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
3KITCHEN DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
4BATHROOM FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
5WOOD WORK ETCNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
7GLASS WORKNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
11WATER STORAGENOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
12LIFT DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
13EXTERNAL GLAZINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY. NOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
14DOORSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
14.1MAIN DOORSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
14.2INTERNAL DOORSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
15AIR CONDITIONINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
16ELECTRICAL FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
17CNG PIPE LINENOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITYNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEMENOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
20INTERNAL FINISHINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
SPECIFICATION UNIT WISE
1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
1 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
1 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
2 . MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSROOM
2 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
2 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
2 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
2 . 4 MODULAR WARDROBESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
3 . MASTER TOILET
3 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
3 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
3 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
3 . 4 COUNTERSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
3 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
3 . 6 FITTING/FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
4 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
4 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
4 . 4 WARDROBESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
5 . TOILET
5 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
5 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
5 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
5 . 4 COUNTERSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
5 . 5 SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
5 . 6 FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
6 . KITCHEN
6 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
6 . 2 WALLSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
6 . 3 CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
6 . 4 COUNTERSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
6 . 5 FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
6 . 6 KITCHEN APPLIANCESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
7 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
7 . 3 TOILETNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
7 . 4 BALCONYNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
8 . SIT-OUTS
8 . 1 FLOORNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
8 . 2 WALLS & CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
8 . 3 RAILINGSNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.
8 . 4 FIXTURESNOT APPLICABLE BEING PLOTTED COLONY.












Sr. No.Document DescriptionDate of Document UploadView Document
1COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND19-04-2019 View Document
2IN CASE OF GROUP HOUSING/ COMMERCIAL SITES, A COPY OF THE APPROVED SITE PLAN19-04-2019 View Document
3NON DEFAULT CERTIFICATE FROM A CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT19-04-2019 View Document
4DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.19-04-2019 View Document
5IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN19-04-2019 View Document